Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 34 - Eté 1980Arts d'Afrique Noire 34 - Eté 1980 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des traSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien,Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1949-2000) Dialogue Entre 2 Generaux De L'Armee Indigene, dated 1980 Oil on masonite, Framed, 16 1/4" x 12" Provenance Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger Henri-ClaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2019CamerounCameroun Arts et cultures des peuples de l'Ouest Savary, Claude Genève: Musée d'ethnographie (1980) ISBN: none French text 111 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Softcover 24 pages 321 g CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'eteCorneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'ete (Complete Set of Six), 1977 lithographs each signed, dated, and numbered 105/125 in pencil Each: 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Love is a Many-Splendored Thing" 1955 PosterOriginal French theatrical movie poster for "La Colline de L'Adieu" (Love is a Many-Splendored Thing) starring William Holden and Jennifer Jones, 1955. 45-1/2" x 62"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bilal, Enki - Comics lot - 1980, 2002Bilal, Enki (1951-) Comics lot (1980, 2002) Yougoslavie / Yugoslavia Description: La foire aux immortels and Les phalanges de l'ordre noir, 1980 editions, Froid équateur and La femme piège, 2002 ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste, de Profil, " 1908, etching on pale blue laid paper, numbered in pencil 14/50 lower left. Catalogue Raisonne: DeltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Cambour 'Rivage de l'oise' SerigraphClaude Cambour 'Rivage de l'oise' Serigraph.Serigraph in color on wove paper. Signed in pencil and numbered 87/350. Overall: 27 3/4 x 31 1/4 in. Sight: 17 x 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Europe Pour Les Guerres De La Republique Et De L'empirePublication Date: c1878 Title: Europe Pour Les Guerres De La Republique Et De L'empire Cartographer: DRIOUX, CLAUDE JOSEPH/CH. LEROY Publisher: EUGENE BELIN Height: 11.3 Width: 17.6 Polar projection.See Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Restaurant de L'Esperance Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 24.5 X 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 28.0 X 21.2 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLES MYSTERIES DE L’ALCHIMISTE (F.80-4-C), 1980, color lithograph, signed and numbered 120/350 in pencil, published by Levine & Levine for DalArt, comes with Martin Lawrence certificate and promoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Foresta, Lettres sur la SicileForesta Marie-Joseph (marchese di), Lettres sur la Sicile, écrites pendant l'été de 1805 [...]. Tome premier (-second). Paris: Chez Pillet ainé, 1821. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 200x125). Pagine XXII,See Sold Price
Sold2018Delambre's history 18th century astronomy,Heading: Author: Delambre, Jean-Baptiste, & Claude-Louis Mathieu Title: Histoire de l'Astronomie au dix-huitieme siecle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Bachelier Date Published: 1827See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Claude Picot SeriolithographJean Claude Picot Seriolithograph - L' Escalier De La Plage - 28 inches tall x 25 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzes Antiques de la Collection DutuitBronzes Antiques de la Collection Dutuit Grecs, hellénistiques, romains et de l'Antiquité tardive Petit, Judith (1980). Paris, Palais des Beaux-Arts de la ville, Musée du Petit Palais.See Sold Price
Sold2021Les vases de bronzes de l'archaïsme récent enLes vases de bronzes de l'archaïsme récent en Grande Grèce Rolley, Claude (1982). Naples, Bibliothèque de l'Institut Français, Centre Jean Bérard. ISBN: 2-903189-8 CHF 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Claudel (French) Illustrations De Roger De La Fresnaye Woodcuts on Paper, 1949, Tête D'OrPaul Claudel (French) Illustrations De Roger De La Fresnaye Woodcuts on Paper, 1949, Tête D'Or | with 12 original woodcuts by R. de la Fresnaye. Paris, L. Broder 1949. Loose layers in flexible orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terres cuites anciennes de l'Ouest Africain12 Terres cuites anciennes de l'Ouest Africain de Grunne, Bernard (1980). Terres cuites anciennes de l'Ouest Africain. Louvain: Universite Catholique de Louvain. Condition: Fine (approaches the conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coz. Accord des Vrais Principes de L'Eglise.[Le Coz, Claude] Accord des vrais principes de l'eglise, de la morale et de la raison, sur la constitution civile du clerge de France. Par les eveques des Departemens, membres de l'assemblee nationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog RaisonneBOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog Raisonne, Marguerite Duthuit-Matisse and Claude Duthuit. Henri Matisse Catalogue Raisonne de l'oeuvre grave etable avec la collaboration de Francoise GarnaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEALED (both albums) - Lot of (2) Jazz: The Teddy Wilson Trio and the Gerry Mulligan Quartet: TheSEALED (both albums) - Lot of (2) Jazz: The Teddy Wilson Trio and the Gerry Mulligan Quartet: The Newport Years Volume II; and Steig/Hammer/Alias/Gomez: I Giganti del Jazz (1980); Reissue, Italy pressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - L'Enchantement de l'été (The Enchantment of Summer), 1977US$350
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - L'Enchantement de l'été (The Enchantment of Summer), 1977US$350
May 30Forum AuctionsCornerstone of French Enlightenment Philosophy.- Helvetius (Claude Adrien) De l'Esprit, true first£18,000
6 days LeftBonhamsHUGUES CLAUDE PISSARRO (B. 1935) Promenade au bord de l'eau 19 5/8 x 23 7/8 in (49.8 x 60.6 cm) ...US$8,000
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelC. THIELLEY (*1811) after GUÉRARD (*1734), Corridor of the opera, 1853, Colour lithography€400