Sold2021Canon MG5420 Printer Apple Airport Time CapsuleAlso comes with ink ( not sure if it is correct for printer)See Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - Nature Morte a la Guitare; Ne Allongee et tete D'Homme de profilLot 88 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Nature Morte a la Guitare; Ne Allongee et tete D'Homme de profil lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line stamp lower right, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - ViolinLot 89 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Violin lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line stamp lower right, editioned 350/500 28 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches unframed Provenance:FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - Femme a la MandolineLot 80 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Femme a la Mandoline lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line stamp lower right, editioned 361/500 21 x 17 inches unframed ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - Une Poupee DécoupeeLot 79 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Une Poupee Découpee lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line stamp lower right, editioned 298/500 22 3/4 x 16 inches unframed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - Minotuare Et FemmeLot 85 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Minotuare Et Femme lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line stamp lower right, editioned 117/500 18 x 23 inches unframed ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - TeteLot 82 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tete lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line stamp lower right, editioned 356/500 29? x 22 inches unframed Provenance:From a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - Cavalier En ArmureLot 78 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Cavalier En Armure lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line stamp lower right, editioned 141/500 15 3/4 x 20 1/2 inches unframed PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - Nature Morte a La Palette et La TęteLot 87 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Nature Morte a La Palette et La T?te lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line lower right, editioned 236/500 plate: 15? x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sheila Hicks - Linen Wall HangingLot 27 Sheila Hicks American (b. 1934) Linen Wall Hanging linen 88 1/4 x 63 1/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of Maggie Brenner purchased from the artist by the current owner in 1968<See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Ruby-Back PlatesLot 108 Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Ruby-Back Plates (Yongzheng Period, 18th Century) very finely enameled pair of porcelain plates,with a Chinese domestic scene of a mother and sons surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chareau - Three-Piece Salon SuiteLot 50 Pierre Chareau French (1883-1950) Three-Piece Salon Suite oak and fabric upholstery comprising one sofa and two armchairs sofa: 38 1/2 x 87 x 40 1/2 inches armchair: 38 1/2 x 44 x 40 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Viasge et hibou (A.R. 407)Lot 57 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Viasge et hibou (A.R. 407) white earthenware vase, partially engraved, with colored engobe and glaze stamped, marked and numbered 'Madoura Plein Feu, Edition PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2020Viola Frey - Blow ManLot 69 Viola Frey American (1933-2004) Blow Man (1988-89) ceramic and glazes 117 x 34 1/2 x 44 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studio Job - Job Smeets - Four panel screen, from theLot 68 Studio Job - Job Smeets (F. 2000) Four panel screen, from the 'Perished Collection' (2006) macassar ebony with laser-cut bird's eye maple marquetry inlaid with Job on the back lower left overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima - Minguren II coffee table (1972)Lot 43 George Nakashima American (1905-1990) Minguren II coffee table (1972) English walnut 15 x 41 1/2 x 45 inches Provenance: From the collection of Susan Nayor Acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima - Amoeba nesting tables, two setsLot 47 George Nakashima American (1905-1990) Amoeba nesting tables, two sets of three (1972) black walnut tops signed with client name to underside of each example [Nayor] tallest: 21 x 21 1/2 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Viasge et Hibou (A.R. 407)Lot 30 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Viasge et Hibou (A.R. 407) white earthenware vase, partially engraved, with colored engobe and glaze stamped, marked and numbered 'Madoura Plein Feu, Edition PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothea Sharp - On the BeachLot 35 Dorothea Sharp British (1873-1955) On the Beach oil on canvas signed lower left 14 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a collection at TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas TrunkLot 328 Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Trunk Louis Vuitton malle-bibliothèque / travel library trunk height: 18 1/4 inches width: 26 1/2 inches Additional Information: exterior with 'LV' monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - La Tache BleueLot 3 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) La Tache Bleue (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 of a series of 200 40 XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Negotiating for the Return of HostagesLot 30 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Negotiating for the Return of Hostages oil on board 21 x 32 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Davis - Iceberg #3, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988Lot 92 Lynn Davis American (b. 1944) Iceberg #3, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988 (printed 1990) gelatin silver print signed and editioned 5/10 in ink verso (under frame) 38 1/2 x 30 inches frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau Laroze 1970, St Emilion Grand Cru Classé, Berry Bros. & Rudd (1 magnum) Ch...£440
5 days LeftCapsule AuctionsJohn James Audubon - American White Pelican / American Flamingo, Group of 2US$225(2 bids)