Sold2024Anna Eva Bergman - Navigation, 1970Anna Eva Bergman (1909-1987)Navigation, 1970Original lithograph in colors on wove paper.Plate-signed upper right.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 31 x 23,7 cm / 12.2 x 9,3 in.Reference : Fondation BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Bergman Lithograph signed Xxe Siecle 1970Artist: Anna Eva Bergman Country: Norway Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Paper: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1970 by Mourlot France Provenance: Revue XXe SieclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)PANORAMA, 1970 (1), 1974 (2), 1976 (2), five hardbound books with lithographs by Marino Marini & Anna-Eva Bergman Lindner, Tanning, Ernst, Lapicque, Lam, Herold, Dali, Miro (two, one a double-page), &See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Lithographs XXe Siecle Bergman Marini EsteveThree Lithographs XXe Siecle, Includes: Bergman, Anna-Eva (Norway, 1909-1987) 1970, color lithograph, XXe Siecle No. 35, printed by Mourlot, signed in plate. 12.25 x 9.5 inches; Marini, Marino (Italy,See Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Eva Bergman - Composition, 1987 Hand-signedAnna Eva Bergman (1909 – 1987) Composition, 1987 Original Hand-signed lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed in pencil on the lower right corner. Numbered 20/200 and in pencil on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Eva Bergman (Norwegian, 1909 - 1987)Anna Eva Bergman (Norwegian, 1909 - 1987) Composition, Signed in pencil lower right, and numbered in pencil (31/50) lower left. Original color etching. Sheet Size: 20.5 x 26 in. Image Size: 13.75 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024European Artists Exhibition posters (four)Genevieve Asse OEUVRE GRAVE, MUSEE D’ART MODERN DE LA VILLE DE PARIS, 1978, color poster, printed by Les Presses Artistiques Paris, 25 x 17 ¾”; Anna Eva Bergman MUSEE D’ART MODERNE DESee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR EVA LUCILLE KIRCHNERAttributed to Eva Lucille Eo Kirchner, American, 1901 to 1991, abstract oil painting on canvas, showcasing a composition with landscape and geometrical forms. Signed and dated 1970. Eva Lucille Eo KirSee Sold Price
Sold2016photographyFrancisco Urbina. Huit portraits ethnographiques. Colombie. Epreuves argentiques années 1960 / 1970. Dimensions variées.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anna Kmita (b. 1970), Debut, 2014, oil on canvas, 150Anna Kmita (b. 1970), Debut, 2014, oil on canvas, 150 x 199 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'ANNA KMITA | "DEBIUT" 2014'See Sold Price
Sold2019Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Ink & Wash On PaperInk and wash drawing with charcoal on wove paper (appears to be handmade), untitled abstract, signed* (Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). Dated 1961. 9 x 12 inches. Very good condition overall. Has been removed fSee Sold Price
2021Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media On PaperMixed media work, gouache, watercolor, ink, and pencil on fine wove paper, possibly Arches, untitled composition, signed* (Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). 4 3/8 x 6 3/8 inches. Very good condition, having no aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Black & Brown Ink On PaperBlack and brown ink on wove paper, possiby Arches, untitled composition, signed* (Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). 5 7/8 x 4 1/8 inches. Very good condition. No damage or repairs noted. Unframed for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media DrawingOriginal mixed media drawing (black ink, watercolor & wash) on fine white wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract composition, signed and dated (Eva Hesse*, 1936-1970). 6 x 4 inches. Very good overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Black Ink & Wash On PaperBlack ink and wash on wove paper, possiby Arches, untitled composition, signed* (Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). 4 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition. No damage or repairs noted. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media On PaperOriginal mixed media drawing (black ink, watercolor & wash) on fine wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* and dated (Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches. Very good overall condition. Hinge reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media On PaperMixed media work, gouache, watercolor, ink, and pencil on fine wove paper, watermarked BFK, untitled composition, signed (*Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). 4 7/8 x 6 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no aSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAbstract Modernist Painting by Anna Giralomini, Adam I Eva 1968US$50
Sep 30Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MOREUS$75(6 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Collection of Eleven Wrought Iron Escutcheons or Back Plates, French, 16th - 18th CenturyUS$400
Featured10 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions STERLING STRAUSER (1907-1995, American) Modernist Family 1970US$220(4 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLY DOUBLE DOOR BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS C. 1970 55 1/4" X 52 3/4" X 12"US$1,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)US$525(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge John Lennon Bed In For Peace Signed 1970 Lithograph HC V Of VL Beatles Yoko Ono From Bag OneUS$1,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze BergmanUS$200(1 bid)