Breccia Enrique - "robinson Crusoe", 1971 Auction

LIVE32
item-175405633=1
item-175405633=2
Breccia Enrique - "Robinson Crusoe", 1971

ITA

matita, china e acrilici su cartoncino, 47,5 x 60 cm ciascuno

Coppia di 2 tavole originali realizzate da Breccia per un progetto editoriale su "Robinson Crusoe" presentato dal maestro argentino a Piero Dami e mai completato. Piega orizzontale tra le vignette, piccoli strappi e tracce di umidità al margine inferiore. Firmato con lo pseudonimo Norberto Buscaglia (nome del cognato di Breccia) e datato.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil, ink and acrylics on thin cardboard. Pair of 2 original comic arts created by Breccia for an editorial project on "Robinson Crusoe" presented by the Argentine master to Piero Dami and never completed. Horizontal crease between the panels, small tears and traces of humidity on the lower margin. Signed with the pseudonym Norberto Buscaglia (name of Breccia ’s brother-in-law) and dated.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €400 - €700
Starting Price €400
Sell a Similar Item
Live bidding started at 5:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Roma, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers

Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2

May 10, 2024 5:00 AM EDT|
Roma, Italy, IT
View Auction