Sold2024PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B.1936) SERIGRAPH CIUDADUnframed silkscreen print in colors on paper, "Ciudad de un millon con 25 huevos duros," signed lower right Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b.1936), numbered XXXVII/ L (37/ 50), approx 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936). SilkscreenPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936). Silkscreen, "Ciudad de un Millón con 25 Huevos Duros". Signed Lower Right and Numbered . Unframed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Provenance: From the PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936) MexicanCIUDAD DE UN MILLON CON VEINTICINCA HUEVOS DUROS, 1972, color screenprint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered X/L (10/50), image 19 ¾ x 19 ¾”, sheet 21 ¾ x 21 ¾”, frame 25 ¾ x 25 ¾” withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Cuidad de 1 millón de huevos con 25 durosLot 150 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Cuidad de 1 millón de huevos con 25 duros (1972) serigraph signed lower right and stamped lower left, editioned XL/L plate: 26 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936) SilkscreenPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936) Silkscreen, "Changuitos de la Ciudad". Signed Lower Right, Stamped Lower Left, and Numbered 23/42. Beautifully Framed Under Plexiglass. Not Examined Out of Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936) MexicanEXPLICACIONES DE CASANOVA A KAFKA LA VIDA INTIMA DE UN COBARDE 1972, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 16/50 in pencil, image 19 ½ x 19 ½”, full margins, frame 25 ¾ x 25 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2016PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936) OP ART LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph, "Un Momento de Silencio", signed lower right Pedro Friedeberg (Mexico/Texas/New York/Italy, b. 1936), artist proof #2, sight: 20.5"h, 20.25"w, overall: 26"h, 25.25"w, 7.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, Silkscreen "El Camino Virtud"Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936). Silkscreen "El Camino de la Virtud". Unframed. Signed Lower Center and Numbered 18/100. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 35.5" x 29.25". Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, Silkscreen "El Camino Virtud"Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936). Silkcreen. "El Camino de la Virtud". Unframed. Signed Lower Center and Numbered 47/100. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 35.5" x 29.25". Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (Born 1936) Acrylic & InkPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936), Acrylic & Ink on Cardboard, Geometric Design, w/ Certificate of Authenticity on the Back, Signed in 2 Places. Sight- W-25" x L-25", Frame- W-30" x L-30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, UntitledPedro Friedeberg Untitled c. 1966acrylic and ink on board 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed to two edges 'Pedro Friedeberg'. Provenance: Byron Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBucklinBoltanski, Christian; Inventaire des Objets Ayant Appartenu a un Femme de Bois-Colombes 1974 1ST EDUS$100
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BERNOULLI Daniel (1700 - 1782) - Autograph letter signed£2,400