Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wou-Ki, Zao Ibiza (La Mer). 2007. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,7 x 41,5 cm (49 xWou-Ki, ZaoIbiza (La Mer). 2007. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,7 x 41,5 cm (49 x 64,3 cm, Sichtmaß). Auf Chinesisch sowie zusätzlich mit "Zao" signiert und nummeriert. UnteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Costantino Rosa (1803-1878) La marcia dei soldatiOlio su tela, cm. 45x55 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia deiENG Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia dei Diecimila Li Original art #16 for the first installement of the Ennio Missaglia story published in Topolino 236, June 1960. IT Pier Lorenzo De VitaSee Sold Price
Sold2015"La lavanda dei piedi" olio su vetro fine"La lavanda dei piedi" olio su vetro fine sec.XVII, cornice coeva in legno intagliato cm. 22x18See Sold Price
Sold2018A.RUBINO - Numeretta, La Scuola dei GiocattoliIstituto Editoriale Italiano, Milano, 1922. Cm 20x18. Pp. 16, 16 illustrazioni a piena pagina a colori. Copertina figurata a colori, sguardie decorate. Esemplare in ottime condizioni.See Sold Price
Sold2015La corsa dei milioni. Lotteria di TripoliENG La corsa dei milioni. Lotteria di Tripoli Advertising poster, design by Retrosi. Hanging holes, very good condition. IT La corsa dei milioni. Lotteria di Tripoli Grafiche I.G.A.P., 1934. AffissoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei NavajoFerdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei Navajo Original art for Tex Gigante, second series, issue 169, page 24. Fusco's first story. Pencil and ink on three attached strips. Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Retablos: Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe, 1994 + San Cayetanó, 2007 + La Visitación, 1996Group of Four Retablos: Nuestra SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2021RARO SPECCHIO IN BRONZOTARDO PERIODO HAN ORIENTALE DEI TRE REGNI, FINE II-III SECOLO The knob surrounded by deities and mythical beasts within a border of half circles with whorl motifs and squares enclosing four charactersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guéridon rosa dei ventiGuéridon Legno laccato, piano decorato con la rosa dei venti in oro e nero e lacca nera. 1950 ca. h cm 78, diam. cm 132See Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoOil on canvas. La Madre dei Dolori [Our Lady of Sorrow]," Woman with folded hands. Some wear to pain on upper right, cracks across bottom. In antique gilt painted wood frame. 28" X 22" (39" X 33"). AfSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Table.Table. Walnut. Cm 120,00 x 75,00 x 120,00. Programma S11 model, La Sorgente dei Mobili production, 70s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Pradzynski, Polish/French (1951-2007) "La Pomme,Thomas Pradzynski, Polish/French (1951-2007) "La Pomme, 1988" Acrylic on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Inscribed en verso. Good condition. Canvas measures 21-3/4" H x 15" W, frame measures 26" H x 19-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nathalie Du Pasquier - SculptureSculpture, 1993 cm h 26x18x40 rough terracotta serie ÒGli animali che fanno la parte dei naniÓ realized in seven different animals. Sarri ManufactureSigned by the artist and the manufacturer.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Slater (1939-2007) Vino Tinto, Oil / CanvsFramed oil on canvas by William (Bill) Slater (1939-2007, La Conner, Washington and New York). The abstract painting is artist signed lower right. The painting is additionally signed by the artist onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie della serie 'DeANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie della serie 'De nos' per LA SORGENTE DEI MOBILI, 1975. Legno di noce, sedili e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto. Altezza cm 97, larghezza 45, profondità 52. A sSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Six chairs (6).Six chairs (6). Wood and leather. Cm 40,00 x 98,00 x 45,00. Programma S1 1 model; La sorgente dei Mobili, Italy, 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nathalie Du Pasquier - SculptureSculpture, 1993 cm h 16x30x40 rough terracotta serie ÒGli animali che fanno la parte dei naniÓ realized in seven different animals. Sarri ManufactureSigned by the artist and the manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Seradour (French, 1922-2007)Guy Seradour (French, 1922-2007) "La Parisienne" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 15-3/4" x 11-3/4", framed 22-1/8" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nathalie Du Pasquier - SculptureSculpture, 1993 cm h 20x20x40 rough terracotta serie ÒGli animali che fanno la parte dei naniÓ realized in seven different animals. Sarri ManufactureSigned by the artist and the manufacturerSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte non fa la rivoluzione...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesMagaly Avellan Malave (b. 1958) "Entrando A La Vida" Acrylic on Canvas PaintingUS$50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
1 day LeftBonhamsPAUL FRANKL (1886-1958) Commode de la série DebonairCréation circa 1950Edition Johnson...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'encre, l'eau, l'air, la couleur, 2008 Impression pigmentaire en couleur...€1,000
1 day LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem Clair de LuneCréation circa 1988, exemplaire de 1991Epreu...€25,000
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Grande coupe 'ZZ66A-543' sur pied Céramique émai...€40(4 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
1 day LeftBonhamsImage no. 23 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 5/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,500
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (1917-2007). Collection 'Metallia', Grand plat vide-poche En étain, à ...€260