Sold2022Italian paintingItalian oil on canvas, with woman playing tennis, signed by the famous Piedmontese artist Giovanni Battista Carpanetto (Taurin 1863 - 1928) L: cm 77,5, H: cm 139 (H: 30,5 inch, L: 54,7 inch) includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
2018SiciliaRegni Siciliae Capitula [...] nunquam antea impressa, & eiusdem Regni Pandectae. Cum Indice copiosissimo ... Venezia, Domenico e Giovanni Battista Guerra, 1573. In 2°. 3 parti in un volume, legatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2018PIAZZETTA. Études De Peinture Dessinées.PIAZZETTA, Giovanni Battista. Études De Peinture Dessinées Par Jean Baptiste Piazzetta gravées par Marc Pitteri. Venezia, Avec Privilège du Senat, 1764Oblong Folio Album, 305x435 mm; full calf binSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIAZZETTA. Naturam Referens Patet Ars Sed UtrumquePIAZZETTA, Giovanni Battista. Naturam Referens Patet Ars Sed Utrumque Magistra. Appresso Teodoro Viero Venezia, ca. 1785 Folio oblungo, mm. 307x443; Leg. coeva in mezza pella e cartonato marmorizzato,See Sold Price
Sold2022Art of War. VALLE. Vallo LibroVALLE, Giovanni Battista. Vallo Libro continente appartinente à Capitanij, retenere & fortificare una Città con bastioni, con novi artificij de fuoco aggionti come nella Tabola appare, & de diveSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTA. Magiae NaturalisPORTA, Giovanni Battista della. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti.Leiden, Petrus Leffen, 165112mo, mm. 130x80; Late Amaranth full calf Binding, spine with 4 and golden titles, marbled edges; pp. 16, 670,See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA FERRARI, ITALIAN (1829 - 1906)Oil on board of Italian lakeside scene. With a scratched signature reading G.B. Ferrari, NY, 1863. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 22.25", (Board) H 12.25" x W 16.5" Condition: Painting dirty, needs cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venice.- Albrizzi (Giovanni Battista) ForestiereVenice.- Albrizzi (Giovanni Battista) Forestiere Illuminato intorno le cose piu' rare e curiose, antiche, e moderne, della Citta di Venezia, first edition, engraved frontispiece with the arms of the dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piranesi, Giovanni BattistaRovine del Tempio supposto di Ercole nella Città di Cora Acquaforte, 1764, 450 x 630 mm, firmata in basso a destra e numerata in altro a destra Tav. IIII in lastra, foglio intero, consueta piega centSee Sold Price
Sold20203 G. B. Piranesi engravingsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- 3 Architectural engravings- from ''Della Magnificenza e d'Architettura de' Romani'' Tab XVII, Tab XVIII and Tab XIX'' (Wilton Ely 777-779), generally goSee Sold Price
Sold2021MALTA. Lotto di due monete. Emanuel Pinto, 1741-1773.,Stemma coronato. R/ Giovanni Battista regge stendardo; sulla d., agnello. Restelli/Sammut 34 e 52. Fr. 36 e 37. Oro. g. 7,82 e g. 3,90. BBSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIOVANNI BATTISTA CREMA (Ferrara 1883-Roma 1964) Decorative pattern - Apocalyptic scene€320
1 day LeftJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellumUS$440
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas (1840-1928). A group of 10 works, many FIRST EDITIONS, including:US$250
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vtg Giovanni Battista Views Of Rome Etched PlateUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftActivity AuctionsLarge 31" Antique Giovanni Battista Viero Nove Maiolica Baroque Painted Urn VaseUS$1,500
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsThe Visitation and the Annunciation Attributed to Luca Giordano Naples 1634 Naples 1705€2,000
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1896 Black Americana Cast Iron Mechanical Coin BankUS$210(3 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB George Forster (NY,German,1817-1896) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)
BonhamsEDWARD GEORGE ARMFIELD (British, 1817-1896) What's for Supper? (framed 67.0 x 82.0 x 12.0 cm (26...US$900
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesGustav(e) Wolff, New York/Missouri/Germany (1863-1935), Figures on a Path, 1898, oil on canvasUS$375(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000