Sold2024Lot of 17 Modernist Works on Paper, Desmond McLeanLot of 17 Modernist Works on Paper, Desmond McLean. Includes an assortment of color abstract works on paper in multiple mediums and techniques including screenprint, drawing, stamping, pastel, and colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 39 Color Modernist Works on Paper, Desmond McLeanLot of 39 Color Modernist Works on Paper, Desmond McLean. Includes a variety of vibrant color abstract works on paper and board, in a variety of mediums and techniques including drawing, stamping, pasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (17) Joseph Miller [Landscape]Seventeen (17) works on paper by artists Joseph Miller and others. Mat frame measures 20 in. x 16 in. Lot measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern CollageModernist collage work, on paper. #40/60. Dated 1969. Signed in graphite. Condition: Excellent condition. Paper H 21" W 17-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/n8sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Mid-Century Original Work on PaperModernist Mid-Century Original Work on Paper. Signed lower right. Measures 11 x 8.375 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Eddy (29) SIGNED Works on PaperTwenty-nine (29} Jane Eddy pencil signed works on paper. Lot measures 9 in. to 17 in. x 6 in. to 15 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Original Modernist WorksFour graphite and watercolor works by Silva, one oil on paper by Rodriguez, one graphite and pastel by Silva and one pastel and mixed media work signed indistinctly. This lot must be shipped flat. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hogarth, William 1813 Lot of 17 Antique Satire PrintsAll singles. Incl The Laughing Audience and Five orders of Perriwigs. Copper Plates Published 1813, London for "The Genuine Works of William Hogarth" by Thomas Cook. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Hogarth, William 1808 Lot of 17 Copper Plates. Satire PrintsAll single issued prints as issued/ Copper Plates Published 1808-10, London for "The Genuine Works of William Hogarth" by John Nichols. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 21cm) Some margin toning in partsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benoît Gilsoul - Works on Paper (4)Lot 151 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Works on Paper (4) India ink, wash, pencil on paper each signed each: 17 x 13 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît Gilsoul lot includes fourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Loran Speck(lot of 2) Loran Speck (American, 1943-2011), Still Lifes with Fruit, charcoal on paper, each signed lower left, overall (with frame, for each): 17"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scott Kelley - 6 Works on PaperLot 37 Scott Kelley (20th Century) 6 Works on Paper (1988) oil, ink, and urethane resin on paper each signed verso each: 17 x 14 inches unframed Additional Information: drawings titled: LH 14; LH 53;See Sold Price
Sold2019Works on paper by Erle Loran(lot of 2) Erle Loran (American, 1905-1999) Trees & Victoria, British Columbia Museum Totems, mixed medias on paper, unsigned, artist estate label affixed verso, largest overall (both framed): 17"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scott Kelley - Group, six (6) works on paperLot 165 Scott Kelley (20th Century) Group, six (6) works on paper (1987) watercolor and gouache on paper each signed verso 13 5/8 x 17 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Works on Paper, Signed1. Two lithographs by Adolf Dehn [b.1895 - d.1968], deer, sheet size 11 1/2" x 16" flamingos sheet size 13" x 17"2. Etching by C.Jac Young pencil signed lower right image size 8" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Works on Paper, Sandra Frank(lot of 2) Sandra Frank (American, 20th century), New Jersey and Nut and Bolt, charcoal on paper, each signed lower right, each overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 17.45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP LOT OF PRINTS AND WORKS ON PAPER1. Jesus, Sight size is 11 x 8 with a framed size of 17.25 x 14.25 inches. 2. Robert D. Draper (1938 - 2000), Sight size is 10.5 x 14.25 with a framed size of 18.25 x 21.75 inches. 3. James A Rowe, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT ASSORTED WORKS ON PAPER INCLUDING PAIR FRENCH 18THLOT ASSORTED WORKS ON PAPER INCLUDING PAIR FRENCH 18TH CENTURY ENGRAVINGS, (2) J.T. BENTLY ETCHINGS, RENOIR LITHOGRAPH, ETCHINGS, AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, RIVER VIEW, (17) ASSORTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, American School (20th century)(lot of 2) American School (20th century), Portrait of a Gentleman and Portrait of A Lady, 1934, pastels on paper, monogrammed indistinctly and dated, overall (with frame, for each): 19.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Sorge (Canadian, 1931-2021) Mixed Media Intagliodancers mixed media intaglio on paper signed l.r. unframed 17.75 x 15 inches (sight) 24 x 21.5 inches (paper) Overall good condition. Canadian-born artist Walter Sorge was a Modernist whose work exhibSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon onUS$400