Sold2016PORTA. Magiae NaturalisPORTA, Giovanni Battista della. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti.Leiden, Petrus Leffen, 165112mo, mm. 130x80; Late Amaranth full calf Binding, spine with 4 and golden titles, marbled edges; pp. 16, 670,See Sold Price
Sold2023DELLA PORTA. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti, 1607Giovanni Battista DELLA PORTA. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti. Frankfurt: 1607. Small octavo. Woodcut printer's device to the title, woodcut illustrations. 9Toned, sometimes heavily). Old vellum, mounSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLA PORTA, Giambattista (1535-1615). Magiae Naturalis Lib...DELLA PORTA, Giambattista (1535-1615). Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti… Frankfurt: Andreae Wechel, 1597. 12mo in sixes (6 x 4”). Illustrated. Bound in later quarter crushed brown morocco ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLA PORTA, Giambattista (1535-1615). Magiae Naturalis. Le...DELLA PORTA, Giambattista (1535-1615). Magiae Naturalis. Leiden Peter Leffen, 1651. 12 mo. 5 ¼ x 3”. Woodcut title device and initials. Illustrations. Near contemporary vellum over boards,See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA, Giovanni Battista della - Magiae NaturalisPORTA, Giovanni Battista della. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti. Ab ipso quidem authore adaucti... in quibus scientiarum Naturalium divitae & deliciae demonstrantur. Leiden, Petrus Leffen, 1651. In-12�See Sold Price
Sold2017Porta, Giovanni Baptista della. Magiae naturalis librPorta, Giovanni Baptista della. Magiae naturalis libr vigniti. Amsterdam: Elizeum Weyerstraten, 1664. Woodcut frontispiece, head and tail pieces, and in-text illustrations. Contemporary calf. Spine giSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Gaspar Schott] ( Bad Königshofen, 1608 "[Gaspar Schott] ( Bad Königshofen, 1608 ¿ Augusta, 1666) Athanasius Kircher (Geisa, 1602 ¿ Roma, 1680) Ioco-seriorum naturae et artis, sive magiae naturalis centuriae tres in quibus curiosSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEWTON'S PHILOSOPHIAE NATURALIS PRINCIPIA . . .Sir Isaac Newton "Philosophiae Naturalis Principia Mathematica." Editio tertia aucta and emendata. London: Apud Guil. & Joh. Innys, 1726.Third Edition with engraved frontispiece portrait by George verSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed John Singer Sargent: Porta della Carta, VeniceAttributed John Singer Sargent (American, 1856–1925): Porta della Carta, Venice, c.1913. Oil on stretched linen canvas, unsigned, framed. 14.5 x 21.5 inches sight, 19.75 x 26.5 inches framed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN SILVER GILT PORTA PALMA GARNITURES(pair) Italian Baroque giltwood "porta palma" garnitures, 18th/ 19th c., gesso over carved wood, remnants of silver gilt finish, arrangement of flowers including roses, geraniums, tulips, etc., octagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima PortaLarry Flint Benedetto Boschetti (1820 - 1879): Augustus of Prima Porta after the Antique; bronze; stamped to the side of base "B. Boschetti Roma"; 41 x 24 x 20 in. (104.14 x 60.96 x 50.80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Newton, Isaac Philosophiae naturalis principiaMathematik Newton, Isaac Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Mit drei gefalt. Kupferstichen und zahlr. mathematischen Textholzschnitten. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Amsterdam, Sumptibus Societatis, 1723See Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Giltwood Supra Porta CarvingRegency Giltwood Supra Porta Carving first quarter 19th century, carved with a pair of griffins facing each other, holding carved swagging and supporting a leaf-carved shield with a central painted caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scatola porta sigarette in oro rosso 14 kt, conScatola porta sigarette in oro rosso 14 kt, con incassati diamanti e rubini, finemente incisa. Scatola originale Dimensioni 9 x 8 x 1 cm Peso 84,34 grSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOBACCO GOLD BOX | SCATOLA PORTA TABACCO IN ORO18 kt gold tobacco box, 91.30 g. Scatola porta tabacco oro 18 kt g 91,30See Sold Price
Sold2020Newton (Sir Isaac) Philosophiae Naturalis PrincipiaNewton (Sir Isaac) Philosophiae Naturalis Principia Mathematica, 3 vol. in 4, first 'Jesuit's' edition, half-titles in vol.1 and 2, titles in red and black with engraved vignette, diagrams, some lightSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA IN LEGNO DIPINTO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOdue pannelli, quello inferiore con tralci naturalistici centrato da vaso fiorito, quello superiore con scena biblica entro paesaggio minimo- usure, rotture, rifacimenti, cadute e ridipinture nella decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klein (Jacob Theodor) Naturalis dispositio echinodermatum, first edition, bound with 2 others byKlein (Jacob Theodor) Naturalis dispositio echinodermatum, first edition, title in red & black with engraved vignette featuring a string of sea urchins, errata leaf, 36 engraved plates by I.W.StöSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO Una scatola porta sigaretteARNALDO POMODORO Una scatola porta sigarette per IL SESTANTE, 1958. Fusione di bronzo. Stampigliata "Il Sestante Pomodoro". Cm 4,5 (h) x 15 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus of Prima Porta, Bronze After The Antique"Augustus of Prima Porta" a bronze after the antique model discovered at the Villa Livia in 1865, and depicting the Emperor Caesar Augustus in breastplate and paludamentum with spear, on a a fluted anSee Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsVintage KOSTA BODA Gunnel Sahlin Naturalis Yellow Art Glass Decanter BottleUS$45
May 30NY Elizabeth 1665 WONDERS OF NATURE VINTAGE METEORS, FOSSILS, AND VEGETATION THAUMATOGRAPHIA NATURALISUS$50
7 days LeftJasper521665 WONDERS of NATURE Thaumatographia Naturalis antique meteors fossils plantsUS$380
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1941 Porta Coeli Spain Cover Concentration Easter Postcard camp to ValenciaUS$530
7 days LeftJasper521514 PLINY THE YOUNGER F. Regnault POST-INCUNABULA antique NATURAL HISTORY rareUS$1,900