Sold2022ITALIAN ROCOCO CONSOLE TABLE.Mid 18th century, walnut. Inlaid veneered shaped top with fruitwood inlays including center rose compass, scalloped carved apron over cabriole knee and legs, terminating in carved feet. Refinished witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inlaid Italian Rococo Side TableMarble top, brass accents, 30 tall x 20 diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome Italian Rococo Side TableHand painted scenes throughout. Gilded legs. Heart design Brass gallery. .brass accents throughout . Minor scratches and ware to finish. Slight damage to brass trim. 36.5T x 27W x 13.5DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cal Mode Gold Leaf Tea TableItalian rococo style table with rounded corner top and curved rim over a carved shaped apron with cabriole legs and carved knees. Carved acanthus leaf feet. 1960's. 27 1/2w x 17 1/4d x 26 3/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Rococo Giltwood Console TableItalian Rococo Giltwood Console Table, 18th century, with a later painted wood top, having a shell-carved apron with floral garlands, raised on cabriole legs joined by a stretcher with carved flower bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Rococo Marble-Top Console TableItalian Rococo Polychrome and Marble-Top Console Table, late 18th century, the shaped marble top above a frieze with a central floral shield flanked to either side by a pendant floral swag, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Walnut Console TableEarly 19th Century, Deep Serpentine Top With Banded And Burl Inlay, Frieze With Two Drawers, Carved Apron, Cabriole Legs, Height 32, Width 62, Depth 28 Inches, Structurally Sound, Attractive Mellow SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLE W/ GRANITE TOPItalian Rococo style carved gilt wood and black marble top console table, early 20th century, having a shaped granite top resting on a carved floral swag and shell motif body, rising on cabriole legsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Rococo Giltwood Console TableItalian Rococo Giltwood Console Table, 18th Or 19th Century, Later Onyx Top, Serpentine Top, Cabriole Legs, 33 X 56 X 27 Inches, Losses, Old Wormholes, Areas Of Later Gilding, See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Rococo Giltwood Console TableItalian Rococo Giltwood Console Table late 19th century, the bowed marble top above a conforming pierced frieze with foliate scrolling patterns, raised on three shaped legs headed by floral and acanthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Rococo Marble Top TableItalian Rococo marble-top console table, 35" H x 67" L x 25" D. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Rococo style console tableItalian Rococo style console table, having a shaped top with inlaid banding, above the three drawer case, and rising on cabriole legs terminating on hoof feet, 30"h x 53"w x 17.5"d (see lot 6414)See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE VANITY TABLEwith cherub carvings to the mirror cresting and the drawer fronts, the tabletop inset with a pink marble panel 51 inches wide; 21 inches deep; 40 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Rococo Style Giltwood Table with MercuryAn Italian Rococo Style Giltwood Table with Mercury Glass Inset Top 19th century Height 20 x width 35 x depth 18 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLEItalian, 19th century. A rococo style giltwood console table with faux red or rouge marble top. Approx. h. 33", w. 47", d. 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Rococo style console tableItalian Rococo style console table, having a shaped top with inlaid banding, above the three drawer case, and rising on cabriole legs terminating on hoof feet, 30"h x 53"w x 17.5"d (see lot 6402)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Painted Table Lamps, PairPair of Italian Rococo style cream painted table lamps, in the 18th century taste, decorated with acanthus and lobed motifs, on stepped plinth bases. 23” H to fixture x 9.75” diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Rococo Style Coffee TableItalian Rococo style coffee table featuring ovular glass top supported in wooden frame with turned and carved legs, and scrolled X-frame stretcher with center finial, with gold paint height 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo Style Console TableArtisan custom made. The shaped top above 'icicle' frieze raised on cabriole legs. 33in.H. 40in. W. 26in. D. Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Rococo Style Coffee TableItalian Rococo Style Coffee Table, with ochre & violet marble (SOSC253)(MS) Dimensions: 16" H x 34" W x 21 3/4" D Property from a Historically Prominent Connecticut FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLE 53"VTG ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLE TRADITIONAL HOME DECOR FURNITURE 2 OF 2-COMPOSITE MATERIAL-34" X 53" X 20" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITIOJN CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP52421See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Italian Rococo silvered console tablesA pair of Italian Rococo grey painted and parcel silvered console tablesmid 18th centuryWith later faux marble tops.height 35 1/4in (89.5cm); width 51in (129.5cm); depth 24in (61cm) Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE CONSOLE TABLESmodern, of cream and gold-painted carved wood, with dark grey marble tops Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 50 inches wide; 17 inches deep; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BURL WOOD & GILT METAL BILLIARDS TABLEItalian Rococo style pool table with burl wood veneer and heavy gilt metal feet. Apparently unmarked. Accompanied with 16 balls, triangle and two pool cues. Approx. h. 33.75", w. 111", d. 60.25", lengSee Sold Price
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Italian Rococo Painted Doors from the Embassy of Italy, Washington, D.C.US$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPair of Italian Rococo Style Bronze Patinated Andirons, H 40'' W 20'' Depth 13'' 1 PairUS$2,250
7 days LeftPiasaMiniature Italian table, with side extensions and a column foot with crosspieces 19th c.€600
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFBAI Made in Italy 12-Arm Rococo Style ChandelierUS$500(1 bid)