Sold2024W. COHEN. Signed Oil On Canvas.Signed and titled "Toilers of the sea " verso. From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: Frame: 31" h x 27" w. Canvas: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rita Wolpe Barnett, o/c, Profile of a Woman SeatedRita Wolpe Barnett, signed, oil on canvas, Profile of a Woman seated. [Provenance: Estate of the artist; Estate of Selma Wolpe Cohen, sister of the artist.] 36 1/4"h x 22" w= frame. CONDITION: No issuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) On The Verge, 1980,Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) On The Verge, 1980, Oil on canvas, Signed on verso. H: 62 1/2 W: 79 1/8 in. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) A Terrible Beauty,Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) A Terrible Beauty, Oil on canvas, Signed on verso. H: 76 5/8 W: 97 1/2 in. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) Portal, 1982, Oil onHenry Cohen (American, 1914-1995) Portal, 1982, Oil on canvas, Signed on verso .H: 79 3/8 W: 85 3/8 in. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Cohen, View from Adelaide DriveLarry Cohen View from Adelaide Drive c. 2010oil on canvas 22 h × 16 w in (56 × 41 cm) Signed to verso 'Larry Cohen'. Provenance: Private Collection, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Cohen Kirk (1889 - 1963) AmericanFrank Cohen Kirk (1889 - 1963) , Oil on canvas Board , signed , measures 16" x 20" , w/frame 20" x 24" (Provenance :Private collection, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Cohen, Coast Highway/Santa MonicaLarry Cohen Coast Highway/Santa Monica 2005oil on canvas 24.5 h × 32.75 w in (62 × 83 cm) Signed twice to verso 'Larry Cohen'. Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank C. Kirk 'China And Brass' PaintingFrank Cohen Kirk, Russian/American (1889-1963). Still life oil on canvas 'China And Brass' signed lower right and mounted in gilt carved wood frame. Measures 39.25"H x 39.25"W framed; 29.25"H x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick E Cohen (American, 1818-1858) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 19th C., "Portrait of an Architect",Frederick E Cohen (American, 1818-1858) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 19th C., "Portrait of an Architect", H 30" W 26" | Signed in the lower right. Half length portrait of a gentleman with blueprints under hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mildred Cohen Signed Oil on Canvas "Surf and Waves"Mildred Cohen Signed Oil on Canvas "Surf and Waves" Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Frame Measures 20-1/8 Inches by 24-1/4 Inches. Shipping $82.00See Sold Price
Sold2024J. W. BROWN Signed Oil On Canvas.The shoe shine. Oil on canvas, signed. From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: Oil: 22" h x 14" w. Frame: 33" h x 24" .See Sold Price
Sold2017W. WISE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN IN RED FEZ,W. WISE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MAN IN RED FEZ, SIGNED W. WISE AND DATED 1866 UPPER RIGHT, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT SCRATCH TO LOWER LEFT AND LIGHT CRAQUELURE, CHIPS TO GILT WOOD FRAME, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021George W. Drew Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting by George W. Drew (American, 1875-1968) depicting a farmhouse surrounded by lush trees with a man standing in front of the house behind a wooden gate. It is signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL/ CANVAS SIGNED W. CHADWICK LANDSCAPE WITH BARNOIL/ CANVAS SIGNED W. CHADWICK LANDSCAPE WITH BARN (WILLIAM CHADWICK 1879 - 1962) (16" X 20")See Sold Price
Sold2019Wolf Kahn (New York, Vermont / Germany born 1927) | OilItem Overview Description: Wolf Kahn (New York, Vermont / Germany born 1927) | Oil / Canvas signed ' W Kahn' (lower left); Dimensions: 22 by 30 inches, 26 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (overall) Condition ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Cooper "Landscape"W. Cooper "Landscape". Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 27 inches high x 39 inches wide in a 3.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed W. COOPER Oil on Canvas Ships PaintingSigned W. COOPER Oil on Canvas Ships Painting. 43 1/4 x 59 in with frame. 35 x 50 3/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed W. Boucher - Oil on CanvasWhimsical study of a marmoset playing around fruit. 29" X 39" (39" X 49") (From a Rowayton CT Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2016American School signed W. Lebot, oil on canvas, NYCAmerican School signed W. Lebot, oil on canvas, NYC winter scene, 28" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique signed W. CORNET oil on canvas paintingAntique signed W. CORNET oil on canvas painting. 27 3/4 in h x 31 1/8 in W including frame. 19 7/8 in h x 23 3/4 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2019W.J. Wilwerding 1917 framed signed oil on canvas- lionsW.J. Wilwerding 1917 framed signed oil on canvas- lions 23 1/2"x 19" overall (crazing)See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed 20th C. Cityscape w/ TreesSigned 20th C. Cityscape w/ Trees. Signed illegibly lower center. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Oil Painting - Hunting Scene w DogsLarge Antique Oil Painting - Hunting Scene w Dogs Signed Yale. Oil painting on canvas in carved frame. Measures 32 x 44 inches. From a historic Bedford, NY estate.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsW. T. Miller artist signed Two Mallards oil on canvas boardUS$350
BonhamsWillem Vester (Dutch, 1824-1895) Cows watering in a polder landscape 23 x 37 1/2in (58.4 x 95.3cm)US$2,000
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1883-1937)£120,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)US$1,200