Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), Untitled, Polychrome-painted and hand-carved wood, 19.25" H x 19.25" WPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)UntitledPolychrome-painted and hand-carved woodSigned faintly in one of the black and white circles in the horizontal center section, at left: Pedro Friedeberg19.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936): UNTITLEDpen and ink; signed lower right; 21 x 25 3/4 inches; 29 1/4 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936), , UntitledPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936) Untitled (Celestial Figure) Signed on the side of the figure's tale, lacquered, painted and gilded wood. height: 14 7/8 in. (37.8cm) width: 22 1/4 in. (56.5cm) deptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Dogs in Geometric Interior)Lot 25 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Dogs in Geometric Interior) serigraph signed lower right and numbered 24/30 image: 15 x 15 inches gilt wood frame with glazing, 24 3/4 x 23 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 38 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 35/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 34 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 46 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Elephants)Lot 122 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Elephants) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 24/100 23 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 204 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 37/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 202 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 43 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 38/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 174 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 21/30 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 177 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 4/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 176 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 32/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 178 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A 3/3 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 175 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 31/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 120 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A 1/3 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B.1936) SERIGRAPH ALMANAQUEFramed silkscreen print in colors on paper, "Almanaque o 365 Suenitos Surrealistas (Almanac or 365 Surrealist Dreams)," signed lower right Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b.1936), lower left markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), "Templos de la Amistad," 2014, Giclee in colors on paper, Sight: 26.5" HPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)"Templos de la Amistad," 2014Giclee in colors on paperEdition: XXXII/LVSigned, numbered, and with the artist's authentication ink stamp in the lower margin: Pedro FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936, MEXICAN/AMERICAN) Moon Face.PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936, MEXICAN/AMERICAN) Moon Face. Wood with gold pigment. Signed, Pedro Friedeberg. 553x330x254 mm; 21x13x10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936, Mexican), Standing figurePedro Friedeberg(b. 1936, Mexican)Standing figureAcrylic on woodSigned on underside of base: Pedro Friedeberg16.75" H x 9.875" W x 2.5" W Provenance: Heritage Auctions, Design SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936) MexicoAVIONETAS MOZARTIANAS, color giclee, signed and numbered 85/100 in pencil, sight 22 ½ x 22 ½”, in artist’s gold and black frame 28 ½ x 28 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg, (b. 1936), "Avionetas Mozartianas II", Serigraph in colors on paper in artist'sPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)"Avionetas Mozartianas II"Serigraph in colors on paper in artist's frameEdition: 49/100Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower edge: Pedro Friedeberg; titled by rSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B.1936) SERIGRAPH CIUDADUnframed silkscreen print in colors on paper, "Ciudad de un millon con 25 huevos duros," signed lower right Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b.1936), numbered XXXVII/ L (37/ 50), approx 29.25See Sold Price
May 22Dallas Auction GalleryModern Pedro Friedeberg Hand And Foot Occasional Side TableUS$3,000(1 bid)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Frank Stella Lithograph from MASTER AMERICAN CONTEMPORARIESUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryELIO RAFFAELI (B.1936) LARGE MURANO ART GLASS FISH AQUARIUM SCULPTUREUS$200
BonhamsELIZABETH OSBORNE (American, born 1936) Untitled (framed 50.2 x 42.0 x 3.5 cm (19 3/4 x 16 1/2 x...US$260
May 18CV Auction LLCDolona Roberts (b. 1936) Framed Limited Edition Serigraph Woman in Blanket SignedUS$50