2021Guo Wei - Chambre Avec Nuage No.3Artist: Guo Wei Title: Chambre Avec Nuage No.3 Year: 2009 Dimensions: 35in. by 40 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Original serigraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guo Wei - Ami No. 4Artist: Guo Wei Title: Ami No. 4 Year: 2009 Dimensions: 35in. by 40 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Original serigraph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese calligraphy attributed to Wang Guo WeiFramed Chinese calligraphy, attributed to Wang Guo Wei (王國維), 18.75"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Meccano - Lot de pièces Meccano d'avion des années 1930Meccano (XX) Lot de pièces Meccano d'avion des années 1930 environ 6Kg avec 3 boîtes Description (FR): Lot de pièces variées Meccano d'avion des années 1930 environ 6Kg avec 3 boîtes vides d'enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese water color panting, by Guo Da WeiChinese water color panting, by Guo Da Wei. Framed. Painting size 34 cm X 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOU BROTHERS - Dragon VertLOU BROTHERS Luo Wei Dong, Luo Wei Bing, & Luo Wei Guo (China 1962-1964 and 1972) Dragon Vert 2001 Acrylic and resin on wood Size 65 x 55 cm PROVENIENCE -Loft Barcelona Art Gallery -Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Stone PendantBlack stone pendant in shape of a pipe. Dimensions: 4-1/8" l x 1-2/8" H; Wei=eight: 3.6 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Boon Co., KentuckyNote: This lot has a reserve. To win lot reserve mustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, GG 750/000, 3 Diamanten weiß (weiß gefasst),Ring, GG 750/000, 3 Diamanten weiß (weiß gefasst), seitlich 4 blaue emaillierte Bänder in blauer Farbe (dezente Fehlstelle), RW ca. 53See Sold Price
Sold202278067: A Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Recumbent CamA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Recumbent Camel, Northern Wei Dynasty 5-3/4 x 7-1/2 x 4 inches (14.6 x 19.1 x 10.2 cm) Property from the Estate of Dr&peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), AttribAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Billet de 2 Dollars N°D03108447A Signé par l'artiste au marqueur et porte un timbre de 3 cents avec le cachet de l’US Postage 1976 Porte le cacheSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE SCROLL COUPLETSSignature to read Kang You Wei. H: 51 3/4 in. x W: 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET, SIGNED ZENG GUO FANA CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET, SIGNED ZENG GUO FAN,"50 3/8""x11 1/4""(128x28.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020PATEK PHILIPPE - REF 3603 Beta 21, OR JAUNE - VERS 1975Boîtier rectangulaire en or jaune 18 kt, 32x37 mm, épaisseur 11 mm, fond clipsé 3603 série 2751132, verre minéral, cadran en lapis bleu avec guichet dateur à 3 heures, avSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE GONDOLO, REF. 3853, OR JAUNE - Vers1982 boîtier or 18k, diamètre 33x30mm, Réf. 3853, verre minéral, cadran doré avec encadrement noir 'Gilded' avec 4 diamants à 3, 6 set 9h, mouvement quartz cal: E27, bracSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PIECES OF CHINESE INK AND COLOR PAINTING ALUMB ON4 PIECES OF CHINESE INK AND COLOR PAINTING ALUMB ON SILK BY LIANG YU WEI. 14 X 10 3/4 INCH.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese antique zitan scholar ink stone box, signedAn important Chinese antique zitan scholar ink stone box engraved with calligraphy, the side engraved with landscape scene, signed, attributed to Guo Ling (郭齡), 3.75"Hx8.15"x4.7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Buddha Bodhisattva, 6th CenturyChina, Eastern Wei dynasty, 6th century Dimensions: 3 1/4" (8.3cm) H Miniature statuette of Buddha Bodhisattva. 6世纪 菩萨铜像See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Desert avec sa PisteArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Desert avec sa Piste Year: 1973 Dimensions: 24 3/8in. by 15 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Publisher: AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modèle réduit de Tyrrell 1976 P34Modèle en métal de Tyrrell P34 #3 1976, Swedish Grand Prix winner, état neuf dans sa boîte avec certificat. 1976 Tyrrell P34 # 3 Swedish Grand Prix winner diecast metal model, mint conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20191912 China Republic One Dollar Chinese Soviet Mark1912 China Republic one Dollar coin, obverse engraved portrait of Yuan Shikai, lettering Zhong Hua Min Guo San Nian, with SU WEI AI (Soviet) stamp, reverse engraved wreath, lettering Yi Yuan, D: 39.01See Sold Price
Sold20181912 China Republic One Dollar Chinese Soviet Mark1912 China Republic one Dollar coin, obverse engraved portrait of Yuan Shikai, lettering Zhong Hua Min Guo San Nian, with SU WEI AI (Soviet) stamp, reverse engraved wreath, lettering Yi Yuan, D: 39.01See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'BIG RED', RÈF 6263, ENACIER - Vers 1984 chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6263, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran noir avec compteur blancs ' Big Red ou Paul Newman', mouvement à remontage manuel cal.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,US$100
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Untitled Composition abstraite Huile sur papier, encadrée, signé dans€2,000
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
May 30Art Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
Jun 11BonhamsPURBHA EN FER DAMASQUINÉ OR ET ARGENT AVEC SON ÉTUI TIBET ORIENTAL, DERGE, XIVE SI...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), Femme Avec Colombes, color etchingUS$200
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800
1 day LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Peintre debout à son chevalet, avec un modèle, from Sable m...US$2,500
3 days LeftDotDot Art Gallery4th-6th century Northern Wei Dynasty bronze Buddha standing statueUS$1,000