Sold2023Braque, Georges. Les Etoiles (Stars) 1959 Signed Color Lithograph Print MaeghtCa. 1959. Excellent as shown. Frame size: 25" x 29" x 1 1/2" Sight size: 17 1/4" x 22". Created in 1959, this color lithograph is hand signed by Georges Braque in pencil lower right, and numbered 33,See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, The Stars / Les Etoiles, 1959ARTIST: Georges Braque (1882-1963) MEDIUM: MEDIUM: Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives Wove Paper EDITION: #214 of 300 DATE: 1959 DIMENSIONS: 15.5 x 18.25 in. (image); 25.625 x 28.125 in. (framed) SIGNASee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque, The Stars / Les Etoiles, 1959Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives Wove Paper #263 of 300.1959 25" x18 1/2". This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators Office (220520).See Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES WOOD & GOLD-TONE STAR CHARM SCARF RINGHermes wood scarf ring, with gold-tone star charm, retaining branded cover, approx 1.25"diam, 0.25lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique àdecor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Hermès Palladium Plated Hippopotamus Cadena LockAn Hermès Palladium Plated Hippopotamus Cadena Lock Charm, 2005, "Annee des Fleuves" (Year of the River), with a screw lock closure. Together with the original box and pouch. Stamped: Hermès. 1.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES 'ANNEE DE LA FANTAISIE' CADENA BAG CHARMHermes "Annee de la Fantaisie" palladium-plated cadena charm lock, c. 2004, in the form of a heart, engraved with a light bulb and 'Viva L'idee,' with screw closure, accompanied by Hermes branded box,See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans lesHERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans les tons orange et beige. Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates.HERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates. En twill de soie imprimé et damassé (selon cravate) à motifs divers dans les tons de noir, beige, rouge, bleu marine et vert. 150x8,5 cm Footnotes: HSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris, LavallièreHERMES Paris, Lavallière En twill de soie imprimé dans les tons verts d'après le carré 'Les Champignons'. Condition d'état: B. Long.: 65 cm Footnotes: HERMES Paris, LavalliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Star Pendant CharmTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Star Pendant Charm stamped "Lancome Paris Etoile" and "2002 Tiffany & Co. 925 Spain" on the reverse. With box and dustbagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonin Becvar, Atlas Coeli 1950.0, Atlas of the Heaven (1956)Artist: Antonin Becvar Title: Atlas Coeli 1950.0, Atlas of the Heaven (1956) Description (FR): Livre incluant 16 pages de mape sur les etoiles Description (ENG): Book including 16 pages of star maps DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Kelly Cadena Lock "H" Charm Bracelet Palladium & Pink Leather InsertHermes Kelly Cadena Lock "H" Charm Bracelet Palladium & Pink Leather Insert, as pictured supplied with original packaging. Dimensions 7.5cm width.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt Bronze "New Year's Star" OrnamentFrench gilt bronze star form desk ornament, inscribed: "Que cette etoile d'an neuf guide vers vous la joie." 4.5" diameter. Rough translation of inscription: "May this New Year Star guide you to joy."See Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique "Dans la Nuit" BottleLalique "Dans la Nuit" bottle, Les Parfums Worth matte blue patina, bulbous form with molded stars. No stopper, 3" x 2 1/2". CONDITION: Some areas of small paint loss, no stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Alpes précédés d'un essai surHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Hermes "Les Pivoines" Partial Dinner SetSet of Hermes "Les Pivoines" partial dinner set, to include: (14) 10 3/4" plates, (8) 8 1/2" plates, (18) 7 1/2" plates, (15) 6 1/8" plates ((2) with small rim chips), (12) 7 1/2" bowls ((1) with old,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Les Pivoines Porcelain Dinner Service, 89 Items.Hermes Les Pivoines Porcelain Dinner Service, 89 Items. Comprising: _x000B_12 dinner plates, 10 3/4" Diameter._x000B_13 luncheon plates, 10" Diameter._x000B_14 salad plates 8 1/2" Diameter._x000B_14 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779, (4) vols., Horace-Benedict de Saussure. Voyages dans les Alpes, precedes d'un essai sur l'histoire naturelle des environs de Geneve. Chez Louis Fauche-Broel,See Sold Price
Sold2021Palladium Star Sapphire and Diamond RingCeylon cabochon blue star oval sapphire 18.6 mm x 15.7 mm x 11.87 mm surrounded by diamonds 8.7 dwt gross, ring size 6 1/2 with American Gemological Laboratories reportSee Sold Price
2024Alexander Calder - Les EtoilesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Les Etoiles Year: 1970 Dimensions: 19in. x 25in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER, Alexander. Lithograph "Les Etoiles" 1972.Pencil signed lower right and numbered 24/100 lower left. Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 19" high x 25" wide. Condition: Moisture staining aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993)Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993), "Dans les Nuages", 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "1702" en verso, inscribed "WF B.H. exh. 55809" on stretcher, "See Sold Price
Jun 13Christie'sA BLACK TADELAKT, MAUVE PALE & VERT MENTHE CHÈVRE LEATHER KELLY DOLL CHARM WITH PALLADIUMPreview Only
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 2017. Carré 'Etude pour un Iris Arc en ciel'. Dessinateur: Beno...€150(3 bids)
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 1971, réédité en 1982 et 1995. Carré 'Feux de ro...€150
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1962, 1988 et 2005. Carré 'Dies et Hore - Astrologie' dans...€120(1 bid)
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 1981. Carré 'Early America'. Dessinateur: Françoise de la ...€120
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Réédité 2002. Carré 'Eva'. Dessinateur: Philippe Dumas.€260(7 bids)
Jun 13Christie'sA SET OF TWO: A LIMITED EDITION BLACK TOGO LEATHER & TUFFETAGE CHIMERES DRAGON BOLIDE 1923 45 WITHPreview Only
BonhamsAndrée Putman (1925-2013). Table basse 'Trois carats et demi' Médium couleur caramel l...€100