Sold2024A.Ve.M., 'Cordonato oro' vase, 1950Model-no. 13487. Bulbous shape, funnel-shaped opening with a wavy edge. H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear and violet, vertically ribbed, with gold foil ribbons. Literature: Marc Heiremans, AVEM, StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier - Cordonato Oro Vase, 1950Ercole Barovier Cordonato Oro Vase, circa 1950, for Barovier & Toso, unmarkedDimensions: 14" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier, Two 'Cordonato oro' vases, 1950H. 23-25 cm. Execution: Barovier & Toso. Cased glass, colorless or with threads in violet, diagonally structured gold foil fusion.See Sold Price
Sold202050's Ercole Barovier Cordonato Oro Vase1950's Ercole Barovier; Barovier & Toso "Cordonato Oro" Vase. The art glass vase with applied bubbles, gold foil flecks and mock ring handles. Cut and polished pontil. Unsigned. Good condition, no chiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERCOLE BAROVIER Vase.Vase. Murano glass. Cm 11,00 x 27,00 x 20,00. Vase of the series "cordonato oro" in green, 1950. Pubbl. Attilia Dorigato "Ercole Barovier 1889-1974", page 88.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier Cordonato D'Oro vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso Cordonato D'Oro vase Murano, Italy, circa 1955 clear and blue glass with gold inclusions unmarked 7 5/8"w x 7"d x 11 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIER 1889 Murano - 1974 Venedig VASEERCOLE BAROVIER 1889 Murano - 1974 Venedig VASE 'CORDONATO ORO' Italien, Murano, Barovier & Toso, 1950er Jahre Farbloses und rotes Überfangglas, vertikal gerippte Wandung, diagonal strukturierteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano AVEM Art Glass Vase.Murano AVEM Art Glass Vase. Circa 1950. Scramble pattern by Bizantino, AVEM (Arte Vetraria Muranese), with polished pontil, unsigned. Approx. 9-1/2"h. x 6-1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barovier and Toso Murano Vase Cordonato D Oro RAREBarovier and Toso Murano Vase Cordonato D Oro RARE ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppaERCOLE BAROVIER BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppa "cordonato oro" a forma di navicella, 1950. Altezza cm. 17.5, lunghezza cm. 40. Letteratura: Attilia Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974 vetraio muranese, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Due vasi inERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Due vasi in vetro "cordonato oro" a grosse costolature, circa 1950. Altezza cm. 18 e cm. 20. Letteratura: Attilia Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974 vetraio muranese,See Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier & Toso Murano 1950 caSoprammobile in forma di pesce in vetro su basamento in vetro cordonato oro con decoro di canne fenicie policrome e foglia oro. Vecchia etichetta.See Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circa 1950. Una coppa trilobata in vetro "cordonato oro" con pinguino riccamente dorato. Altezza cm. 16,5 lato coppa cm. 17 A triangular-shaped bowl in cordonato oroSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circa 1950. Una scatola rotonda in vetro cordonato oro. Altezza cm. 17. A round container in gold cordonato glass H. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome' vase, c. 1950Giulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome' vase, c. 1950, H. 22 cm. Execution: A.Ve.M. Red glass, regularly pricked air bubbles and burst gold and silver foil., Cf. Marc Heiremans, AVEM, Stuttgart 2020, pp.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAROVIER & TOSO MURANO GLASS VASEA Barovier & Toso Murano glass vase, the flaring red & gold striated 'cordonato d'oro' body rising from a lobe shaped base to a scalloped rim, sided by gold flecked petal & blossom shaped elements (miSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Murano art glass group(lot of 2) Murano art glass group, attributed to Barovier and Toso, each having cordonato d'oro golden rope decoration, on a green ground, with gilt inclusions, consisting of a vase and a bowl, unsignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950 Murano glass Bizantino vaseTitle: Vintage 1950 Murano glass Bizantino vase Date/Period: 1950 Origin: Murano Dimension: 10x8,5 cm 670 grams Material: glass Maker: A.VE.M ( Arte Vetraria Muranese ) Additional Information: VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950 Murano glass Bizantino vaseTitle: Vintage 1950 Murano glass Bizantino vase Maker: A.VE.M ( Arte Vetraria Muranese ) Date/Period: 1950 Origin: Murano Dimension: 9,5 x 9,5 cm 770 grams Material: glass Additional Information: VintSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIERVaso in vetro cordonato con inclusioni di foglia oro. Produzione Barovier & Toso anni '40 ca. Firma all'acido sotto la base. cm 32x22,5x17,5 A VASE BY. E. BAROVIERSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANZOLO FUGA, A.VE.M Un vaso in cristallo eANZOLO FUGA, A.VE.M Un vaso in cristallo e foglia oro con decoro di fasce attimo e rosso, 1960 circa Altezza cm 49. A crystal vase with a white lattimo and red ribbon pattern and applied gold leaf, c.See Sold Price
Sold2016A.V.E.M, design Giulio Radi, about 1950An ovoid blown glass vase, "Reazioni policrome" series, decoration with honeycomb with metal powders, silver and gold leaf insertions. 19,5 cm high Franco Deboni, Murano'900, Bocca ed. 1996, page 86See Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pollio Perelda/Fratelli Toso - Stellato Vase,1950Pollio Perelda/Fratelli Toso "Stellato" Vase, circa 1950, executed by Licio Zuffi. Dimensions: 14" H x 5.25" Dia. Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsRare Ethan Stern 2003 Blown & Carved Orange Yellow Blueish Gray Art Glass VesselUS$1,600
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions25019: Edvard Hald (Swedish, 1883-1980) Fish Graal VaseUS$240
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Irit Kalechman b.1950 (Israeli) Vase of flowers oil on canvasUS$150
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Carved Fish Motif Austrian Crystal Vase. Inciso a Mano Oro Zecchino. Pagnin and Bon Murano IUS$50
Jun 18BonhamsA Thomas Webb and Sons engraved 'rock crystal' style vase by George Pope, circa 1950£200
BonhamsCHRIS HEILMAN (B. 1950) 'WISTERIA AND FLOWERS' GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE, Seattle, Washington, sign...US$200
6 days LeftJasper52Paul Dresler (1879-1950) for Grotenburg, Germany. Flowerpot / vase in glazed stoneware. BeautifulUS$110
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul MiletUS$350
Jun 19BonhamsA Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' pot pourri vase and covers by John Freeman, circa 1950-70£1,200