Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychromeSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Marked in black under the base "ESSEVI. MADESee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic.Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1929. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5-II-29". (24x26x23 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Vacchetti (Italian, 1889 - 1976)"La Bella Lavanderina." 1937. Lavandia Ceramic. 11 x 12 x 8" (H x W x D). Signed and marked on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Essevi Torino Italian Sandro Vacchetti Girls PrayingEssevi Torino Italian Sandra Vacchetti figurine girls praying. Signed at the base. Vacchetti works for Lenci ceramic for a long time. The figurine measures 9 1/2 inches tall, comes in good condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Essevi Porcelain Large Figure H: 12" W: 9: D: 8.5" Torino - ItalyShipping in USA $ 100. The “Essevi” factory for the production of artistic ceramics was founded in 1934 by the painter, ceramist and designer Sandro Vacchetti in partnership with the Turin cerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti,A rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti, standing with hands in pocket, blue side glancing eyes and blonde hair, circular base with Lenci Turin Italy paper label andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Essevi Italian Pierrette Wall Mask by Sandro VacchettiPottery wall mask of a Pierrette and monkey. Modeled wearing an eye mask with a small monkey seated on her hand. Painted 'Essevi Made in Italy No. 88'. Artist: Sandro Vacchetti Issued: c. 1930 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo, La città Intitolato e firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 60 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Salvo, Torino, con il n. S2009-106, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gwen Davies New York School Oil on Canvas, 1962Gwendoline Davies (American, 1889-1976), New York School, Oil on Canvas, 1962, signed, dated, and inscribed "Woodstock / New York" on verso with Audubon Artists Annual, National Academy Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savinio Labò (Milano 1899 - 1976) "Pergolato conSavinio Labò (Milano 1899 - 1976) "Pergolato con veduta lacustre" 1944 olio su cartone telato (cm 40x30) Firmato e datato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSÉ DE ZAMORA - Álbum con 13 diseños de moda femininaJOSÉ DE ZAMORA Madrid 1889 - 1971 Álbum con 13 diseños de moda feminina de Paul Poiret y otros modistos franceses Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed y titled Measurements 33.4 x 18.3 cm (album:See Sold Price
Sold2015Colli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grandeColli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grande specchiera, piano in cristallo di forte spessore, specchio ovale decorato con incisione raffigurante figura femminile, struttura in metallo dorato lavoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino TamayoCabeza con Sobrero, 1976 17" x 12" "mixograph" from an edition of 25, pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga 1976 litho Tres Cabezas con RebozosZuniga, Francisco (Mexican 1912 - 1998), Tres Cabezas con Rebozos, 1976, lithograph, 12 x 16.75 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 23/40, published by Kyron Press, framed in a gilded wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuñiga 'Dos Mujeres Sentadas con Rebozos'Francisco Zuñiga (Mexican, 1912 - 1998) 'Dos Mujeres Sentadas con Rebozos' 1976; Lithograph ed. 62 of 72; 16 x 19.8 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Zuñiga 1976, upper left. Printed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miles Carpenter. Large Colorful Snake.Miles Carpenter (1889-1985)Large Colorful Snake.1976. Signed and dated.Carved and painted wooden root.Excellent condition. 49” long x 9.5” h.Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka (Russia) 1889 - Roma 1957 Paesaggio russo con uomo a cavallo Firmato 'Alessio Issupoff' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 30X40See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Desk in wood and brass. 1950sMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) (Crevalcore, 1898 - Milano, 1976). Scrivania in legno e ottone con otto cassetti. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 239 Alt. cm. 81 Prof. cm. 81 ca. Val.6000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI, Due poltrone mod. 54LGAE AULENTI Produzione Knoll International, U.S.A. 1976 ca. Due poltrone mod. 54L con struttura in metallo laccato nero, seduta e spalliera in pelle bianca. Bibliografia: Catalogo generale Knoll InterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Mujer con los Brazos en Alto, 1976; Mixografia (framed); Signed and numbered 59/140; 29 7/8" x 22 1/2" (sheet); Printer: Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, Mexico City; Publisher: Transworld Art, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DI SERVIZIO IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU,MANIFATTURA ROSSETTI O ARDIZZONE, TORINO, PRIMA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO con bordo mosso e decoro alla Berain; usure, difetti e restauro Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 2,8, lung. cm 27,2 A TURSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figura femminile anni '30 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Female figure€4,000
10 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930 - ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930€20,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi ROEL D'HAESE 1921-1996 Gruppo di sette opere su carta: Tant que faire que peut 1959 - ROEL€400
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
10 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume simultanée, Portogallo, n° 450 1917 - SONIA TERK€10,000
10 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi CAROL RAMA 1918-2015 Nata n. 18 1941 - CAROL RAMA 1918-2015 Nata n. 18 1941€2,400