Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA INASPETTATA CONPARZIALMENTE DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CON BAMBINO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 40x34 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER AND GLASS OKLAD, OREL, 1831, ASSAYER'S MARK OF V. PERSIANTSYEV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO CON RIZA INARGENTO E SMALTI, MOSCA, CIRCA 1890 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 13,5x11 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890; RESTORATSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI KAZAN CON RIZA INE VETRI, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1874 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT AND GLASS OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1874- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 31,5x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN' WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI VLADIMIR CON BASMA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR' WITH METAL BASMA, 18TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO RAFFIGURANTELA NATIVITA' DELLA VERGINE, LA PRESENTAZIONE AL TEMPIO E LA DORMIZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 10x26,5 A RUSSIAN METAL MOUNTED TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE NATIVITY OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icon depicting the Vergine Gioia degli AfflittiMoscow, 1858, 36x31 cm., tempera on panel with silver riza, defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CONSOLA LE MIE PENE,tempera su tavola - restauri cm 35x30 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN CONSOLE MY SORROW', 19TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DAL BAMBINO GIOCOSO,RUSSIA, XX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN WITH PLAYFUL CHRIST CHILD, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 18,5x15 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stendardo in seta ricamata e dipinta raffiguranteStendardo in seta ricamata e dipinta raffigurante la Vergine con due Sante, sec.XVIII cm. 100x150See Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI raffigurante la Vergine con Bambino; difetti Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 57 AN ITALIAN SILVER PENDENT WITH CASE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 34,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION', WITH PARCEL-GILT SILVER OKLAD, KALININ-TVER, 1837, MARK OF A. SEREDRENIKOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ADORAZIONE DELLA VERGINE CONtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE ADORATION OF THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER OKLAD (UNMARKED), 18TH-19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA NATIVITË DELLA VERGINE, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE NATIVITY OF THE VIRGIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DIFEODOROV, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DITICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3x2,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento sbalzato e dorato, d.ta Russia 1806 cm. 25x32See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven Rubin. Placca raffigurante la Maternità Placca Vetro cristallo lievemente iridato raffigurante la Matenità a rilievo. La Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, 1970 Firma incisa a punta con dedica sul retro Rubin E. Costantini 1970 Fucina Angeli VSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A DITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS CON SAN NICOLA E L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3,5x7 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING DIPTYCH OF THE DEESIS WITH ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL, 19See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of slaves in Martinique, Guadeloupe, Guyana. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFight against trafficking. Luigi XVIII King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 224. Ordonnance de€300
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave trade. Arrest du Conseil du Roi, qui casse une Sentence rendue le 3 avril 1767, au Siege de la€300
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Anello e spilla in oro 18 kt, Argento e gemme - 18K gold, silver and gem ring and brooch€500
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDebt collection for the Swiss. Declaration du roi, Qui exclut de la concurrence dans les faillites€100
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Rebellion. AA.VV. Société des Amis de la Constitution.€400
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFIRST EUCLID PRINTED IN FRANCE. EUCLID. Contenta. Euclidis Megarensis Geometricorum elementorum€10,000
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPASCAL. Les Provinciales ou les lettres escrites par Louis de Montalte.€1,000
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSALESSANDRI - SCATTAGLIA. Animali quadrupedi dal naturale dissegnati, incisi, e miniati.€6,500
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRansom of slaves. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des Lois. N. 1250. Ordonnance du€250
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Loi Relative au remboursement des Actions & portions d’Actions de l’€300
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPolitical Measures. 20 Booklets of the National Convention. 1792-1793.€350
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCorsairs. LOUIS XVI. Arrêt du conseil d’État du Roi, qui défend les ventes &€300
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Placca in ceramica smaltata ad altorilievo€120
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CHARLES E RAY EAMES, Poltrona modello “La Fonda”€240