Sold2023Mario Botta Nilla Rosa ScreenHeight 137 cm Width 141 cm Depth 69 cm Nilla Rosa screen in painted iron. Designer Mario Botta. Alias production. 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Botta (Mendrisio 1943) Table model "Tesi".Mario Botta (Mendrisio 1943) Table model "Tesi". Produced by Alias, Grumello Del Monte (Bg), 1986. Structure in black painted steel and expanded metal, transparent ground glass top. (245x74x85 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Botta (b. 1943) Pair of Shogun Sconces Artemide, ItalyMario Botta (b. 1943) Pair of Shogun SconcesArtemide, Italy enameled steel, aluminum with manufacturer's markings H 12 1/2 x W 13 x D 13 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Botta (b. 1943), Four Seconda armchairs for Alias, late 20th centuryMario Botta (b. 1943)Four Seconda armchairs for Alias, late 20th centuryDesigned 1982Each with embossed: Alias ItalyBlack enameled steel frames and perforated steel seats with polyurethane cylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Botta Alias #91 chairs, sixMario Botta (b. 1943) for Alias Botta 91 chairs, set of six Switzerland/Italy, 1991 enameled steel, leather, rubber unmarked 20 1/2"w x 22 1/2"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Botta Shogun Table LampMario Botta (Swiss, b. 1943) Shogun table lamp. Atemide, Italy. Dimensions: 24 1/2" X 12 1/2" X 12 1/2" Very good condition with minor use wear. Please see photograph preview or call.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Botta (Swiss, b.1943) for Artemide - Shogun Terra Floor Lamp.Mario Botta (Swiss, b.1943) for Artemide - Shogun Terra Floor Lamp. Metal construction with curved adjustable perforated sheet-metal diffusers. Marked. Working condition. Height: 196cm. Base: 30x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, Alias, 6 Chairs Model QuintaMario Botta Alias 6 chairs model Quinta. Designed 1985. Black painted steel wire and perforated metal. 94 x 45 x 57cm. Partly marked with 'Alias' sticker. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, Alias, 2 armchairs model SecondaMario Botta Alias 2 armchairs, model Seconda. Designed 1982. Silver-grey painted metal, rubberized foam. 72 x 52 x 57cm. Marked 'Alias Ialy' on the backrest. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, Artemide, Floor Lamp ShogunMario Botta Artemide, Mailand Floor lamp model Shogun. Designed 1986. Black and white lacquered metal. 199x33x32cm. The floor lamp is no longer in production. Inscribed under the pillar and with the oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Mario Botta Alias Italy Seconda 602 ChairsSix Alias Italy stove enameled and matte steel chairs, model Seconda 602, designed by Mario Botta, circa 1980, having double cylindrical back supports. Retail price $1400 each. [28 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 22 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dante Ferretti b.1943 Surreal Room Divider ScreenDante Ferretti (Italian, born 1943). A hand decorated three panel surreal room divider screen. Screen primarily colored in shades of blue. Signed on screen. The artist is an Academy Award winning filmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Seconda Chairs 602 by Mario Botta for AliasGorgeous pair of chairs model "Sedia Seconda 602" designed by the great master and designer Mario Botta for the fine Italian manufacture Alias in 1982, belonging to the Botta collection.The chairs bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Botta Seconda ArmchairArmchairs, pair. Model 602 Italy 1980's Rubber, enameled steel. Size 20.5w x 22.5d x 28.5h Seat height 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Liaigre (born 1943) MandarinChristian Liaigre (born 1943) Mandarin Bench Brushed oak and leather Two Liaigre labels beneath the seating Creation date: 2008See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta - RobotRobot, 1989 h 121 x 36 x 38 cm Desk/chest of drawers. Iron base, pear wood, nine drawers and one element as writing desk. Alias Manufacture. LITERATUREOp to Pop: Furniture of the 1960 s, Boston 1999,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Botta, Seconda chairs, set of eightMario Botta Seconda chairs, set of eight AliasSwitzerland / Italy, 1982enameled steel, rubber 28.25 h x 20.5 w x 22.75 d in (72 x 52 x 58 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to backrest of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Botta Mario, Mario BottaArmchair with plywood frame and leather upholstery. Morelato Italy, 2013, W. 80 - D. 60 - H. 73 Cm, Literature, Original catalogue.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prob. Tiffany Studios Butterfly Lamp Screen Model No. 924DESCRIPTION: Rare probably Tiffany Studios butterfly lamp screen, model No. 924, comprised of patinated bronze and primarily blue-toned leaded glass with attached chain. CIRCA: 1904 ORIGIN: American DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafal Olbinski (Born 1943)Oil on canvas, "La Malinche", SLR. Portrait of La Malinche, a Nahua woman, who aided Hernan Cortes in the Spanish conquest of the Aztec Empire as an interpreter and advisor. Includes signed copy of OlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, 'Obliqua' easy chair, 1989Mario Botta, 'Obliqua' easy chair, 1989, H. 71 x 92 x 84 cm. Made by Alias, Grumello del Monte, c. 1992. MDF-board, painted black, polyurethane, 'Zebra' cover. , Tusquets-Blanca, Das Internationale DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Baize (born 1943) Chancin' a Glance 23 x 29 in. framed 40 x 46 in.Wayne Baize (born 1943) Chancin' a Glance signed 'Wayne Baize ©' (lower right) and titled on a label (on the reverse) pastel and colored pencil with gouache highlights on paper 23 x 29 in. frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, 'Shogun Terra' floor lamp, 1986Mario Botta, 'Shogun Terra' floor lamp, 1986, H. 203 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Cast metal, blackened, tubular metal, sheet metal, painted black and white. Marked: Manufacturer and designer's informSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kevin Red Star (born 1943) Mixed Media on Canvas34" x 44" signed upper left. Dated and inscribed on the back. Titled "Mr. and Mrs. Choke Cheeries."See Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncBrigitte Bardot, JSA Certified Celebrity Autographed PhotoUS$200(1 bid)
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncBrigitte Bardot, JSA Certified Celebrity Autographed Black & White PhotoUS$200
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$700
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph FramedUS$800
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisWall lamp designed by Swiss architect Mario Botta for Artemide, 1980s€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFloor lamp designed by Swiss architect Mario Botta for Artemide, 1980s€700(1 bid)
Sep 29TopwellsA Painting of Hens and Roosters, with a Signature Wilhelm Schwar (1860-1943), 1899US$1,000
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARIO JOSEF KORBEL (Czech/American 1882-1954) A SCULPTURE, "Study for Andante," 20TH CENTURYUS$3,000
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersBuccellati Italian Pair of Sterling Silver Cufflinks with Sunflower MotifUS$400(1 bid)
Featured9 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsWalking Beam Steam Engine Model by Benjamin Shaw (Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1874)US$250(1 bid)