Sold2019Gaetano Borsani, Gino MaggioniCoppia di sedie Legno tinto, scolpito ed intagliato, tessuto. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1925 Etichetta Mobili d'Arte Gaetano Borsani Varedo sotto la seduta. cm 68x36x36 Literature: Per mobili dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO BORSANI attributed. Coffee table.attributed. Coffee table. Walnut.. Cm 66,00 x 47,00 x 66,00. 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco-Style Oval Dining TableArt Deco-style double pedestal dining room table, possibly by Gaetano Borsani, Atelier Di Varedo, having an oval bookmatched flame mahogany veneer top supported on steel and wood pedestals. [29 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borsani Atelier di Varedo Art Deco SideboardGaetano Borsani "Atelier di Varedo, Milan" imprinted chromed metal, walnut and black lacquer sideboard / cabinet, with four drawers and two keyed doors, each revealing two adjustable shelves. Two keysSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano Pesce, conference table, Amer. Ballet TheatreGaetano Pesce conference table for the American Ballet Theatre Italy, 1990polyurethane resin, steel128.5 w x 46.5 d x 27.5 h in (326 x 118 x 70 cm) Provenance: Commissioned in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. 1942. Maple wood, embossed copper, bronze and white marble.. Cm 200,00 x 151,00 x 50,00. Literature: Il mobile decò italiano, I.De Guttry, M.P. Majno, Ed Laterza, p 92-Bosoni G., OsvalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gaetano BelleiGaetano Bellei (Italian, 1857-1922), Untitled (The Card Game), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Folman Gallery, Bronxville, New York) affixed verso, canvas: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2021GAETANO PESCE Noboby's perfect bed for Zerodisegno.Noboby's perfect bed for Zerodisegno. 2002. Plastic resins and metal.. Cm 190,00 x 140,00 x 220,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO,OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO, 1942. Una console modello '5709/b' disegnata per Villa Borsani, variante del modello '5709' disegnato per Casa Colombo Borsani. Legno di ciliegio, piano inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pesce Gaetano, Six chairs mod. 543 BroadwayChrome-plated steel structure with epoxy seat and back. Spring-suspension feet with rubber base., Original mark., Bernini, Italyh, 1993, W. 50 - D. 40 - H. 76 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le FabbricheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR ANDOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR AND GLASS, INTEGRATED LIGHTING SYSTEM MOBILE BAR in legno, specchio e ottone, sistema di illuminazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) CHIAT/DAY WAFFLE TABLE, 1996 poured resin and enamelled steel 72.5cm high, 114.3cm diameter (28 ½in high, 45in diameter) Wright's, Chicago, where acquired by SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965, H. 82 x 82 x 83 cm. Made by Tecno, Milan. Plywood with teak veneer, stained dark, cream-white leather, wooden buttons, painted cream-white., Gramigna, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani Grande mobile contenitore.Struttura in legno con dettagli in legno lavorato a listelli. Maniglie in fusione di ottone.Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana e Osvaldo Borsani,Mobile bar con struttura in legno e piano in vetro. Maniglie in bronzo realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO,OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO, 1942. Una console pensile in legno di ciliegio scolpito, con vano dotato di impianto di illuminazione. Piano in cristallo trasparente e vetro sottostante (See Sold Price
2021Gaetano Pesce UP5 lounge chair & UP6 ottomanGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for B&B Italia UP5 lounge chair and UP6 ottoman Italy, 1969 / 1990s stretch fabric over polyurethane foam and rubber fabric label to underside chair: 46"w x 52"d x 40"h; ottomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) CabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)CabinetLacquered wood, wood, brass and painted parchmentEdited by Arredamenti BorsaniManufacturer's label on the backModel created circa 1950H 95,5 × L 135 × P 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stoolsOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stools Varnished walnut and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 62 × L 48 × W 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20200SVALDO BORSANIRaro divano della serie P 32. Metallo smaltato, velluto imbottito. Produzione Tecno 1958 ca. cm 75x226x93 A CURVED SOFA BY O. BORSANI Rivista dell'Arredamento n.39, marzo 1958, p. 34; Domus n.342, magSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani, a bar cabinet with a wooden structureMobile bar con struttura in legno ed elementi in ottone. Piano in vetro. Maniglie in ottone realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Pair of bedside tables for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
22 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Four doors wardrobe for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€750
22 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Double bed for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€500
22 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Dresser for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€900
22 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO PESCE Cannaregio series of seats with an informal design (4 modules) for Cassina, Meda.€800
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Designer Gaetano Sciolari Table Lamps Brass and Travertine. Working Condition. Heavy solid cUS$300(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Hanging consolle with four chests for Tecno, Varedo.€240