Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine de Quinze Ans, Aux Harpons, Red CoverSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Un Capitaine de Quinze Ans (Dick Sand, A Captain at Fifteen) wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 sets drawings, "Palma de Mallorca", "Salamanca", "Un Soldat de Cavalerie", two drawings per sheet.2 sets drawings, "Palma de Mallorca", "Salamanca", "Un Soldat de Cavalerie", two drawings per sheet. These drawings were found in a large folder of drawings & watercolors of various Spanish and FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Beresina Souvenirs D'un Soldat De La Grande ArmeeLa Beresina Souvenirs D'un Soldat De La Grande Armee. By Armand de Solignac. This was published by Eurgene Ardant (Limoges). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Souvenirs D'un Officier De Chasseurs A Pied Fourth EditionThis lot contains Souvenirs D'un Officier De Chasseurs A Pied Fourth Edition. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" and weighs about 1lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Strachey-Senhouse-Fowles copy.- La Gorse (M. de)NO RESERVE Strachey-Senhouse-Fowles copy.- La Gorse (M. de) Souvenirs d'un homme de cour, ou Mémoires d'un ancien page; contenant des anecdotes secrètes sur Louis XV et ses ministres, 2 voSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bamboo And Silver Hidden Sword Walking Stick, L 34"French Bamboo And Silver Hidden Sword Walking Stick, L 34" | Having button release mechanism revealing to four paneled sword with notching Inscribed "Souvenir d'un tour de force 1878" on blade. with sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee.Jean-Pierre Dubord (French, B. 1949) L'Arrivee. Oil on canvas. Signed "JP Dubord" LR. Verso is annotated "Pous Monsieur et Madame Moses Bilsky | Un souvenir de l'expositon de Chicago | Jean Pierre DubSee Sold Price
Sold20241856 Souvenirs D'un Zouave Devant Sebastopol HC1856 Souvenirs D'un Zouave Devant Sebastopol HC. This was published by Librairie Nouvelle (Paris) in 1856. The text included in this book is all French. This hardcover book is approx 4 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1900ANNÉES 1900 SAUTOIR ET PENDENTIF SOUVENIR Il est formé de maillons olives filigranés retient un médaillon souvenir de forme ronde à décor floral. Poids brut : 53,60 gr. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS-NICHOLAS VAN BLARENBEREGHE (FRANCE, 1716 Ă¢â‚¬â€œ"Ce Tableau Represente un Detachement de 450 Cheval en Opposition a 200 Hussard Ennemis...", double-sheet copperplate engraving from the book "TraitĂƒÂ© sur la Cavalerie", Plate XXII, published in 177See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2021HermĂƒÂ¨s Ltd. Ed. Kelly Souvenir HandbagHermĂƒÂ¨s Transparent Transparent Vinyl Ltd. Ed. "Souvenir De L'Exposition 1997 - Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" Kelly Souvenir Handbag - In Excellent Condition (COA Included)See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022DISMALANDCachets sur vĂƒÂ©ritable billet d'un dollar Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir 6,5 x 15,5 cm Note : Souvenir sur Parc de DismalandSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sam et Sap with racial stereotype illustrations 1909Heading: Author: Le Cordier, Georges Title: Sam & Sap. Aventures surprenantes d'un petit nègre et de son singe Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie Ch. Delagrave Date Published: [1909]See Sold Price
2022HERMES 'SOUVENIR DE L'EXPOSITION' VINYL HANDBAGHermes "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997 Kelly" handbag, in transparent vinyl, with gold-tone hardware, white script "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997 Hermes Un Voyage au Pays des Merveilles," single flat tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Limited Edition, Souvenir de L'Exposition Kelly Handbag, 1997, H.- 12 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.Hermes Limited Edition, Souvenir de L'Exposition Kelly Handbag, 1997, in transparent vinyl, with brass hardware and white script "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997/ Hermes/ Un Voyage au Pays des MerveilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Limited Edition, Souvenir de L'Exposition Kelly Handbag, 1997, H.- 12 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.Hermes Limited Edition, Souvenir de L'Exposition Kelly Handbag, 1997, in transparent vinyl, with brass hardware and white script "Souvenir de L'Exposition 1997/ Hermes/ Un Voyage au Pays des MerveilleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Part of Caroline Meridionale et Partie de la Georgie,Part of "Caroline Meridionale et Partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant le Capitaine Gascoign. Chevr. Bryan et de Brahm Arpenteur General de la Caroline Meridle et un des ArpentSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES ORANGE VINYL KELLY SOUVENIR 1998Hermes orange vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1999 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES CLEAR VINYL KELLY BAG SOUVENIR 1997Hermes clear vinyl "Kelly" bag, with "Souvenir de l'exposition 1997 Hermes" and "Un Voyage Au Pays Des Merveilles" at front in white text, gold-tone hardware twist/lock closure at fold over flap, topSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde ImperialeUS$5
4 days LeftJasper521817 3 VOYAGES of CAPTAIN COOK 6 vols ILLUSTRATED w/ WORLD MAP antique in FRENCHUS$1,000
May 25Art La RosaMarèchal de l'Empire and Officier de Cavalerie in French porcelain, 20th century€60
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)US$1,200
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsUn Soupcon de Vision (That Touch of Mink). 1962. One sheet ...US$100
Bonhams'UN RECORD DE GRAND PRIX ET DE COURSES DE VOITURES' TOMES 1 à 10 Paul Sheldon & Duncan Rab...€10(1 bid)