Sold20223 typewritten press dispatches containing. 3 depeches de presse.Ensemble de 3 depeches dactylographiees de presse contenant Une datee du 21 avril 1945 de Washington sur la conference de Washington, la seconde du 22 avril 1945 de Madrid sur la situation en Espagne,See Sold Price
Sold2021Heide Presse (American/Florida, b. 1958) WatercolorFrame: 36 x 29 1/2 inches. Sight: 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bonne Presse Lime Light Illuminant,French, c.1880, engraved to the top 'BONNE PRESSE PARIS' and numbered 1620, gas controls to rear for mixing Oxygen and Hydrogen, with mechanical adjustment to lime light holder (spike missing) on heavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sammlung von 12 Presse- und Artistenportraits, mitSammlung von 12 Presse- und Artistenportraits, mit Marlene Dietrich, Camilla Horn und unbekannten Varieté-Künstlern. Vorw. Silbergelatine-Abzüge. (1920er bis 1930er Jahre). Verschiedene Formate 10,See Sold Price
Sold20223 typewritten press dispatches containing. 3 depeches de presse.Ensemble de 3 depeches dactylographiees de presse contenant Toutes trois datees du 22 avril 1945 de Madrid sur la situation en Espagne. Les trois textes sont les memes. Toutes deux sur papier pelure eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Arago...Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Aragon, portant le sac Piano. Tirage argentique d'époque Au dos la date au tampon du tirage Sept 18 1960See Sold Price
Sold2021Hanne DREUTLER (1942-2009) Seagrass Presse Papier, madeHanne DREUTLER (1942-2009) For Studio Ahus, Seagrass Presse Papier, made in Sweden. (12 x 18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Presse Artistique] Large Group of[Exhibition Posters. Presse Artistique] Large Group of Twenty Seven Posters. Modern poster prints on glossy paper, produced for various exhibitions. Size of largest: 27 x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Boule presse papier sur pied en verre à décor millefiori, et inclusions de verreBoule presse papier sur pied en verre à décor millefiori, et inclusions de verre torsadé et filigrané 15 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Cerdan 1948 Presse Sports Yellow Korner Certified PhotographMarcel Cerdan 1948 Presse Sports Yellow Korner Certified Photograph Certificate of Authenticity from YellowKorner affixed to the back Matted Dimensions 16"x20" Protected with Clear Mylar Sleeve (as piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert PIERINI (1950) Presse papier made in Murano,Robert PIERINI (1950) Presse papier made in Murano, Italy. (10,5 x 12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Presse Artistique] Lot of Ten[Exhibition Posters. Presse Artistique] Lot of Ten Posters. Lithograph on paper. Size of largest: 27 x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Photo France Presse Mrs. Roosevelt, 1939Provenance from the estate of a deceased collector in Paris France. We have attached quality images to show its actual condition. The dimensions are Approx. 6.25" x 5" (small variances can occur).See Sold Price
Sold2022REPORTER FREIE PRESSE BADGEREPORTER FREIE PRESSE BADGE Obsolete Reporter "Freie Presse" badge, unmarked. Measurements: 1 7/8 x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020EuroDisney Information Presse Press Information OpeningEuroDisney Information Presse Press Information Opening Day Pictures Fact Sheets 1992 This lot features Disneyland Paris Presse Press release information and still pics. The paper information is all iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de 8 boules presse papier en verre polychromeEnsemble de 8 boules presse papier en verre polychrome dont la majeure partie signéeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Photo France Presse US Pres. Roosevelt, 1939Provenance from the estate of a deceased collector in Paris France. We have attached quality images to show its actual condition. The dimensions are Approx. 6.25" x 5" (small variances can occur).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ. 180 ARTICLES DE PRESSEANTIQUITÉ. 180 ARTICLES DE PRESSE 180 ARTICLES DE PRESSE Jacques Chamay (2014). Genève, Éditions Slatkine. ISBN: 9782832106365 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. / CHIPPENDALE -CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. Commode, presse à vêtements pour homme Une commode d'époque Chippendale à façade serpentine, le coin en biseau sculpté de motifs foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Obsidian Snail on Nephrite Leaf StatuetteCarved Obsidian Snail on Solid Nephrite Leaf Presse Papier - This stunning piece is made of solid nephrite, and obsidian. The piece depicts the solid obsidian snail hoisted on a solid nephrite leaf. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma raffigurante famiglia di lucertole su roccia. Nancy, inizi deSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORUM, EN OR ROSE, Vers 2010boîtier en or rose 18 carats, diamètre 37 mm, cadran bicolore signé Corum, aiguilles bâtons, trotteuse centrale, glace saphir, fond pressé 75 110 55 ; 440705, mouvement automaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro a forma di ramarro. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 8,5 x d. cm 8) (difetti) A vitreous paste presse-papier in the sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersPresse Sports/L'Equipe Simone Thion de la Chaume 1927 Golf SportsUS$1
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche 3x magazine 'Popo - Porsche's Offiziöses Presse Org€390
Swann Auction GalleriesHarden, Sylvia von (1894-1963) Die Italienische Gondel, Inscribed Limited Edition Signed by Harden aUS$325
7 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesVolkswagen Estate of the VW dealer Reinhold Bittorf from 19€200
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERNST LUDWIG PRESS]. GOETHE, Johann Wolfgang von. Faust. Eine Tragodie von Goethe. 1923. LIMITEDUS$250
Jun 01Todd Mueller Autographs, Inc.Sydney Pollack- Vintage Signed French Agence Presse PhotographUS$50