Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein off-set lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Stedelijk Museum Poster'' (Corlett III.23b)- off-set lithograph, 1967, signed in pencil, all 4 corners hinges to mat, minor handling creases. 31 1/4 x 25 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997) , "Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam", 1967, offset lithograph poster, pencil-signed lower right, printed by Poster Originals, sheet 37 1/4 in. x 25 in.; and "See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Stedelijk Museum Poster; Merton of the Movies (2 works);Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Stedelijk Museum Poster; Merton of the Movies (2 works) (Corlett III.23; Corlett 61), 1967; 1968 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, published by Stedelijk Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) MUSEUM POSTERROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) MUSEUM POSTER1993/94 Lithograph poster "Go for Baroque 1979", for the Salomon R. Guggenheim Museum. 28 inches height, 40" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Roy LichtensteinRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "The Solomon R. Guggenhem Museum" poster 1969, signed in pencil lower right, sheet (unframed): 29"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy LICHTENSTEIN: Guggenheim Exhibition PosterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Go For Baroque" Guggenheim Museum, exhibition poster, 1993. Screenprint in colors on paper, signed “For Herb from Roy Lichtenstein", framed under glass. [28 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 'I'd Rather Drown' MOMA PosterRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997). 'I'd Rather Drown' billboard museum pop art poster for The Museum of Modern Art, New York, circa 1980's. Mounted in black frame with decorative brass inner trimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "Guggenheim Museum''ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American 1923-1997) "The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum 1969", screenprint poster, in yellow, red, green and black on smooth white wove paper, sheet: (unframed): 28.75 x 28.875 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Poster Print "Whitney Museum of American Art" (Still Life with Crystal Bowl). Sight measures 42-3/4" x 29-1/2", frame measures 46-1/4" x 33". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Collection Ludwig Museum, posterROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "I KNOW HOW YOU MUST FEEL, BRAD..." Roy Lichtenstein 1963, Collection Ludwig Museum – Aachen; poster, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 31.75 x 18 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "As I Open Fire," offset lithographs in colors, third sheet pencil signed lower right, printed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, sheets (each/unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Crak! - Original color lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Crak! [Philadelphia Museum]". Medium: Original color lithograph poster. Date: Composed 1989. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 x 36 in. (686See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, Stedlijk Museum Signed PosterRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Produced in in 1967 by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and Poster Originals, Ltd., New York. Signed in pencil, bottom right 31.4 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire"Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" (triptych). Complete set of three offset lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Each size: 24'' x 19.5'', 61 x 50 cm (image);See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lithographs After Roy LichtensteinAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Two lithographs in color as part of a triptych titled "As I Opened Fire". Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Unframed. Each sheet: 25in x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Roy Lichtenstein 5 unframed exhibition postersAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American 1923-1997) 5 Museum Exhibitions various (lithograph, screenprint and offset), largest: 30.125 x 36 inches; smallest: 36 x 19 inches (all unframed), none are signed, buSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, After Roy LichtensteinAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "Girl with Hair Ribbon," offset Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum exhibition poster, bears signature lower right, overall (unframed): 28"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LICHTENSTEIN WHITNEY MUSEUM ART EXHIBITION POSTERRoy Lichtenstein - American 1923-1997 - Original Screenprint Art Exhibition Pop Art Poster on Heavy Wove Paper. Printed 1981 for the Whitney Museum of American Art Exhibition 1970-1980. Depicting an ASee Sold Price
Sold2022After Lichtenstein. Museum Moderne Kunst Poster.After Lichtenstein, Roy (American 1923 - 1997). War and romance. Exhibition poster for Museum Moderne Kunst. Published by Universal Prints, Hamburg 1992. 37" x 32". Condition: Good. Some wear and creaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Lichtenstein. Museum Moderne Kunst Poster.After Lichtenstein, Roy (American 1923 - 1997). War and romance. Exhibition poster for Museum Moderne Kunst. Published by Universal Prints, Hamburg 1992. 37" x 32". Condition: Good. Some wear and creaSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Roy Lichtenstein 1967 Pop Art Museum PosterAfter: Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) USA, pop art poster. Features a pop art poster advertising the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 3 1/2" x 25". Unframed. Good /See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966US$5,500(1 bid)
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) EXHIBITION POSTERUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) - Forms in SpaceUS$30,000(2 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein "American Indian Theme V (C. 164)" 1980 Woodcut on Handmade Suzuki Paper, signed anUS$11,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) - Peace Through Chemistry IVUS$7,500
May 14Akiba GalleriesRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "We Rose Up Slowly" Offset LithographUS$50
13 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Framed Lithograph from 1978 (34" x 41.5") with Letter of Authenticity.US$450
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Framed Lithograph from 1978 (34" x 41.5") with Letter of Authenticity.US$450