Sold2019Corneille - Avant que la Lune le apparaine le soleilArtist: Corneille Title: Avant que la Lune le apparaine le soleil deverse son sang Year: 1977 Dimensions: 25.8in. by 19.5in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Le Soleil et La Lune" by Alexander CalderAlexander Calder Double page original Lithograph Titled: "Le Soleil Et La Lune" Circa December 1976 - Framed in Matt Black - 28"W x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Antique Ptolemaic Map of Solar System, 1771Le Systême de Ptolemée, Saturne, Le Systême de Ticho-Brahe, Mercure, Le Soleil, Le Systême de Copernic, Le Systême de Descartes, La Lune, Vénus, Mars, Jupiter' Geocentric and Heliocentric modelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Hoffman Selchow (American, 1911-1994) Mixed MediaLarge Abstract oil painting on wooden panels. Triptych. Having two hinged panels in an all-over abstract design inscribed Le jour est beni du soleil, Mais la nuit de la lune, translating to The day isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Alexander Calder, La Croix sur le SoleilAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), La Croix sur le Soleil, 1965, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 31/90, sheet: 22"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER: "CAMILLE FLAMARION: LE MONDE..."Camille Flammarion: Le Monde avant la Creation de l'Homme; framed under acrylic; Condition: creases; uneven toning and discoloration; 50 x 36 inches sight; 51 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TRIP TO THE MOON (Le Voyage dans la Lune) FILM1902 French adventure short film directed by Georges Méliès. Inspired by a wide variety of sources, including Jules Verne's 1865 novel From the Earth to the Moon. 16mm short film on onereel, Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTornée d'un diamant, poinçon 750, accompagnée d'un certificat I.G.N. n. 31166 attestant que la pierre a un poids de cts 8.02, couleur N/O, pureté VVS1 PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED LE Aquatint EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Signed and numbered limited edition etching, aquatint and drypoint in colors with carborundum, 1969 on arches paper, "Dormir sous la Lune" (D.495). Artist signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Josué Arrête leMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Josué Arrête le Soleil (Joshua Stops the Sun), from La Bible (Vollard 246, Cramer bk. 30), 1931-1939 Etching with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper, initiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 porcelain pieces, Rosenthal manufacture for Versace, Italy, 20th centuryComposed of 4 large plates, 2 small ones and 2 octagonal dishes (one 26 x 15 cm and the other 38 x 21 cm). Models "Medusa", "Le Roi Soleil", "Les Tresors de la Mer", "Gold Ivy", "Floralia Blue" and onSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freminville Original Watercolors, Poisson des AntillesFREMINVILLE, Christophe Paulin de la Poix de (French, 1787-1848).Poisson des Antilles... 1. Le Spare Demoiselle Sparus Domicella n. / 2. Le Spare D'Amelie n. / 3. Le Chaetoden Capitaine hatedon milesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 RoquebruneLe Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune Martin) "Autrement que sur terre". 1963. Farblithographie. Unten rechts im Druck monogrammiert, datiert und signiert. Blattgrösse 70x49,5 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Avventure di Topolino (Mickey Mouse) N. 2Storielle e Illustrazioni dello Studio Walt Disney, Frassinelli, Torino, 1933. Cm 22.1x16. Pp. 40, con ill. tratte dai cartoons disneyani: “Il Mistero del Gorilla”, “La Festa del CompleannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsLouis VUITTON x NBA, Edition Limitée, année 2021. Rare mini panier de basketball. Dire...€8,000
May 30BonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
May 29BonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Pied de table d'appoint de la série Module 400Création en 196...€1,200
1 day LeftBonhamsLouis VUITTON par Park Seo-Bo, Edition Limitée 'Artycapucines', année 2022. Sac 'Capuc...€8,000
2024Golden Gate AuctioneerCabrera Exclusive Miguel Cabrera Autographed Detroit Tigers 2021 Opening Day Replica Game-UsedSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsOriginal Contract for one of the World’s Most Beloved CompositionsUS$1,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125
Jun 06PiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
1 day LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)US$175
May 29BonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
May 29BonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem Clair de LuneCréation circa 1988, exemplaire de 1991Epreu...€25,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsERTE, Large Porcelain Cabinet Plate, Art Deco Woman, Le Soleil Ebony, 12 in. diameterUS$15(2 bids)
BonhamsERNEST YARROW-JONES (British, 1872-1951) La Lune (framed 56.5 x 49.5 x 3.0 cm (22 1/4 x 19 1/2 x...US$500
4 days LeftAGOPBManuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936), Avant La Pose, c.1907, Signed in pencil lower right margin,US$200