Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM CHINOIS / CHINESE PERFUME BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum en métal argenté reposant sur trois pieds griffés surmonté de têtes de lion, à décor en relief et ronde-bosse deSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE PERFUME BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum en pierre dure brune, à décor en léger relief de branches fleuries, deux anses avec anneaux mobiles, le couvercle reprenant le mêSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLEUR D'ENCENS CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum en serpentine avec anneaux mobile, suspendu par deux chaînes à un pendentif en forme de lotus, avec support en bois. Travail moderne, DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine veiné de brun formant brûle-parfum, représentant un cheval au galop, un plus petit équidé formant la prise du couvercle.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLEUR D'ENCENS CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Groupe en pierre dure brune, formée d’une chimère ailée, portant sur son dos un petit vase rond formant brûle-parfum, le couvercle surmonté d’un lion. Travail moSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLEUR D'ENCENS CHINOIS AVEC MARQUE HSUAN-TE / CHINESE INCENSE BURNER WITH HSUAN-TE BRANDDescription française: CHINE Un brûle-encens tripode en métal argenté et doré au couvercle ajouré. On peut y voir plusieurs animaux et créatures mythiques. Marque HsSee Sold Price
2018KPM DECORATED PORCELAIN BRULES PERFUME BURNER, SIGNED.KPM DECORATED PORCELAIN BRULES PERFUME BURNER, SIGNED. HEIGHT 7 3/8" (LID RESTORATIONS)See Sold Price
2022Chinese Gemstone SetSolid Agate Incense Burner + 2 medallions + Antique Jade Vase (slightly damaged)jade vase - Tall: 5" Wide: 7" Base: 3" x 1.8"/ A Chinese Agate Incense & Perfume Burner. The maker created this piece frSee Sold Price
Sold2022PÉRIODE QING / QING PERIODDescription Français: PÉRIODE QING / QING PERIOD Brûle-parfum décoré de chauve-souris et dragons. Chine, période Qing. Hauteur : 39cm ou 15 3/8" English Description: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese bronze mounted porcelain brule parfumChinese bronze mounted porcelain brule parfum, 19th c., no markings found, 11.5"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose GiltA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Gilt Bronze-Mounted Figural Brûle Parfum The porcelain late 18th/early 19th century H: 6 1/2, W: 6, D: 3 1/2 in. Condition report: One figure with chip and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à décor archaïsant de masques Taotie Les prises en forme de dragons, le couvercle sommé d'un chien de Fô Bronze à patine brune H. 39 cm - L.See Sold Price
Sold2015D’Argental Cameo Glass Brûle Parfum(Perfume Burner) French, 1st quarter 20th century, four layers mahogany/pink/colorless/butterscotch carved floral decoration, signed "D’ARGENTAL" in cameo relief, brass outer and inner burner mechanSee Sold Price
Sold2015René Lalique Sirenes Brûle Parfum(Perfume Burner) French, 2nd quarter 20th century, dancing sirens molded in relief in frosted glass, original overcap, 7 in., lacking wick, possible internal fracture on one siren's shoulder (barely vSee Sold Price
SoldBRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE / BRONZE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: Brûle-parfum en bronze, reprenant la forme d’un âne, à décor archaïsant de motifs géométriques. Chine, dans le goût des RoyaumSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE / BRONZE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum tripode en bronze, à décor en relief de dragons, la prise du couvercle formée de deux dragons faisant face à la perle sacréSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Blue & White Porcelain BoxesTwo Chinese blue and white porcelain boxes, 20th century, after the antique, modeled as opium den pillows, also used as censer burners for incense or perfume. [Larger: 5 3/4" H x 5 1/4" W x 2 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sealed Le Baiser Du Dragon Eau de Parfum with Pavlova 1/4 Fl oz Unused Perfume with BoxCartier Le Baiser du Dragon is a floral chypre fragrance for women that was launched in 2013. It was created by perfumer Mathilde Laurent, who was inspired by the legend of the Chinese dragon. The numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue white perfume burner, gilded bronze frame, fish decor, XVII/XVIIIthBlue white perfume burner, gilded bronze frame, fish decor, XVII/XVIIIth - Weight: 3.70 kg - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 360 mm D 230 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silver Perfume Burnerc1900 French cut crystal perfume burner, purple enameled silver mounts, silver fittings with original wick, pierced flame shaped cover, all unused. Elaborate red leather presentation box, pressed goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfumPair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfum, 19th c., gilt and patinated cast bronze lidded urn incense bowls on ormolu-mounted red grotto marble pedestal bases, 9.5"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XVI style brule parfumPair Louis XVI style brule parfum, 19th, France, each white marble lidded bowl raised on gilt bronze mounts with Bacchus masks, on trefoil marble base, high quality casting, approx. 15"h x 7"dia. ProvSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRoja Elixir Pour Femme Essence De Parfum Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex Tester) By Roja ParfumsUS$5
5 days LeftGlenbow Arts Auction Inc.Cloisonne enamel tripod 'lotus' incense burner,Ming dynasty,Xuande period,height 13.7cmUS$1,000