Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CONSOLA LE MIE PENE,tempera su tavola - restauri cm 35x30 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN CONSOLE MY SORROW', 19TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CON BAMBINO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 40x34 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER AND GLASS OKLAD, OREL, 1831, ASSAYER'S MARK OF V. PERSIANTSYEV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI KAZAN CON RIZA INE VETRI, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1874 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT AND GLASS OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1874- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA INASPETTATA CONPARZIALMENTE DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 31,5x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN' WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI VLADIMIR CON BASMA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR' WITH METAL BASMA, 18TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 18,5x15 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA NATIVITË DELLA VERGINE, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE NATIVITY OF THE VIRGIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DIFEODOROV, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DITICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3x2,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO RAFFIGURANTELA NATIVITA' DELLA VERGINE, LA PRESENTAZIONE AL TEMPIO E LA DORMIZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 10x26,5 A RUSSIAN METAL MOUNTED TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE NATIVITY OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON BASMA E RIZA INMOSCA, 1812 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 63x53 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1812- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 48,5x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SS. TRINITè DELL'ANTICOIN ARGENTO DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1890 CIRCA - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 34,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION', WITH PARCEL-GILT SILVER OKLAD, KALININ-TVER, 1837, MARK OF A. SEREDRENIKOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA TRINITË DELL'ANTICO TESTAMENTO,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 33x28 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY', 18TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE SEDICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 36x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30,5x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA TRINITA' DELL'ANTICO TESTAMENTO,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO; Tempera su tavola- restauri cm 30,5X26 AN ICON, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartagloria Luigi XIV in legno finementeCartagloria Luigi XIV in legno finemente intagliato e dorato sormontata da angioletti, al centro dipinto raffigurante la Vergine, sec. XVIII cm. 62x55See Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Lunetta in legno€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 - Piacenza 1626) attribuito Studio€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUIGI DI GIOVANNI, La Vergine Maria, Acquarello su carta€140
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...US$200(3 bids)
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".US$150
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...US$170(3 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetMarc Chagall " La Danse and Le Cirque" Lithograph 1951, Limited Edition, Numbered 26/50. Signed byUS$50
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, ArchivalUS$1,500
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsChagall. La Feerie Et Le Royaume. With 10 Chagall Lithographs.US$5,000
13 hrs LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 worksUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 worksUS$10