Sold2024Meissen Augustus Rex Fine Porcelain Spill Vase 19th CenturyDIMENSIONS APPROX 8.5x8.5x22.5CM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bourdois & Bloch Porcelaine de Paris, Meissen-Style Flower Encrusted Lidded Vase, Circa 1880Antique French porcelain lidded vase, in the Meissen style, decorated with colorful encrusted floral garlands surrounding painted flower sprays. Figure of a piper on the lid. Signed with a blue crosseSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Antique Meissen Augustus Rex Cups and Saucers6 Antique 19th Century Meissen Augustus Rex Porcelain Cups and Saucers Hand Painted with Floral and Court Scenes. Largest cup and saucer measures 4 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Soupière en porcelaine de MEISSEN à décor floral, citroSoupière en porcelaine de MEISSEN à décor floral, citron formant fretelMarque en dessousXIXe siècle38 x 22 x 26 cm (fêles)See Sold Price
Sold2021Deux tasses et une sous tasse en porcelaine de MeissenDeux tasses et une sous tasse en porcelaine de Meissen à décor de fleurs Marque dessousSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Pair of Meissen Augustus Rex Potpourri UrnsDESCRIPTION: Antique pair of Meissen Augustus Rex porcelain potpourri urns featuring a grayscale depiction of a flower bouquet with gilt accents, double loop handles with gilt details, a perforated liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pendule à l'éléphant en bronze etPendule à l'éléphant en bronze et porcelaine de Meissen surmontée d'un pagodeFin du XIXe siècle Marque en dessousH : 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Meissen Augustus Rex Double Gourd Vases.Each measures 7" tall, and are not very heavy. They have multiple courting scenes on both the front and back. Both bear the "AR" monogram on the underside. One of them has a repair on the rim. Third-PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Meissen Double Gourd VasesPr. Meissen Porcelain Double Gourd Form Vases. With hand painted birds perched in branches and flying insects; signed with blue "A.R" monogram mark of Helen Wolfsohn (after the mark of Augustus Rex),See Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY GERMAN MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN GOURD VASE together with an Augustus Rex porcelain cupA 19TH CENTURY GERMAN MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN GOURD VASE together with an Augustus Rex porcelain cup. Largest 14 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold20237 pcs Continental Porcelain, mostly Manner of Helena WolfsohnSeven (7) Continental handpainted polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain items, mostly manner of Helena Wolfsohn. 1st-5th items: Five (5) Augustus Rex (Meissen) style items in the manner of Helena WolfsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique European Gilded Porcelain Monk ChargersHand-painted scene of a monk drinking and smoking. Gilt decorated sleet-gray border. Mark similar to Augustus Rex (Meissen). This lot has no reserve. Dimensions: 9.25" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de vases en porcelaine de Paris à décor de fleursPaire de vases en porcelaine de Paris à décor de fleurs XIXe siècle H : 39 cm (accident à l'un)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor enVase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor en famille rose de fleurs accompagné de 2 enfants s'accrochant aux anses du vase. Caractère Shou (longue vie) en rouge sur le col. EpoqueSee Sold Price
SoldPORCELAINE DE CANTON, 19E SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY CANTON PORCELAIN VASEDescription française: Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton, à décor en panneau de scènes de palais animées de personnages, de dragons salamandres et couples de lion en relieSee Sold Price
SoldPORCELAINE DE CANTON, 19E SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY CANTON PORCELAIN VASEDescription française: Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton, à décor en panneau de scènes de palais animées de personnages, de dragons salamandres et couples de lion en relieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963), d'après pour FriedJean COCTEAU (1889-1963), d'après pour Fried frérès Paris. MNP France Limoges. 1989, Vase ovale en porcelaine de Limoges figurant un dessin visage signé Cocteau. Marqué sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE en porcelaine émaillée sang-de-bœVASE en porcelaine émaillée sang-de-bœuf, à panse ovoïde se prolongeant par un long col. (Restauration au col ; monté en lampe). Chine, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose,VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, représentant une scène de festival. (Eclat au col). Chine, XXe siècle. A FAMILLE ROSE STYLE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase chinois en porcelaine, décors peints de pivoinesVase chinois en porcelaine, décors peints de pivoines et de coqs . Epoque env. 1940. Hauteur: 35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paire de vases en porcelaine à glaçure turquoise, 18e sièclePaire de vases en porcelaine à glaçure turquoise, 18e siècle Monture en bronze doré. (Accidents aux anses). Paar turquoise geglazuurde porseleinen vazen, 18e eeuw. Pair of turquoisSee Sold Price
SoldVASE CHINOIS, 19E SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE VASEDescription française: Vase quadrangulaire en porcelaine et émaux de style famille verte sur fond noir, à décor d’oiseaux parmi des branches de prunus en fleurs. Chine, XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
SoldPORCELAINE ET ÉMAIL CÉLADON / PORCELAIN AND CELADON ENAMELDescription française: Paire de vases en porcelaine et émail céladon, à décor moulé sous couverte de lotus et feuillages. Chine (Montés en lampe) Dimensions : 28 x 7See Sold Price
1 day LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Globular bottle with tall£80
1 day LeftMa San AuctionA MONUMENTAL CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF TYPE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASE. Of tall baluster form with flared£480
May 30NY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RAREUS$50
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorges Pierre Dutriac (French,1866-1958) oil paintingUS$20(2 bids)