Blouse De Saut Parachutiste Allemand. German Parachutist S Jump Blouse. Auction

item-176708562=1
item-176708562=2
item-176708562=3
item-176708562=4
item-176708562=5
item-176708562=6
item-176708562=8
item-176708562=9
item-176708562=10
item-176708562=11
item-176708562=12
item-176708562=13
item-176708562=14
item-176708562=15
item-176708562=16
item-176708562=17
item-176708562=18
item-176708562=19
item-176708562=20
Blouse de saut parachutiste allemand. German parachutist s jump blouse.
Blouse de saut parachutiste allemand. En toile camouflee eclat. Les couleurs sont passees par le soleil. Tous les boutons sont presents. Les fermetures eclaires sont fonctionnelles et disposant de leur tirette. Aigle de poitrine brode, cousu main. Partie superieur de la blouse double en tissu Feldgrau. Partie inferieur disposant d une doublure en tissu treillis Feldgrau. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece, ainsi que de nombreux accrocs et reparations d epoque. Selon les informations du vendeur cette piece provient de Normandie. Etat II-. German parachutist s jump blouse. In camouflaged shiny canvas. Colors are sun faded. All buttons are present. Zippers are functional and have their pull tabs. Hand-sewn, embroidered chest eagle. Upper part of blouse lined in Feldgrau fabric. Lower part lined in Feldgrau lattice fabric. No visible markings. Note some wear and patina, as well as numerous snags and period repairs. According to the seller s information, this piece comes from Normandy. Condition II-.
2-
  • 31%

Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Starting Price

€2,000

Starting Price €2,000
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Caen, normandy, FR

Caen Encheres

Caen Encheres

Caen, France32 Followers

80th D DAY Birthday auctions

Jun 01, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
Caen, normandy, FR
View Auction

Related Military Uniforms

More Items in German Military Uniforms

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More