Sold2022Studio Dante di Volteradici Collector Plate, Serene MadonnaLimited edition number 316. "Living Madonnas" series from 1979; hand cast and carved. Artist signature incised on side. Comes with original box and brochure. #Madonna Artist: Ado Santangela Issued: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023La Creazione di Adamo Studio Dante di Volteradici Collectors PlateBeautiful Vintage "La Creazione di Adamo" Studio Dante di Volteradici Collectors Plate La Creazione di Adamo" or "The Creation of Adam" is a powerful piece from Toscana Italy. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20181986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Euterpe,1986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Euterpe, Plate. Series Le Muse Di Benvenuti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy of extraordSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Eight Studio Dante di VolteradiciA Group of Eight Studio Dante di Volteradici Collector's Cabinet Plates Second Half 20th Century Diameter 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20181985 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled1985 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled L Annunciazione, Plate. Series Le Porte Del Ghiberti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remains in Italy ofSee Sold Price
Sold20181986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Cristo1986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Cristo Fra I Dottori Della Legge, Plate. Series Le Porte Del Ghiberti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Alabaster Plate Of CarmenLimited Edition Alabaster Plate Of Carmen. The plate is a hand carved, limited edition of alabaster depicting a scene from Carmen, by sculpter Gino Ruggeri at the Studio Dante Di Volteradici, in TuscaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Fossano Ambrogio bottega di, Madonna in trono con Bambinoaffresco staccato, W. 86 - H. 137 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino BrandiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vatican Studio micro-mosaic, Madonna & Child, signedVatican Mosaic Studio micro-mosaic of the Madonna and Child, after the 'Mater Ecclesiae' the mosaic of Mary as the Mother of the Church, in St. Peter's square, Rome, the piece depicts the Virgin weariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Evans cabinetPaul Evans cabinet Paul Evans Studio USA, c. 1981 laminate, acrylic, chrome-plated steel 109 w x 29 d x 31.25 h inches Cabinet features five rotating doors each concealing two shelves. Literature: PauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Fleur Di Lis" Table LampTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Fleur Di Lis" Table Lamp. Leaded Glass Shade on a Bronze Base. Both Shade and Base are Signed: Tiffany Studios New York. Base has good patina finish. When holding the lamp shSee Sold Price
Sold20241758 DELLA LINGUA TOSCANA di BENEDETTO BUOMMATTEI antique ITALIAN GRAMMAR vellumDELLA LINGUA TOSCANA DI BENEDETTO BUOMMATTEI PUBBLICO LETTORE DI ESSA NELLO STUDIO PISANO E FIORENTINO In Firenze; 1758 324 pages Original vellum, worn, with damages to the spine Size 7 by 9 1/2" FoxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2022[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. A group of 2 hand-tinted daguerreotypes of firefighters, including quarter[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. A group of 2 hand-tinted daguerreotypes of firefighters, including quarter plate and sixth plate images.  Quarter plate hand-tinted daguerreotype studio group portrait of thrSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED BRONZE AND GLASS EIGHTEEN-LIGHT LILY LAMPPATINATED BRONZE AND GLASS EIGHTEEN-LIGHT LILY LAMP The base plate spurious marked Tiffany Studios, New York and 1063; the (10) shades marked L.C.T. Favrile and (8) are unmarked; the stand formed of eSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, SELF PORTRAIT WITH WIFE JUNE AND MODEL, VOGUE STUDIO, PARIS, 1981US$100
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyALBERTO GIACOMETTI, (Swiss, 1901-1966), Dans l'atelier (L. 187), 1965US$700
May 15Doyle New YorkJapanese Silvered Bronze Okimono of a Falcon and Base Studio of Akasofu Gyoko, Meiji PeriodUS$1,500