Sold2020La Samaritine - Art By Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" XLa Samaritine - Art by Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" x 18.5" French Opera Poster LB Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939), "La Samaratine' 1899, color lithograph, published by Maitre del'Affiche ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VICENZINO(attivo a Milano durante la seconda meta' del XVII secolo) Fiori Olio su tavola, cm 35X25 (3) Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Pensando all'attribuzione di queste affascinati nature moSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - La Tache BleueLot 3 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) La Tache Bleue (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 of a series of 200 40 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gwen Davies New York School Oil on Canvas, 1962Gwendoline Davies (American, 1889-1976), New York School, Oil on Canvas, 1962, signed, dated, and inscribed "Woodstock / New York" on verso with Audubon Artists Annual, National Academy Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897 stone lithograph on two sheets 67 3/8 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE AMISANI La lettrice. .AMISANI GIUSEPPE (1881 - 1941) La lettrice. . Olio su tavola. Cm 56,00 x 62,00. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939) Sofa model "Tramonto a New York". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1980.Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939) Sofa model "Tramonto a New York". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1980. Upholstery in red fabric for the back-sun and in crème fabric with squares in shades of beige for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉRE.] Pair of decorative panels. 1899. Each 30¼x12¾ inches, 76¾x32¼ cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B: each with extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
29 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 xSee Sold Price
64 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHouse of Craven"Salud. Salud. Salud..El Gabinete Del Presidente Fulgencio Batista Caricatures por Conrado W.US$100
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo , Mazzotti Albisola - La ceramica futurista. Manifesto dell’aeroceramica€440
49 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5See Sold Price
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsNahum Gilboa: Old Neighborhood 1950s Ed.50/250 LithographUS$300
4 days LeftJackson Hole Art AuctionEvelyne Boren (1939- ), La Mémoire de Provence (Provence Memories)US$1,500
22 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016 Lotto di due litografie: Senza Titolo Anni '70 - EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016€80
98 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cmSee Sold Price