Sold2024Trieur à courrier en céramique vernissée, circa 1900Trieur à courrier en céramique vernissée, circa 1900 A décor peint d'un visage de femme, d'éléments végétaux et d'un paysage. Signé Salvini Italy. GeglazuuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert GUILLERME (1913-1990) & Jacques CHAMBRON (1914-2001) - Edition Votre MaisonARMOIRE formant SECRETAIRE Elle ouvre en façade par deux vantaux découvrant cinq casiers, un abattant et quatre tiroirs Chêne clair, deux poignées en céramique vernisséeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du TAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du Tertre, Sacré Coeur à Montmartre en 1900, circa 1984 Oil on canvas 26 x 36 inches (66.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Antoine Blanchard SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF TRANSITIONAL LOUIS XV/XVI STYLE CARVED WALNUTA PAIR OF TRANSITIONAL LOUIS XV/XVI STYLE CARVED WALNUT FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET MEDALLION, CIRCA 1900, the leafy, flower bloom and scrolling tendril carved crests, over oval medallion upholstered backsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU WALNUT BEDSIDE CABINET & SIDE CHAIRSProbably French. Circa 1900. En suite, the circular shaped cabinet with a marble inset top and foliate carved gallery, above a drawer and cupboard, on cabriole legs joined by a platform stretcher; theSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken enEen grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken en Chinese tekens. China, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Figural Hand Carved Alabaster Sculpture, SignedAn antique figural hand carved alabaster sculpture of children and a kiss, en verso signed illegible, circa 1900. Measures: 9" H x 6" W x 4" D. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING & DELIVERY QUICK QUOTES AVAILABLE USee Sold Price
Sold2022Een lot bestaande uit twee (transfer) kommen en een zoutvatEen lot bestaande uit twee (transfer) kommen en een zoutvat. China, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2016[ANIMAUX] Paul FLANDERKY - Seetiere. Naturstudien für[ANIMAUX] Paul FLANDERKY - Seetiere. Naturstudien für Kunst- und Kunstgewerbe. Dresden, Gerhard Kühtmann, s. d. [circa 1900]. In-folio, en feuilles, sous chemise d'édition (en mauvaise conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een set cloisonne bestaande uit twee vazen en een dekselvaaEen set cloisonne bestaande uit twee vazen en een dekselvaas met drakendecor. China, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een st van vijf porseleinen kop en schotel met verguld decEen st van vijf porseleinen kop en schotel met verguld decor. KPM, circa 1900.See Sold Price
SoldSUJETS INDIENS EN BRONZE, VERS 1900 / INDIAN BRONZE SUBJECTS, CIRCA 1900Description française: Lot comprenant des sujets en bronze, représentant des personnages et un lion. Inde, art populaire, vers 1900. Dimensions : 7 x 8.25 x 3" 7.25 x 4 x 2.75" 4 x 1.75 x 1.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation circa 1926/1927Monogrammé 'JB France', ...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampe Création circa 1926/1927 Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A monSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger CAPRON (1922-2006)Masque dit Dan En céramique 28.5 x 17.5 cm. Circa 1960 Référence : - Pierre Staudenmeyer, Roger Capron Céramiste, Norma, 2023, modèle similaire reproduit p. 64.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUCSAN, Charles (1932-)SUCSAN, Charles (1932-) Rare sculpture murale en céramique émaillée composée de formes abstraites rouge Circa 1970 Signée: Sucsan Provenance: Collection privée, QuébSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Early Golden Mohair Teddy Bear, Circa 1900Titre : An Early Golden Mohair Teddy Bear, Circa 1900 Description (FR) : Un ours en peluche en mohair doré, yeux manquant et une patte endommagee Description (ENG) : A golden mohair teddy bear, misSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase en faience de Gouda, South Holland, vers 1900-1910.Gouda earthenware vase, Zuid Holland, polychrome decoration of bird on a floral background, circa 1900-1910. Marks under the piece. - Weight: 260 g - Shipping available - Region: Holland - Sizes: H 19See Sold Price
Sold2021A silver-mounted Burmese dha, circa 1900A silver-mounted Burmese dha, circa 1900Leicht gekrümmte Rückenklinge, silbermontierter Griff mit gravierter Hilze (Fehlstelle). Hölzerne Scheide mit en suite verzierter silberner MontierungSee Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCA 1900 COCA-COLA ADVERTISING CLOCKAn E.N. Welch "Gentry" schoolhouse clock with pressed case oak designs and original Coca-Cola advertising dial. All original including case finish, paper dial, stenciled glass and paper label on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Burmese dha, circa 1900A Burmese dha, circa 1900Leicht gekrümmte Rückenklinge, silbermontierter Griff mit schnurumwickelter Hilze. Hölzerne Scheide mit en suite verzierter silberner Montierung und Gehänge aus roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Carriage Travel Clock, circa 1900An antique French carriage clock offers brass and crystal case with maker stamp en verso as photographed, with key, runs smoothly and keeps accurate time, circa 1900. Measures- 6''H x 4''W x 3.5''D..See Sold Price
Sold2024E.N. Welch Mfg. Co. "Lee" Commemorative Shelf ClockE.N. Welch Mfg. Co. "Lee" Commemorative Shelf Clockcirca 1900pressed oak case, 8-day time and strike spring-driven movement, signed on the movement and with label24 x 15 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman bicak, late 19th century, and a Toledan dagger in Moorish style, circa 1900€640
7 days LeftArt Research ParisVIETNAM Important écran de lettrés en bois, vers 1900, incrusté de nacre, à motifs de€250
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a one-year volunteer in the Garde Jaeger Battalion, circa 1900€220
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA group of iron outdoor lamps in Gothic style, probably German, circa 1900€480
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn Indonesian South Sulawesi kris with gold grip, probably circa 1900€3,000
BonhamsA. Lange & Söhne. A silver open face keyless wind pocket watch A. Lange & Söhne. Montr...€600(1 bid)
BonhamsVulcain. An 18K gold full hunter keyless wind pocket watch Vulcain. Montre de gousset à cla...€600(1 bid)
BonhamsHausmann & Co. An 18K gold full hunter minute repeating keyless wind pocket watch Hausmann & Co....€2,000
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMeissen-style porcelain fireplace garniture, richly decorated with flowers and seated figures,€200
BonhamsChronomètre Ultimo. An 18K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Chronomètre Ultimo...€800
7 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES-CARL GESMAR (1900-1928) "The Dolly Sisters en lila (in lilac)."US$1,100