Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bowl.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bowl. Blossom pattern. Silver oval bowl with openwork blossom form handles. Underside is Stamped 2A 2" x 12" x 7.75" Wt: 17 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BowlInscription from 1940. Approx. 4 1/2" H x 5 1/2" D. Approx. 9.56 ozt, 296.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Danish Silver Centerpiece BowlA Danish Silver Centerpiece Bowl Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, Circa 1920 Louvre pattern. marked '19A' and 'Sterling' on underside 21 ozt 5 dwts Height 6 1/2 x diameter 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Splash Bracelet & Earrings, KoppelHenning Koppel for Georg Jensen, sterling silver SPLASH bracelet and earring set. Bracelet design number 88, earring number 118. Bracelet: 3.07 ozt. Earrings: 0.37 ozt. Bracelet: 7.75 long x 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022(13) Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Forks, 25.6 OZTThirteen Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Forks,25.63 ozt.Size: 7 1/2 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. JENSEN STERLING CUP HONG KONGGeorg Jensen sterling silver footed cup #1120 with engraved presentation from Hong Kong 1966 with Chinese characters. 3.5 x 2.5 in, weighs 4.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Georg Jensen sterling silver pedestal dishesmodels 42 and 42B, each with shaped pedestal foot, supporting an oval bowl, 2 1/8 in. H, 5 in. L, 3 3/4 in. D., 10.15 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Tea Strainer.A Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Tea Strainer. Blossom pattern tea strainer is stamped "Georg Jensen / & Wendel / Sterling / Denmark / 84 / A" 4 3/8" x 2 7/8" Wt: 1.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen sterling silver pedestal dishmodel# 181, pedestal foot, supporting flaring bowl, 2 1/2 in. H, 4 1/2 in. Diam., 4.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed BowlA Georg Jensen sterling silver footed bowl, pattern 17 A. Designed by Johan Rohde. Denmark. Marked on underside. 4-1/4in tall x 4-1/2in diameter. Approx. 5.7 ozt. | Local and NYC curbside delivery detSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Open Salt Cellars #243Pair Georg Jensen Denmark Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Open Salt Cellars, #243. Georg Jensen Denmark mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 1.7 ozt Measures Approx., 3.25 inches x 2.25 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed BowlMarked to underside for Georg Jensen and Wendal A/S. H: approx. 2 1/4". Dia: approx. 6 1/4". Weight: approx. 7.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salad Set 6.2 Ozt.w/ Bags & Box, 7 3/4 x 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling "Blossom" BowlThe lobed silver bowl perched on three frog-form feet, the underside stamped with the post-1945 Jensen mark, and "Denmark / Sterling." 2.5" H X 4.75" W. Weight approximately 7 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Silver Footed Bowl with Flared RimGeorj Jensen modern sterling silver footed bowl with flared rim, marked on the bottom: "U.S.A. / Georg Jensen Inc, / Sterling / 400." Approx 8.32 ozt. 2.5" H x 6" diameter. Provenance: From a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2021sterling bowl Georg JensenA Danish Silver Bowl Georg Jensen Silversmith, Copenhagen, Circa 1930 weight 6 ozt 9 dwtspattern 435. marked 925S Size: height 2.5 x 5 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Serving SpoonGeorge Jensen Danish sterling silver leaf-form serving spoon with curled handle. Total weight - 78gr. Measures 7.75"L x 2.5"W. Hallmarked on back of bowl. Condition report: Good condition, wear commenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver Candy BasketSterling Silver Candy Basket, frank M. Whiting & Co., crimped and pierced border bowl, with open work handle, monogrammed "R", early 20th C, 6" x 8 1/2", 7.35 ozt. CONDITION: Very good, tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Lidded JarA Georg Jensen Silver Lidded Jar Copenhagen, Mid 20th Century pattern '530', with an ebony finial. marked 'Sterling' on underside 37 ozt 5 dwt gross Height 7 1/2 x diameter 5 1/2 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Poul Petersen Sterling Silver Bon Bon BowlCarl Poul Petersen Sterling Silver Bon Bon Bowl, modern design. Petersen studied under Georg Jensen. Hallmarked on bottom Petersen Sterling. Weighs 3.205 ozt total weight. Size: 2.75" H x 4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FOOTED PEDESTAL BOWL #17A. - Wt. 4.2 troy oz. H: app. 4 1/2 in.GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FOOTED PEDESTAL BOWL #17A. - Wt. 4.2 troy oz. H: app. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Søren Georg Jensen for Georg Jensen, large and impressive bowl in sterling silver.US$3,400
10 hrs LeftJasper52Mid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #307US$900
10 hrs LeftJasper52Gundorph Albertus (1887-1970) for Georg Jensen, Denmark, "Cactus" salt and pepper shakers inUS$460
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Centerpiece Raised X567 11.5" 9US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc 7 1/2" GIUS$10