Sold2021An Akan PendantSchmuckanhänger Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Mythes et Masques, Irène de Charrière, Genf (1995) - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. DemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Germain 2002, Arts Anciens de l'Afrique NoireGermain 2002, Arts Anciens de l'Afrique Noire Germain, Jacques Jacques Germain Arts Ethnographiques Inc., Quebec (2002) French Text/Edition 88 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2024Galerie Alain Bovis 2007, Arts Sacrés de Côte d'IvoireGalerie Alain Bovis 2007, Arts Sacrés de Côte d'Ivoire Galerie Alain Bovis, Paris (2007) English/French Text/Edition 59 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 355 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019PUBLISHED: Old We Peoples (Dan) African MaskVery fine and quite interesting wooden mask from the We (Dan) peoples of Cote D\'Ivoire west Africa. *PUBLISHED: Arts premiers de Côte d\'Ivoire: Collections privées by Apollinaire Ocrisse, with forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trésors de Côte d'Ivoire233 Trésors de Côte d'Ivoire Les grandes traditions artistiques de la Côte d'Ivoire Bruxelles : Fonds Mercator (2014). ISBN-10: 9462300569 ISBN-13: 978-9462300569 French text 365 pages IllustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Maîtres de la sculpture de Côte d'IvoireLes Maîtres de la sculpture de Côte d'Ivoire Fischer, Eberhard; Homberger, Lorenz Paris: Skira (2015) ISBN: 978-2-37074-0106 French text 239 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 28,5 cm 1677 g ComSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corps sculptés, corps parés, corps masquésCorps sculptés, corps parés, corps masqués Chefs-d'œuvre de Côte-d'Ivoire Exposition à Paris: Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais, 18.10. - 15.12.1989 Augé, Marc / FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masques et danses de Côte d'Ivoire260 Masques et danses de Côte d'Ivoire Courrège, Georges Paris: L'instant Durable (1989). ISBN: 2-864-04-037-9 French text Numerous photographs 90 pages Hardcover 29 cm 805 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2021Africana Gandensia 2Africana Gandensia 2 L'art du laiton chez les Dan et les Guere-Wobe de la Région du Haut-Cavally (Côte d'Ivoire - Libéria). Bruyninx, Elze. Gent: Rijkuniversiteit (1986). Softcover 22,5See Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Jewelery Piece, PortraitHöfische Schmuckscheibe, Porträt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. H 6,5 cm. B 5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Mythes et Masques, Irène de CharrièSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "asie usu"Weibliche Figur, "asie usu" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009). - Christian Zingg (See Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Gong Beater, "lawle"Musikhammer, "lawle" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "goli gli" / Baule Mask / Ivory Coast14 Maske, "goli gli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 79 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Galerie Walu Auktion 2, 2002. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. -See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Pendant, FishSchmuck-Anhänger, Fisch Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Silberlegierung, vergoldet. L 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Staff, "sejen"Stab, "sejen" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 125 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2See Sold Price
Sold2019A tall Senufo Figure (African Art)Grosse stehende Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 99 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Comb (African Art / Tribal Art)Kamm Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). PreSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "ma go" MasketteMiniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold202213 Akan Gold Weights, "abrammoo"13 Goldgewichte, "abrammoo" Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 3,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule "lowre" GongbeaterMusikhammer, "lowre" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Mask, "bo nun amuin"Maske, "bo nun amuin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: - Antoine Ferrari de la Salle, Abidjan. - Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 AbidjanSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Pendant, Mask/PortraitSchmuck-Anhänger, Maske/Portrait Akan / Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligenSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Miniature Figures13 Miniaturfiguren Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben beSee Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50
267 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisNiki DE SAINT-PHALLE (1930-2002), Romantic fantasies, eyeshadows and blushers€80
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Hand Carved Wood Senufo Table/Stool 40" W Ivory CoastUS$250
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet Of Two Vintage Tribal African Senufo and Baule Headdresses Masks Ivory Coast .US$190