Sold2018Au fil de la paroleAu fil de la parole Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane Le Fur, Yves Aherne, Tavy D. Paris: Musée Dapper (1995). ISBN: 2-906067-30-x French text 202 pages 82 illustrations couleur et 9 black and white SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Au fil de la parole166 Au fil de la parole Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane Le Fur, Yves Aherne, Tavy D. Paris: Musée Dapper (1995). ISBN: 2-906067-30-X French text 202 pages 82 illustrations couleur et 9 black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tapies, Antoni, Spanish 1923-2012La pierre trouant le sens mais, plus tard, le ciel au fond de l'entaille From the 3-part portfolio of poems by Yves Bonnefoy; , etching and aquatint on Arches paper (Galfetti n. 818)', 1981'; signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU RAZI "PALAIS DE LE DANSE"POSTER BY GRAZI FOR PALAIS DE LA DANSE EXPOSITION. THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A DANCE EXPOSITION WITH A LADY DRESSES IN A FLOWING DRESS. THERE ARE BUBBLES FLOWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE PUBLISHER WASee Sold Price
Sold2022NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA (1807 - 1876)Troupeau au Repos (Herd at Rest); oil on canvas; signed lower right; 36 x 27 3/4 inches; 42 1/4 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VOLTAIRE]. Romans et Contes... Bouillon, aux dépens de la société typographique,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteurδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Le Repos de Sculpteur IV (from the Vollard Suite) (Bloch 174)Etching 1933, signed in pencil, the edition was 250, on Montval laid paper, from the Vollard Suite, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCEL DYF: "LE REPOS DE CLAUDINE"oil on canvas signed lower right 23 1/2 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Original signed lithograph on ChineHenri Matisse (1869-1954) Original hand signed lithograph on Chine Volant, "Le Repos de Modele." Limited edition of 85 from an intended edition of 100, 1922. Hand signed in pencil bottom right by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220US$250
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...US$1,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....US$600
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsEutrope Bouret: Au Clair De La Lune, Bronze/Ormolu 19th CentUS$700
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,550
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHenryk II Kossowski (1855-1921), 'Le retour de la peche', patinated bronze, H 105 cm€700
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
May 16BonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...US$12,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250US$3,000