Sold2021Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel,Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel, 2010. 12 bouteilles de 75 clSee Sold Price
Sold2016JIRI SUHAJEK (b. 1943), MOSERAngel vase, Czech Republic, des. 2005; Blown, cut, laminated, and polished glass; Decal label, etched Suhajek Moser 22/300; 12" x 11 1/2" x 4 1/2"; Provenance: The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "Dieu des Morts"Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "Dieu des Morts", Oil painting on canvas, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 36'' x 29.75'', 91 x 76 cm (stretcher); 43'' x 37'', 109 x 94 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Pierre (Haitian, 20th Century) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Andre Pierre (Haiti, 1915-2005) "Voyage des Three Esprits de Mer" original painting on canvas. Depicts "La sirena Diamond", the "Reine des Sirenes" and the "Mere de Sirenes". Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen DeStaebler, Maquette for 'Head Facing Upwards'Stephen DeStaebler, Maquette for 'Head Facing Upwards'USA, circa 1964, stoneware, with custom base, initialed "D.E.S," 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des VosgesEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des Vosges 12, 1911-1912; Hotel de Canhillac, place des Vosges 14, 1911-1912; Hotel de Nevers, 18 rue Seguier, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Porcelain Jardin des Orchidees charger platesHermes Porcelain Jardin des Orchidees charger platesJardin des Orchidees Ten carger plates 12 3/4in. (32.5cm) d.All decorated with Epidudrum floral sprays.Six original boxes.Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750?Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750? Manuscript in French, [12] 174 pp., 26.5 x 18.5cm, bookplate of the Steuart baronets of Coltness, contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2022BesteckserviceUtrecht, 1957. Silber, 156-teilig. Meistermarke Van Kempen & Zoon. Im Stil des Art Déco. 12 Fischmesser u. 12 -gabeln, 12 Hummergabeln, 12 Vorspeisemesser und 12 -gabeln, 12 Tafellöffel, 12 -mesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hokusai, Katsushika Hokusai manga (Zehntausend BilderJapan - Japanische Holzschnittbücher Hokusai, Katsushika Hokusai manga (Zehntausend Bilder des Hokusai). Bd. 12 (von 15). Kinoe Uma de Tempo (1834). Signatur: Zen Hokusai I - itsu. Editeuer: ErakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp "the Coffee Mill" EtchingMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968),The Coffee Mill, from "Du Cubism," 1947, etching, plate signed lower left, published by Compagnie Fran�aise des Arts Graphiques, Paris, Frame 12.25 x 9.25, artSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Gilt Bronze and Marble Figural Mantel ClockA French Gilt Bronze and Marble Figural Mantel Clock Circa 1900 the movement stamped Societe des Ouvriers Horlogers Paris. Height 12 1/2 x width 18 x depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017André Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) KouzenAndré Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Kouzen Zaka Ceremony, inscribe Salutations des Espirits Couzin, oil painting on masonite, signed. Size: 24'' x 36'', 61 x 91 cm (board); 25.75'' x 38'See Sold Price
Sold2018STRAW HAT TRIMMED with WHITE PIGEONS, EARLY 20th CNatural straw boater having green and white striped silk ribbon band with front and back bows, mounted with two white pigeons. Label "Roddy, 2. Bard des Italiens, Paris". 10 x 12 x 12. Tag indicates hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coffee service for 12 persons, 41-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket MulticolourCoffee service for 12 persons 41 pieces Herend Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour Consisting of: 1 coffee pot, height 25 cm and length 20 cm 2 sugar bowls, height 9 cm and diameter 12.5 cm 1 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled III from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled III from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: From the limited editoin of 300 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS OROZCO ROMERO (Mexican. 1898-1984)Oaxaquena, 1954. Signed l/l, the reverse with labels, Sala De Arte, El Cuchitrilmand Museo Nacional Des Artes Plasticas. Oil on Board. 12 by 8.5 in., overall in a painted frame 14.75 by 11.5 in. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Appenzeller AlpfahrtszugHeinrich Müller (1918–2005), Urnäsch. Monogramm "H.M." auf dem Brustblatt des Saumpferdes. Tiere und Figuren geschnitzt, farbig bemalt. Gerätschaften der Sennen gedrechselt. Ledi mit ZSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier "Trois Personnages Assis," lithoCharles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Swiss/French, 1887-1965). 1940-43, color lithograph, ed. 12/75, issued by Le coin des arts, Paris, signed "Le Corbusier" lr, 16 1/4 x 12 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOCH FRERES Two Keramis vasesBOCH FRERES Two Art Deco Keramis vases with stylized birds and dogs hunting deer, Belgium, des. 1930-31 Glazed earthenware Both marked 12" x 6 1/2" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos des Aigrots Blanc 2020, Domaine Michel Lafarge (6) Bourgogne Aligoté, ...£380
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...£900
BonhamsSotanum, Vin de Pays des Collines Rhodaniennes 2016, Les Vins de Vienne (6) Côtes Catalanes...£550
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, Clos des Ducs 2012, Domaine Marquis d'Angerville (1 magnum) Volnay 1er Cru, Cham...£440
BonhamsChâteau Beychevelle 1973, St Julien 4me Cru Classé (2) Château Giscours 1998, Mar...£340
BonhamsPernand-Vergelesses 1er Cru, Ile des Vergelesses 2020, Domaine Rapet (6) Bourgogne Rouge, Roncev...£200
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF MARTEN DE VOS (FLEMISH 1532-1603), THE WISE AND THE FOOLISH VIRGINS£13,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF KAREL BREYDEL, BATTLE SCENES WITH MEN ON HORSEBACK£300
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMAN, A HARBOUR SCENE WITH FIGURES ON HORSEBACK£500