Sold2023Giorgio Valenzin (Italian) O/COil on canvas, vintage Ca. 1950-1960. with art show label to back and signed lower right.Dimensions: H 35" x W 43" Condition: Some loss to bottom right, some nicks to frame. 190See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GIORGIO VALENZIN, ITALIAN (1901-1978) VENICEPair of mixed media views of Venice. Appear to be gouache and watercolor. Both signed, one dated '94. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 22", (Sight) H 13" x W 18" Condition: Recessed behind glass. RubbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Giorgio ValenzinGiorgio Valenzin (Italian, 1901-1978), Venetian Palazzo, tempera on board, signed lower right, titled verso, 20th century, overall (with frame): 20"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian O/C Paintings Hanging Gamesigned "M Meucci Firenze 1875", attributed to Michelangelo Meucci (Italian, 1840-1909). Frame size: 33" high, 26 3/4" wide. Canvas damages, holes, cracking, frame losses. Provenance: Property from a WSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. ITALIAN O/C PAINTING OF FIGURES AND CATTLE18TH C. ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING DEPICTING FIGURES AND CATTLE ALONG A WOODED PATH; APPARENTLY UNSIGNED; 17.25"H X 26.5"W IMAGE; CONDITION: LINED MEDIUM TO LIGHT CRAQUELURE THROUGHOUT, AREAS OF RSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c Italian O/c of Madonna & Child in carved frameLate 19th century Italian oil on canvas depicting the Virgin Mary holding the Infant Christ, apparently unsigned, with 'C&A Schwicker / 21 Place Pitti / Florence' label en verso to stretcher, in an elSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Italian O/c coastal scene19th century Italian oil on canvas depicting a Sicilian coastal scene with fishing boats, unsigned, 17"h x 25"w, overall size including frame 22"h x 30.25"w x 1"d.See Sold Price
Sold202117th C. Italian O/C 'Joseph Interpreting Dreams'17/18th C. Milanese school oil on canvas depicting Joseph interpreting dreams while imprisoned. Provenance: Sotheby's NY Lot 61, Old Master Paintings Sale on October 10, 1991. Measures 57.25"H x 42.5"See Sold Price
Sold201919thC Italian O/C Signed Lower Left19thC Italian O/C Signed Lower Left. Appears to be J. Pecchi Firenze & Dated 1883. Appears to Have Original Frame. Provenance from a New Jersey Collector. Dimensions- Sight- 14" x 18". Frame- 26" x 30See Sold Price
Sold202117/18th C. Italian O/C 'Jephtah's Daughters'17/18th C. oil on canvas Italian school unknown artist depicting Jephtah and Daughters in carved gilt frame. Provenance: Sotheby's Arcade Old Masters Paintings Auction, N.Y., July 17, 1991, Lot #88. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Italian O/C Genre Scenesigned "Augusto ???" lower right with remains of label verso. Frame size: 27 3/4" high, 33" wide. Some frame losses, repairs, small scuff to painting. Provenance: Property from a Woodbury CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting O/C Ruins With Women And Children 18/19th century Italian O/C riuns with women and18/19th century Italian O/C riuns with women and children. Relined. 46" x 39" Framed STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Italian O/c village sceneContinental School genre scene, early 20th century, executed in oil on canvas, depicting a Mediterranean village on the water with mountains in the background, having no apparent signatures, 28"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Italian O/c, shepherd and familyVery fine 19th century oil on canvas of a Tuscan landscape scene, depicting a shepherd and his family at rest, unsigned, 34"h x 28"w, overall size including frame 43"h x 37"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold20221974 ITALIAN O/C ABSTRACT PAINTINGAbstracted coastal view. Indistinctly signed, dated '74 lower left. Inscription in Italian verso. Dimensions: H 19" x W 17.5" Condition: Canvas off the stretcher. Appears to have been rolled. UnevenlySee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ITALIAN O/C, SIGNED, DATED '98Southern Italian women gleaning the field. Signed lower right. Appears to read Capoile. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 30.5", (Canvas) H 19.75" x W 25.25" Condition: Relined. Painting has been cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2021RODOLPHO AGRESTI 19TH C. ITALIAN O/C GIRL/ JUGSListed 19th century Italian painter, featuring Girl with flowers and water jugs , Measures 11" X 15 1/2" signed lower left original frameSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Old Master Style Italian O/C18th Century Old Master Style Italian Oil on Canvas "Portrait of Madonna" Unsigned. Measures 13" H x 13" W. Frame 18-1/8" H x 15-3/8" W. Condition: Good conserved condition. Estimate 100.00 - 800.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper.[MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper. Signed in plate lower right margin. 8 x 12”. Matted and framed under glass 15 ½ x 19”. FreeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausGiorgio by Wallace Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner 40 piecesUS$10
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGiorgio Locatelli Made In Italy Food & Stories HardcoverUS$25
Jun 02Mynt AuctionsGiorgio by Zaramella Argenti Italian Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Shell 4 7/8"US$10