Sold2017Jean Dufy, French (1888-1964) "La Bois du Boloinge"Jean Dufy, French (1888-1964) "La Bois du Boloinge" Color Lithograph Signed and Numbered 92/225 in Pencil. Some minor toning to paper otherwise good condition. Measures 21" H x 25-1/2" W (sight), framSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Lithograph. "Place de la Concorde"Pencil signed lower right, numbered 23/200 lower left. Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). From a Holliston, MA collection. - Dimensions: Image - 19" high x 24.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DUFY: "Place de la Concorde" - LithographJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) color lithograph on paper titled "Place de la Concorde," 1960, depicting a Paris park and street scene near the Seine River, having raised "GG" embossed mark lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor and Gouache Paris, la Seine SignedJean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor and Gouache Paris, la Seine Signed. Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) watercolor and gouache on paper. Paris, la Seine. Signed lower right; 17in. x 22.5in.(image), 25.5in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Jean Dufy, French (1888 - 1964)After: Jean Dufy, French (1888 - 1964) Oil on Canvas "Orchestra" Signed and Dated 1961 en Verso. Measures 13" H x 16" W, frame measures 19-1/2" H x 22-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Fauvist Cityscape Oil PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original oil painting on canvas. A Paris city landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful and busy Seine river scene with boats, bridge andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois"Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois" 1929. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'Jean Dufy 29' (lower right). Inscribed V. Raykis, Galerie Zak, Paris, Jean Dufy d. 1929 "Les Cavaliers au BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dufy, American (1888-1964) PaintingJean Dufy, French (1888-1964) Painting Watercolor & Gouache on Paper Laid Down on Board. "Scene De Port". Signed Lower Left. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity From Atelier Matignon in Paris ConfirmSee Sold Price
2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Paris Street Gouache PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original gouache painting on paper. A Paris cityscape landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful street scene with carriages and horses, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy (France,1888-1964) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Dufy (French, 1888 - 1964) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses by the lower edge. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Minor damages tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DUFY: "Clown" - Oil on CanvasJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) oil on canvas painting titled "Clown", signed lower left with labels to reverse. See photos for Christie's appraisal. [Sight: 16 1/4" H x 8" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUFY "CAVALIER DANS UN CIRQUE" WATERCOLORJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Cavalier dans un Cirque", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated 1925. Image size: 20.25" x 16.25" Provenance: Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia HtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (FR 1888-1964) PaysageJean Dufy (French 1888-1964)Paysage ink on paper signed lower right image 21 x 16" overall 26 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dufy, (French,1888-1964) Watercolor on PaperJean Dufy, (French,1888-1964)., Watercolor on Paper, "Artist by the Lake". Paper shows appropriate age and is in very good/excellent condition. From a down sizing estate collection, re-framed by its lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy, lithographJean Dufy, lithograph, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), "Bouquet de Fleurs", lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left (118/200), 21.5"h x 15.75 (sight), 31"h x 24.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a gorgeous watercolor illustration on paper, done in the charming style of Parisian society painter, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). Image depicts a lush interior still life scene,See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Dufy, "Bouquet de Fleurs", early 20th cJean Dufy, French, 1888-1964, "Bouquet de Fleurs", early 20th century, graphite, signed on recto on lower left, with separate study in graphite on verso, accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy French, 1888-1964 Urn StudyJean Dufy French, 1888-1964 Urn Study Stamped Jean Dufy (lr) Crayon on paper 11 1/2 x 9 inches (29.2 x 22.9 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, Nov. 17, 1988, lot 113 (as one of three works) C The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy French, 1888-1964 Still Life StampedJean Dufy French, 1888-1964 Still Life Stamped Jean Dufy (lr and ll) Ink on paper 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (31.8 x 24.1 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, Nov. 17, 1988, lot 113 (as one of three works) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy French, 1888-1964 FlowersJean Dufy French, 1888-1964 Flowers Stamped Jean Dufy (lr) Pencil on paper 15 x 14 3/8 inches (38.1 x 36.5 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, Nov. 17, 1988, lot 113 (as one of three works) C The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Style of Jean DufyStyle of Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Venice, oil on cavnas, signed "Am. Girard" upper right, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean DUFY: Parisian View - LithographAfter Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) lithograph of a view of Paris, unsigned. [Art: 18" H x 24" W; Frame: 25" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy(French, 1888-1964)GalerieJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) Galerie Beyeler-Baumleingase 9, 1957 offset lithograph 33 x 23 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ann and Paul Arenberg, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Provence Luberon Valley Cypress Trees Landscape Mid Century French Oil 1950’sUS$1,300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cuisine du Presbytère, 1957US$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cour de l’Auberge de Grappe, 1971US$1,200
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJEAN DUFY (1888-1964): VOILIERS ,An original French Post-Impressionist drawingUS$2,500
5 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Post Impressionist Painting Man Rowing On Empty LakeUS$420
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Post Impressionist Painting Religious StatueUS$420
4 days LeftJasper521661 AMAZING BINDING MORAL & POLITICAL MAXIMS by J.P. de la Serre FRENCH antiqueUS$360
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJEAN DUFY (1888-1964): LE BATEAU FERRY, An original French Post-Impressionist drawingUS$2,500
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte EraUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1800s V. PETIT SIGNED Lithograph MANOIR DE LA POSSONNIERE FramedUS$160
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET - La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 - Color engraving, etching, andUS$800