Sold2024Framed O/C Winter Landsccape Sgnd J. Bradley 20" X 24" + Framed Landscape O/C 14 1/2" X 22"Framed O/C Winter Landsccape Sgnd J. Bradley 20" X 24" + Framed Landscape O/C 14 1/2" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023UNFRAMED 19TH C O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS 14 1/2" X 18 1/2"UNFRAMED 19TH C O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS 14 1/2" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019An Art Deco 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Citrine, Seed PearlAn Art Deco 14 Karat Yellow Gold, Citrine, Seed Pearl and Polychrome Enamel Ring, containing one oval mixed cut citrine measuring approximately 14.00-12.00 x 7.67 mm, 26 seed pearls, with green and blSee Sold Price
Sold2016sgnd …C.W. Balsam (?) 15 1/2" x 14 1/2" o/c datedsgnd …C.W. Balsam (?) 15 1/2" x 14 1/2" o/c dated 1920's… impressionist depiction of a figure at water's edge in horse drawn cart oystering (?) w long handled basket w city skyline in backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF WEDDING PORTRAITS FROM PARIS, 1856, O/C AUGUST HOURDEQUINE & ANTONIE KLIETZ (14 1/2" X 12PAIR OF WEDDING PORTRAITS FROM PARIS, 1856, O/C AUGUST HOURDEQUINE & ANTONIE KLIETZ (14 1/2" X 12 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Milking StoolsA set of four wooden Italian milking stools. 14 x 12.5 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lincoln Fox (b. 1942) ColoradoINDIAN BUST, 1974, cast bronze sculpture with dark brown patina, signed and dated and numbered 5-10 lower backside, mounted to wood base, overall 26 ¼ x 16 ¼ x 12”, weight 67 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022A STONE CARP WITH TRACES OF LACQUER Japan, Edo periodA STONE CARP WITH TRACES OF LACQUERJapan, Edo period 16 x 67 x 14 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.The carp (鯉, koi) is a fish that in Japan takes on various symbolic meanings of good omSee Sold Price
Sold202212 1/4" x 20" O/C Signed Charles C. Curran12 1/4" x 20" O/C Signed Charles C. Curran Folk Art, Two Black Children Eating Watermelon on Porch, Unframed in GD. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold20224-Pc Lot O/C Floral Paintings (2) - 14" x 12" / 12" x 9" / 10" x 7"4-Pc Lot O/C Floral Paintings (2) - 14" x 12" / 12" x 9" / 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIAN GILD WOOD BRACKETS 14" X 12.75"PAIR OF ITALIAN GILD WOOD BRACKETS 14" X 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021LE SPORTSAC x THE OC Nylon HandbagLE SPORTSAC x THE OC Nylon Handbag, label reads ‘Le Sportsac for the OC’, measures 12 x 14 1/2 inches, drop measures 8 inches, surface wear and stains to pieces, Le Sportsac, handbag, women’s acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 19Th O/C Winter Landscape 11" X 14 1/2"Framed 19Th O/C Winter Landscape 11" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Old Master Oil Painting Attrib. Tommaso Realfonso 14 ½” x 10 ½”Rare Italian Late 17th/early 18th cent Old Master Oil Painting on Canvas Attributed to Tommaso Realfonso (1677-1743), Naples. Various Types of Mushrooms & Fungi. Painting measures 14 ½” x 1See Sold Price
Sold201919thC Italian O/C Signed Lower Left19thC Italian O/C Signed Lower Left. Appears to be J. Pecchi Firenze & Dated 1883. Appears to Have Original Frame. Provenance from a New Jersey Collector. Dimensions- Sight- 14" x 18". Frame- 26" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Firenze Italian Art Pottery Sumerian Head Planter - LargeLarge ceramic art pottery Sumerian Head planter made in Italy with labels on bottom. Measures 14 /12" x 14" x 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bottega Veneta Italian leather handbag 10 1/2" x 14 1/2"Bottega Veneta Italian leather handbag 10 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tall Italian Man Light FixtureMade of a hollow plastic fiberglass material. Came from a movie prop house. This is a contemporary piece. Condition (Very Good). Size 12" x 12" x 67"See Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN ITALIAN O/CSigned Morezzo lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" W 19.75" (Painting) H 14" x W 11" Condition: Dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pietra Dura Antique Italian Marble Plaque FramePietra Dura Antique Italian Marble Plaque Frame Approximately 14 inches x 12 3/16 inches. Will fit a plaque approximately 8 3/8 inches x 6 7/16 inches. Opening size approximately 7 7/16 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 11.27ct Blue BURMESE Sapphire and 0.15ctw Diamond Platinum RingUS$1,050
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLa Peine Perdue (The Wasted Effort) by Rene Magritte (1898-1967)US$1
3 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (New York/California/Italy, 1862-1928), "Doorway to Illusion", circa 1922.,US$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani Angelica Harp Capodimonte FigurineUS$220
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Demijohn Leather Handled Wicker Wrapped BottleUS$10