Sold2022Mask, Original Cinema Movie Poster starring Cher, Sam Elliott, Eric Stoltz, Dennis Burkley, LauraMask, Original Cinema Movie Poster starring Cher, Sam Elliott, Eric Stoltz, Dennis Burkley, Laura Dern, Estelle Getty, Richard Dysart, good condition. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Mbagani Mask Jo & Sol Levitt Collection prior 1985A carved wooden mask with enlarged eyes accented with kaolin clay pigment and an overall stylized face and form. Note the deep "chocolate" patina on the chin from handling. Mbagani peoples, DRC/ CongoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mask face, Classic Period, ca. 450 to 650 AD - Mexico, Teotihuacánblack stone, H: 17 cm, H: 6,7 inch Provenance: Edith Hafter (1911-2001), Solothurn, Switzerland Continent: America This object is subject to the UNESCO Cultural Heritage Protection Act. Export documenSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard, Navajo Mask, 1985, mixed mediaJames Havard (American, 1937-2020)Navajo Mask, 1985mixed media with collage on papersigned, dated 85, titled and inscribed lower right Navajo Mask, For Dolly, Havard 8539 x 31in (99 x 79cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerda Gerdago, Austrian (1906 - 2004)Gerda Gerdago, Austrian (1906 - 2004) "Carnival" Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture with Mask Face Presented on a Onyx Base. Signed and marked Austria. Overall measures 14-1/4" x 14-3/4" x 9-1/4". We WillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Published :Rare Mbole / Jonga Hut Mask ,Robert RienholdThis is a large and impressive Old and rare Mbole or Jonga Hut mask, featuring a mask face on large panel with red,black and white kaolin clay pigments and obvious weathering and decay on the back ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceedingly Rare Dan Magic Fetish Ex William Siegmann 1960sA very rare wooden vessel with spirit mask face above vessel adorned with textiles, cowrie shells and mirrors, likely some type of divination object, and included is a wooden carved pointer object. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gable-peak mask "koruru", around 1880/1900 - Newwood, blackish brown patina, two mask faces, one on top of the other, eyes with shell inlaid discs, carved with typical grooved decor, the lower face with two tongues, slightly dam., minor missing parSee Sold Price
Sold2017Superb prestige pipe bowl - Cameroon, Balifired clay, black coating, red pigment, cylindrical corpus, rising from disc-shaped base, a large face with horn-like projections in the centre, mask faces around the rim, handwritten collection numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE DAN FEAST LADLE, AFRICAN ARTA carved wooden ladle with exquisite Dan mask face on the handle and scalloped edges on the ladle scoop. The ladle has genuine handling and wear, and there is an old collection number painted on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Maitland Smith L-Shaped Fireplace Fenders.Pair Of Maitland Smith L-Shaped Fireplace Fenders.Leather lined tops and bottoms with gilt inlays. The bases having brass arrows intersecting with lion mask faces.20 x 20 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish/1881-1973)Wool Rug, MasksPablo Picasso (Spanish/1881-1973) Rug, Masks/Faces Tapis, 1965 In wool Length: 90 1/2 inches Width: 71 inches Designed: Pablo Picasso for Gallerie Lucie Weill, Paris Edition Marie Cuttoli & Galerie LuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE FACE MASK WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAY.Bronze Face Mask with Gold and Silver Inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yaure Face MaskWeibliche Gesichtsmaske Yaure, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworbenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED,SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED, bronze water fountain, signed L/L, with special edition number 23/25. Height: 60" Width: 33" Depth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lumbu Face Mask, "mukuyi-mukuji"Gesichtsmaske, "mukuyi-mukuji" Lumbo, Gabun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: - Beatrice Houston, Vereinigtes Königreich. - Sotheby's London (14.12.1959, Lot 186). - Peter Schnell, Z�See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Metal Mayan-Style Items to include a face mask,Two Metal Mayan-Style Items to include a face mask, height 9 inches, along with a disc in the form of a shield, diameter 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois False Face MaskIroquois False Face mask. Carved wood with metal inset eyes and horse hair. Original paint. Original collection tag. Mask: H 12" W 6-1/2" H 4-1/2". Hair length: 40". Condition: Excellent condition. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Face mask "gu" - Côte d'Ivoire, Gurowood, blackish brown patina, beautiful formed face, even delicate facial features, fine grooved helmet-like coiffure with wave-like contour, raised scarification marks, collection number "HC 262" handSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Kwele Carved and Painted Wood Face Mask, DRCCa. first half 20thC. Very good condition overall with no apparent repairs. Carved and painted wood, heart shaped face with drill hole decoration. Very good, with age-appropriate wear, and wood lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Antique Samurai Armor Menpo Face MaskAn antique Japanese menpo or mempo men-yoroi facial armor mask. Mixed media cast iron metal with composition elements, in stylized facial features. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 6.5 X 6 X 5 in. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Vuvi Carved & Painted White Wood Face Mask Vouvi GabonCa. early 20thC. Very good original condition throughout. Just mask measures approx. 13" high. Previously sold at Bonhams 2007 Gelbard Collection auction sale, lot number 2565. Purchased from The CobbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Calima / Malagan Pottery Mask Sun FacePre-Columbian, Colombia, Calima / Malagan culture, ca. 300 BCE. A striking and rare terracotta sun face mask of a convex discoid form enveloped in burn orange slip with vertical stripes of cream pigmeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsStoltz Thompson Masterson Autographed Album Cover Some Kind of WonderfulUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Antique Kwakiutl Carved Wood Totem Face Mask from the NW PacificUS$120(3 bids)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK WARRIOR ON HORSE WITH SWORD AND SIDES LONG FLAPSUS$840
Nov 10Modern JewelryVINTAGE STERLING SILVER LEATHER BOLO TIE FACE MASK OBSIDIAN HECHO EN MEXICOUS$295
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.AMAZING RARE PERSIAN WARRIOR FACE MASK ARABIC INSCRIPTION SURFACE LAVISH CHISELED FLOWER MOTIFSUS$290
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK ARABIC INSCRIPTION & 2 FLYING HORSE FIGURES ENGRVEDUS$1,100
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK 2 WARRIORWITH SWORD & 2 FIGS BLOWING BUGLEUS$1,200
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.RARE PERSIAN MILITARY WARRIOR FACE MASK ARABIC INSCRIPTION FOREHEAD & CHICKS HALF MOON FORHEADUS$295
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Farrier’s Trunk with Uniform, Photo Negative...US$200
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE MASK 5 WAY TRIDENT LION FIGS ENGRAVED BRASS STRIP ALL SIDEUS$1,100