Sold2016Versammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überVersammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellungen in 4 Registern. 1. Reihe: Hl. Johannes d.V. und Hl. Johannes d.Ev., flankiert von Heiligen. 2. Reihe: 3 GottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. GoldAnhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Gold verziert mit Edel- und Halbedelsteinen. Mit Lapis und Koralle besetzte Garuda, flankiert von Begleiterinnen. Als Vahana von Vishnu trägt Garuda AnanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold20191 Paar VasenChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Vierseitige Balustervase mit plastischen Makarakopf-Handhaben. Polychrom bemalt mit jeweils gespiegelter Darstellung von Fu, Lu, Shou bzw. zwei Knaben auf zwei OchseSee Sold Price
Sold2021KinderkochherdFrankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Modell eines Hotelherds aus Gusseisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Beinen, seitlich 2 Traghenkel. Front mit je 3 Klapp- bzw. Doppeltürchen. 3 Kochstellen. Rückwand mit gemaltemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas. "The Plasterers".15 1/2" x 19 1/4" signed lower right "J.G. 47". Great WPA Style Painting. Wonderful look.See Sold Price
Sold2018REGINA CARVED MAHOGANY CARVED FOLDING COFFIN TOP 27"REGINA CARVED MAHOGANY CARVED FOLDING COFFIN TOP 27" DISC MUSIC BOX, #31132, HEIGHT 11 1/2"; WIDTH 32 1/2"; DEPTH 19 1/4" WITH CONFORMING CARVED MAHOGANY DISC STORAGE BASE, HEIGHT 33 1/2"; WIDTH 39";See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) French Oil on CanvasJean JANSEM (1920-2013) French Oil on Canvas with certificate. 16 1/4 x 19 1/4 including frame. 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER QUIRT (AMERICAN 1902-1968) OIL ON CANVAS,WALTER QUIRT (AMERICAN 1902-1968) OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 18 X 36 3/4"; FRAMED 19 1/2 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Cast Iron Clown Carnival Gallery Target.Painted Cast Iron Clown Carnival Gallery Target._x000B_ J.T. Dickman carnival gallery target. Marked Pat'd. Sept. 19. 1911 by J.T. Dickman L.A. Cal._x000B_ {Dimensions approximately; 20 1/4 x 15 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
2016YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH,YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH, "PUMPKIN", SIGNED AND TITLED #32/110, 1999. PLATE 17 1/2 X 14 1/4"; SHEET 23 X 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016KONVOLUT AUS 10 LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. vonKONVOLUT AUS 10 LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. von Jansonius, Hondius, Sanson, Blaeu, Homann-Erben, 16.-19. Jh. Kupferstich, z.T. koloriert, Holzschnitt, Stahlstich, auf unterschiedl. Papieren. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem Painting(French, 1920-2013) Girl with a Flowering Branch, signed lower right "Jansem", oil on canvas, 39-1/2 x 19-3/4 in.; mid century frame, 44-1/8 x 24-5/8 in. . Provenance: Private North Carolina CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraisesFernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraises oil on canvas signed Renard (lower right) 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Edith von Schleinitz, Milwaukee, Wisconsin ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tekke-BucharaTurkmenistan, um 1940. Auf ziegelrotem Grund liegen 5 Hauptreihen mit je 13 Tekke-Buchara-Göls, begleitet von 4 Reihen mit sekundären Göls. Die breite Hauptbordüre ist mit charakteristischSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed And Barton Francis I Sterling Centerpiece19 3/4 High X 15 Wide X 10 1/4 Deep. Some Tarnish. Proper Hallmarks As Pictured. See Photos For Some Tarnish. Approximately 77 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Edward Buttersworth (American, 1817-1894) Racing Yacht, Identified as the Sloop Yacht 'Has...James Edward Buttersworth (American, 1817-1894) Racing Yacht, Identified as the Sloop Yacht 'Haswell' signed 'J.E. Buttersworth' l.l. Oil on paper or paperboard mounted to wood. Canvas, ht. 10 1/4, wdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Multicolor Gemstones, Diamonds, And Onyx EarringsMulticolor Gemstones Dangle From Diamonds And Onyx Drops. 18k White Gold, Post Style Earrings. Approximately 1 3/4 Inches Long X 1 Inch Wide. 19.4g. Wire Transfer Or Cashier's Check Required For PaymeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. WALTER & J. DECOMPS: SculptureArt Deco sculpture by Amalric Walter and Jean Descomps, of a woman dancer in a dramatic pose with her arms outstretched holding a drape. Signed "A. Walter Nancy" and "Jean Descomps." [8 x 12 1/2 x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Talmud Bavli259. Talmud Bavli. Complete set bound in Nineteeneen (19) volumes. Published in Amsterdam, Emmanuel Benveniste, 1644-47. No. 1.- Berachoth and Zeraim. No 2. Shabbat. No. 3 Eiruvin. No. 4. Pesachim, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJean Pascaud (French, 1903-1996) Art Deco Meuble D'Appui, c. 1930 FranceUS$5,000(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke ofUS$2,500
2 days LeftAuction Team BrekerHerzog Bowfront Cylinder Cabinet and 122 Blue Amberol Cylinders, c. 1910€500(1 bid)
May 18Kennedys Auction Service LLCScarce 1959 Gibson EB-2 Natural Bass w/ Original CaseUS$2,700(6 bids)