Sold2024Polychrome Decorated Creamware 9.5" Coffeepot "Adams Rose"2 pieces in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Decorated Creamware 9.5" Teapot "Adams Rose"2 pieces in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Staffordshire Polychrome Decorated Creamware CoveredA Staffordshire Polychrome Decorated Creamware Covered Sugar and Duck-Form Sauce Boat Circa 1765 Height of first 3 3/8 inches Provenance: Property from the Art Institute of ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Decorated Creamware TeapotFloral decoration with Lion or dog finial. Early form.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PIECES OF CREAMWARE & MOCHAWARE, 18TH/19TH C.Collection of five pieces English tableware comprising, a pair of salt glazed polychrome decorated creamware plates with scalloped and diapered rim (dia. 9.25"), floral polychrome creamware plate (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE NOUVEAU BUST AFTER VICTOR BRUYNEELpatinated with polychrome decorated rose and neck ribbon, reverse inscribed 'V Bruyneel Paris', very minor rubs, 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) MARINE NAVIGATION COMPASSES(lot of 4) Marine navigation compasses, 20th c., including: (2) marine compasses, (one) with handle, (1) magnetic compass, with polychrome decorated compass rose, mounted in brass gimbal, rising on ciSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose polychrome decorated vase, withA Chinese famille rose polychrome decorated vase, with a court scene, antiquities and flower vases, 19thC, H 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese famille rose polychrome decorated vasesFour Chinese famille rose polychrome decorated vases with various garden scenes and calligrapic texts, H 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Creamware Polychrome Decorated Puzzle JugOverall floral decoration, monogrammed RD.See Sold Price
Sold20172 ADAMS POLYCHROME DECORATED *CRIES OF LONDON* PLATES2 ADAMS POLYCHROME DECORATED *CRIES OF LONDON* PLATES MEASURING 10 5/8 INCHES IN DIA. EACH WITH CRAZING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese 19th Cent. Peach Porcelain Gu Beaker VaseLarge Chinese 19th Cent. Peach Porcelain Gu Beaker Vase 15.25''x10.5''. A famille rose polychrome decorated nine peach vase with lingzhi. Unusual large form. Unmarked. Excellent condition with no damaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Export porcelain vase lampLarge Chinese Export porcelain vase lamp, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), polychrome decorated with famille rose figural garden scenes, smaller landscapes and florals in cartouches, no visible marks, onSee Sold Price
Sold201539 pc. Copeland's Spode Tea ServiceCopeland's Spode polychrome rose decorated and gilt porcelain tea service comprising a teapot, a covered sugar bowl, creamer, 12 cups and saucers, and 12 cake plates. Retailed by Tiffany & Co. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese globular teapot and cover, decorated inA Chinese globular teapot and cover, decorated in polychrome, with figures, silver coloured metal spout, 15cm high, c.1770; a Chinese polychrome teapot, decorated with rose and gilt in French taste, 2See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Weller Art Pottery Items Including(2) Weller Art Pottery Items Including (1) 5" X 10.5" Forest Pattern Hanging Basket (Repaired Chip & Repaired Hairline) - (1) 8" X 10" Decorated Creamware Jardiniere With Rose Medallion (Crazing OverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces of Blue Spatterware Ironstone China. TulipThree Pieces of Blue Spatterware Ironstone China. Tulip pattern coffee pot and Adams rose pattern coffee pot and covered sugar bowl. Tallest measures 9"h. Condition: Fair to good with chips, lines andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated bottleA Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated bottle vase with a mountainous river landscape, the handles dragon shaped, with a Qianlong mark, H 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Chinese famille rose and polychrome decoratedFive Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated gingerpots, with animated scnes and flower baskets, 19thC/20ThC, H 18,5 - 27 cm (chips to the rim)See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated jarsFive Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated jars and covers with a bird on a flower branch, animated scenes and calligraphic texts, marked, H 7 - 10 - ø 10 - 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated vasesTwo Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated vases with a garden scene and an animated scene; added a famille rose yenyen vase, decorated with birds, a tree and a flower branch, H 35 - 42,5 cmSee Sold Price
2017Two Chinese famille rose and polychrome decoratedTwo Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated ginger pots and covers, one pot with court ladies and children on a terrace and one pot with immortals, 19th - 20thC, H 30 - 31,5 cm (chips to the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR EXCEPTIONAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSETwo exceptionally fine Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated vases mounted as lamps. Impressive Tall Qing Dynasty Vases with incredibly detailed artwork featuring immortals and pines. Two ShanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Rose Tarlow William & Mary mirrorA Rose Tarlow polychrome decorated cushion molded William & Mary mirrormodernheight 49in (124.5cm); width 32in (81cm)See Sold Price
Sep 27Marques Dos Santos, LdaPair of Chinese porcelain rose medallion 'Guanyin' vases, Guangxu€2,500
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupVictorian Diamond Gold Bracelet Folding Enamel Book 14k Yellow Polychrome FloralUS$750
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware 'Proscribed Patriots / Success to America' Pitcher withUS$1,500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4- LATE 18THC. POLYCHROME DECORATED DELFT PLATES ENGLISH, CUSTOMARY RIM GLAZE LOSS LARGER 9" DIAMUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMathews Furniture Shop - Arthur & Lucia Mathews Polychrome Decorated Bowl c1910sUS$1,500
16 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Monumental 19th C. Gothic Polychrome Decorated Figures of the Virgin & Christ within CarvedUS$20,000