Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) winterscape, signed lower left edge, oil on board, 12 x 13Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) winterscape, signed lower left edge, oil on board, 12 x 13 board, 19 x 20 approx frame overall. Signed reverse, Painted February 11, 1918See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Emerson Baum ptg. Eastern Pa. TownBaum, Walter Emerson (American 1884 - 1956) , Road Through Eastern Pa. Country Town, oil on canvas board, 12 x 13.5 inches, signed W.E. Baum lower right, Provenance: J J Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house??, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signedWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house”, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signed lower left, oil on canvas panel, 9 x 12 canvas, 16 x 19 frame overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "River and House in Winter," oil on board signed lower right. Size: 5'' x 7'', 13 x 18 cm (board); 6.75'' x 8.75'', 17 x 22 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Meeasures ( 10 x 12 inches ) w/frame ( 15.5 x 17.5 inches) Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for the "Philadelphia BulleSee Sold Price
Sold2017W.E. Baum Oil on Masonite View of Manayunk.W.E. Baum Oil on Masonite View of Manayunk. (Walter Emerson Baum, American, 1884-1956). Signed lower left "W.E. Baum" and inscribed verso. Image size 23-1/2'' x 29-1/4'', in a painted molded frame, 32See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum, Corner Store, lithographWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) Corner Store lithograph signed lower left and titled lower right in graphite 9 3/8" x 13 3/16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/lived inWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/lived in Pennsylvania,Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 8.5 " x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum "The Studio" oil on masoniteWALTER EMERSON BAUM (American 1884-1956) "The Studio", 1953 oil on masonite, 30 x 36 inches / 76.2 x 91.44 cm, Frame: 32 x 37 3/4 inches, signed and dated lower left: 'W.E. Baum, 1953'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum, Autumnal Landscape, oil on panelWALTER EMERSON BAUM (American, 1884-1956), Autumnal Landscape, oil on panel, panel: 7.5 x 9.5 inches, framed: 13 x 15 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum(Pennsylvania, 1884-1956) Tohickon Creek, Bucks County, Pennsylvania, 1934, signed lower left "W.E. Baum", inscribed with title and date pencil verso, oil on board, 9 x 9 in.; gilt wood frame, 9-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum, 'Allentown', Oil on Board(American, 1884-1956) signed l.r. 'W.E. Baum' verso inscribed in crayon 'Allentown' and bears two Salmagundi Club Labels Overall: 13-3/4"h x 17-1/2"w Sight: 10-1/4"h x 14"w Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum, Oil on Panel, SchwenksvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Schwenksville, PA 1946. Signed "W.E. Baum" lower right. 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) oil mounted on board , Signed , measures 10" x 14" , w/frame 12.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring ValleyWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Valley Signed and titled verso, oil on board 12 ½ x 16 in. (31.8x40.6cm) Provenance Alderfer Auction & Appraisal, Fine Art and DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , Houses byWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) Houses by a River Signed bottom left, oil on canvasboard. 12 x 13 3/4 in. (30.5 x 34.9cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. Private Collection (acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)'Hosensack'Oil on board.Signed, titled verso15in. x 11 1/2in (38cm. x 29cm)Framed: 19in. x 16in (48 cm. x 41cm)Baum was an American artist and educator active iSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, American) oil on artist board Impressionist snow scene with Sellersville, PA label verso. 10" x 13" ss / 11" x 15" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Grey CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Grey City Signed 'W.E.Baum' bottom left; also titled and dated '1950/Grey City' verso, tempera oil on board 30 ¾ x 44 ¼ in. (78.1x112.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, "Lehigh Landscape", SLR. 12"h x 9"w and 13"h x 16"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Baum Modernist PA Landscape Oil PaintingAntique original impressionist landscape oil painting by Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956). Oil on board, signed lower right "Baum". Displayed in a period frame. Image size, 17"L x 14"H, overall 21"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum "The Church on the Hill" PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on board titled "The Church on the Hill," depicting a winter scene of a town through trees. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
291 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Scene of a river valley., Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 11.5" xUS$50
257 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Mother and child in a kitchen., Oil on canvas, 12.5" x 10".US$100(1 bid)
BonhamsJOHN AXTON (American, born 1947) Untitled (framed 75.0 x 105.5 x 4.4 cm (29 1/2 x 41 1/2 x 1 3/4...US$460
216 Lots AwayEldred'sC.H. SHERMAN (New York, Early 20th Century), Sheep in a pasture., Oil on canvas laid down on board,US$150(1 bid)
278 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Still life of red carnations., Oil on canvas over board, 19" xUS$150