Sold2019GAMA clown car with dog, sheet metal, lithographed,GAMA clown car with dog, sheet metal, lithographed, rare version, drive is intact, height: 11 cm, worn, good German Description GAMA Clown-Wagen mit Hund, Blech, lithogr., seltene Version, Antrieb intSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. CeladongrüneZiege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. Celadongrüne Jade. L 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Wächterlöwe mit weit geschweiften Schwänzen und strähnigen Mähnen. L 36 cm. Mit felsenartig verziertem Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gama, Cadillac CabrioletGama, Cadillac Cabriolet, W.-Germany, 31 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Crom min. angelaufen, sonst sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gama, LKW 501Gama, Truck 501, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, box C 1-, with accessories, perfect condition, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Gama, Grosser Kipp LKW 501Gama, Big Dump Truck 501, W.-Germany, tin, function ok, complete with driver's license, instruction + accessories, perfect conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN GAMA TIN FRICTION CADILLAC AUTOMOBILE.Comes with original box with great color label, marked "Made in Western Germany". Box is complete, has some slight tearing on side aprons. Car has Cadillac emblems on both sides of front of car. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE (SCHULE) BRUSTBILDNIS EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENSSCHOOL OF JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE 1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris BREAST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 58 x 50 cm). Part. min. old rest., slight old retouching. Frame. Provenance: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem HundAnonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem Hund in Interieur. / Sitzendes Mädchen in Interieur. Öl auf Leinwand. Je ca. 41x35 cm. - Stellenweise mit leichten Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VON ANGELI BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME (1870)HEINRICH VON ANGELI 1840 OEdenburg - 1925 Hungary Portrait of a young lady (1870) Oil on wood. 65 x 54 cm (F. 97 x 87 cm). Signed and dated on the right 'H. von Angeli 1870'. Part. min. rest. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN GAMA KAPITAN FRICTION CAR/BOXMade in Germany. Original box marked GAMA 400, Made in Western Germany. Car with salmon colored body, ream roof, nickel grill, bumpers, side accents and trunk handle. Lithograph interior,white wall tiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gama, Polizei MotorradGama, Police Motorbike, US Z. Germany, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., box C 2-3, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Gama, Cadillac CabrioletGama, Cadillac convertible, W.-Germany, 31 cm, tin, friction ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Gama, Affe auf MotorradGama, Affe auf Motorrad, US Z. Germany, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 2+, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017Automat, Jäger, mit Hase u. Hund,Automat, Jäger, mit Hase u. Hund, Biskuit-Kurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, Holz/Draht-Körper, Orig.-Kleidung, Seide altersbed. verschlissen, Hund u. Hase Papiermaché, 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Gama Cadillac Convertible with BoxGerman, Circa 1950's, 12.25" L This is a scarce color variation. One side of the box is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gama, Cadillac 300Gama, Cadillac 300, W.-Germany, 30 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LM, Reprobox, min. Lagerspuren, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Guenthermann, Trommler mit HundGuenthermann, Drummer with Dog, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Knabe mit Hund"Auf rundem Sockel mit umlaufendem Blütenrankendekor stehender Junge am ersten Schultag in blau gestreiftem Anzug mit karierter Mütze sowie einem Kuhfellranzen auf dem Rücken. BegleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2019German GAMA Friction Ford Fairlane Automobile.Includes original box with colorful paper label depicting a man driving the Fairlane. Marked "Made in Western Germany". There is some creasing to the bottom part. The auto has a composition driver. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengen, Harold: Bildnis einer jungen FrauHarold Bengen 1879 Hannover - 1962 Hamburg Portrait of a young woman Oil on canvas; H 85.5 cm, W 75.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Bengen Harold 25''See Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance-Relieffliese mit Porträt einer jungenTerrakotta. Sog. "Haardsten" mit Brustbildnis einer Dame in prunkvoller Kleidung, oberhalb ein bekröntes Wappen. 13,5 cm x 9,5 cm. A Renaissance relief terracotta fireplace tile with portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique bench carpets, #'Fo Hund#' China, aroundAntique bench carpets, #'Fo Hund#' China, around 1910/1920, wool on cotton, approx. 163 x 82 cm, condition: 1-2. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweavesSee Sold Price
173 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red lacquer box with Han Xiangzi, 19th centurySee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Jungle MC2 Gama Card Case Vo Epson Brown Series Bicolor A EngravedUS$10
7 days LeftJasper52Gama Cadillac,electric car Made in Western Germany, rare two-tone color, forward/reverse, steering,US$480
7 days LeftJasper52Gama 501 tipper truck (Made in Germany), windup motor with neutral, forward, reversse, trueUS$500
7 days LeftJasper52Gama fire engine (this is the real deal, Made in US Zone cca 1948, not a contemporary repro), c8.US$80
7 days LeftJasper52Gama (Germany) 1950's rare no.501 truck, 40cm (18 inch), windup motor, realistic differentialUS$440
7 days LeftJasper52Gama 4900, "FU-JB 007" (Made in Western Germany) James Bond Aston Martin, the much rarer GermanUS$500
7 days LeftJasper52Gama 4900, "FU-JB 007" (Made in Western Germany) James Bond Aston Martin, the much rarer GermanUS$500
7 days LeftJasper52Gama Cadillac,electric car Made in Western Germany, rare two-tone color, forward/reverse, steering,US$500
7 days LeftJasper52Gama Cadillac,electric car Made in Western Germany, rare two-tone color, forward/reverse, steering,US$500
7 days LeftJasper52Gama Cadillac,electric car Made in Western Germany, rare two-tone color, forward/reverse, steering,US$500
Swann Auction GalleriesFemale Provenance, Female Printer. Culpeper, Nicolas The English Physitian Enlarged; with Three HundUS$325
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsIto Takashi: Oirase in Spring 1949 Woodblock NRUS$275(1 bid)