Sold2024GORDON HOPE WYLLIE R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1930-2005) FISHY VASE AND LEMONSGORDON HOPE WYLLIE FISHY VASE AND LEMONS Mixed media 47.5cm x 55.5cm (18.75in x 21.75in)See Sold Price
Sold2024§ GORDON HOPE WYLLIE R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1930-2005) STILL LIFE WITH NASTURTIUMS - 2000GORDON HOPE WYLLIE STILL LIFE WITH NASTURTIUMS - 2000 Signed and dated 2000 lower right, mixed media 1930 41cm x 48cm (16in x 18in)See Sold Price
Sold2021§ GORDON HOPE WYLLIE R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1930-2005) THESigned and dated '94, mixed media (Dimensions: 57cm x 66cm (22.5in x 26in))(57cm x 66cm (22.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2021§ GORDON HOPE WYLLIE R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1930-2005) EDGESigned and dated '88 lower left, gouache (Dimensions: 35cm x 59cm (13.75in x 23.25in))(35cm x 59cm (13.75in x 23.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID FULTON (D.1930) SCOTTISH LANDSCAPE EXHIBITEDFramed oil on canvas painting, Autumn Morning, signed lower left David Fulton RSW (Scottish, 1848-1930), label verso no. 782 from 1911 exhibition, likely at The Royal Glasgow Institute, sight: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM SOMMERVILLE SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1864-1951) STILL LIFE WITH CHINESE VASE§ WILLIAM SOMMERVILLE SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1864-1951) STILL LIFE WITH CHINESE VASE Signed, oil on canvas(61cm x 51cm (24in x 20in))See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino,FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino, anni '30. Ceramica decorata a mano. Marcato 'F. Avallone Vietri sul mare Italy'. Altezza cm 26. A vase with a marine subjet, 1930's. Hand decorated ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLEâ—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLE Signed, signed, titled and inscribed verso, oil on board(38cm x 45cm (15in x 17.75in))ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927 Signed, oil on board(37.5cm x 45cm (14.75in x 17.75in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, Edinburgh ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUNDFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUND Signed lower right, watercolour and pencil(17cm x 24cm (6.75in x 9.5in))Provenance: Duncan R. Miller FSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONA Signed, watercolour(16.5cm x 24cm (6.5in x 9in))Provenance: Mrs Euphemia Ritchie, IonaThis work formerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHTFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHT Signed, pencil and watercolour(18cm x 25.5cm (7in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM BOUGH R.S.A, R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1822-1878) WINTON HOUSE EAST LOTHIAN - A FROSTY MORNINGSAM BOUGH R.S.A, R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1822-1878) WINTON HOUSE EAST LOTHIAN - A FROSTY MORNING Signed and dated 1872, oil on canvas(98cm x 122cm (38.5in x 48in))See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) MULL FROM IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) MULL FROM IONA Watercolour(17cm x 27cm (6.75in x 10.5in))Provenance: Purchased from the artist by Mrs Margaret Brownlee, Edinburgh TSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) CARNOUSTIEWILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) CARNOUSTIE Signed and dated '09, oil on canvas(31cm x 46.5cm (12.2in x 18.3in))Provenance: Rev. J.C. and Mrs Watt Literature: James L.Caw, WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA LOOKING TOWARDS MULLFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA LOOKING TOWARDS MULL Signed, watercolour(12.5cm x 17.5cm (5in x 7in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) EVENING ON SOLWAY§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) EVENING ON SOLWAY Signed, oil on board(61cm x 76cm (24in x 30in))Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy 1972, no.178See Sold Price
Sold2022John Duncan R.S.A, R.S.W.(Scottish 1866-1945) ERISKAYJohn Duncan R.S.A, R.S.W.(Scottish 1866-1945) ERISKAY Signed, oil on board(36cm x 44.25cm (14.25in x 17.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR MELVILLE A.R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.S (SCOTTISH 1855-1904) REEDS, DUDDINGSTON LOCH, WINTERARTHUR MELVILLE A.R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.S (SCOTTISH 1855-1904) REEDS, DUDDINGSTON LOCH, WINTER Signed, watercolour(51cm x 66cm (20in x 26in))Note: Duddingston Loch was a constant source of inspiration fSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) MONTROSE BASIN§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) MONTROSE BASIN Signed and dated, oil on board(78cm x 103cm (30.75in x 40.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) EVENING IN BADENOCHSIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) EVENING IN BADENOCH Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1941 on the stretcher verso, oil on canvas(30.5cm x 56cm (12in xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947) THE HERALDS OF SPRINGGEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947) THE HERALDS OF SPRING Signed, oil on canvas(101.5cm x 127cm (40in x 50in))Literature: Euan Robson, George Houston: Nature's Limner, Atelier BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR MELVILLE A.R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.S (SCOTTISH 1855-1904) A STILL LIFE OF ROSES ON A LEDGEARTHUR MELVILLE A.R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.S (SCOTTISH 1855-1904) A STILL LIFE OF ROSES ON A LEDGE Signed, oil on canvas(25.5cm x 36cm (10in x 14in))See Sold Price
Sold2023BENNY ANDREWS (1930 - 2006) Vase of Flowers.BENNY ANDREWS (1930 - 2006) Vase of Flowers. Oil and paper collage on thin paper, mounted to a thin cream board, 1965. 375x254 mm; 14x10 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto. Signed, titSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) CRAIG ZWEIFEL (B.1944) & RICHARD GOLDING IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASESUS$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(10) SCOTTISH ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, PETER MCDOUGALL & JOHN DEACONSUS$150
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASEUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) SHAWN MESSENGER (20TH C.) LANDSCAPE SERIES MURRINA GLASS VASEUS$150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClare Veronica Hope Leighton (American, 1898–1989) - The Hop PickersUS$500
2 days LeftCollective HudsonPair Of Luc Lanel For Christofle Signed Art Nouveau Deco Dinanderie Vases With UnderplatesUS$1,600
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10" Dia. 6.5"US$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10.25" W 7.25"US$2,000
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(11) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRGuillermo Calzadilla (b. 1971) & Jennifer Allora (b. 1974): UN Top BurnerUS$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) JOHN DEACONS FACETED DOUBLE OVERLAY LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTSUS$275(2 bids)