Sold2023Burkina Faso LOBI anthropomorphic figure African Tribal Art 0659BURKINA FASO Lobi figure Characteristics: TYPE OF OBJECT: Statue, figure ETHNICAL GROUP : Lobi ORIGINE : Burkina Faso. MATÉRIAL: Wood. DIMENSIONS: About 17 3/4 inches high. CONDITION : Medium (PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Bronze Figure (African Art / Tribal Art)Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1996). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023Lobi figure in black iron - Burkina Faso - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Lobi figure in black iron - Burkina Faso - African Art Tribal Art Date/Period: Mid 20th century Origin: Burkina Faso Dimension: 15,35 Inch Materials: Black iron Weight: 0,99 Pounds Item type: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Kurth Kocher (1943-2014), Zürich (1996). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereintSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Figure, "thibou khe bambi"Figur, "thibou khe bambi" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 88 cm. Provenienz: Eduardo Uhart, Paris. Zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. / Second Half of 20th Century. CHF 5 000 / 8 000 EUR 4 300 /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 56 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Jernander, Brüssel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung (1986). bateba-Schreinfiguren der LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. bateba-Schreinfiguren deSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Miniature Figure, "bùthib pumbiirà"Miniatur-Figur, "bùthib pumbiirà" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Bronze FigureMiniatur-Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Darstellung eines sitzenden GefangenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 73,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung. - Jean David, Basel (1997). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenäSee Sold Price
Sold2019A tall Lobi Figure, "bateba"Grosse Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 92,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenähnliches Aussehen mitSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LOBI "BATEBA" FIGUREFigur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenähnliches AussehenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 88,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
2021A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. baSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Miniature Figure, "bùthib pumbiirà"Miniatur-Figur, "bùthib pumbiirà" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. bateba-SchreinfiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schreinfiguren dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1981). - Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. bateba-Schreinfiguren der LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schreinfiguren derSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LOBI STYLE FIGURE (HANDICRAFT)Figur, Kunstgewerbe Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 71 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-SchreinfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). - Hammer Auktion 71, 28.05.2021, Lot 11 (canceSee Sold Price
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Shrine Lobi Male Figure Bateba - Burkina Faso - 17" In. HighUS$200
5 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Lobi Figure, "bùthìb kòpèma"CHF 60(4 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Lobi Iron Snake, Leg OrnamentCHF 20(2 bids)
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Lobi Bronze Tortoise / Gold Weight - Burkina Faso - 6" In. LongUS$30
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Gan Iron Miniature FigureCHF 25(2 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art11 Fulani Women Hair BeadsCHF 15(2 bids)
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Life Size Crocodile Nuna Bobo - Burkina Faso - 78" In. LongUS$450
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Horizontal Butterfly Mask - Burkina Faso - 77.5" In. WideUS$400
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Mask Crocodile & bird Bobo Mask Burkina Faso 40.5" WUS$250
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Bobo Fing Harvest Bird Mask - Burkina Faso - 17" In. HighUS$100