Sold2018'Colombe de la Paix' plaque, 1956Pablo Picasso, 20.5 x 14 cm. Made by Fucina degli Angeli, Egidio Costantini, Venice. Moulded green glass. Marked: P. Picasso - E. Costantini, 1956 c, Fucina angeli Venezia * (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2019Zatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman inZatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman in Bedroom, Signed "J. Bernard" which is a pseudo name for Zatzka. Plaque reads "Un Regard Par Le Trou De La Serrure". The frame measures 33" x 21 5/8" andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH TABLE CLOCK, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.Structure in gilt bronze with front and back door in bevelled glass. Decorated with cloisonné enamel columns and two enamelled porcelain plaques with allegorical figures.Enamelled dial with ArabicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881?1973)Visage la Barbicheÿ(A.R.599), 1964, edition 7/200, stamped "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empriente/Originale De/Picasso", red earthenware clay plaque printed with black engobe pad, 12See Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vües des Palais, Batimens celebres, Places, Mascarades, et Autres Beautés Singulieres de la VilleLyons, Cornelius Hackius, 1762. In 2 . With 1 copper door and 112 (of 115) double-page plates engraved in copper, each numbered and with caption in Italian, Latin, French depicting Venetian palaces anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicting a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans, lithograph in colors on wood panel and varnished, limited edition, printed/prodSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet)GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet) FIN XIXème Montre de poche en or jaune à seconde indépendante. BOITIER : rond avec revers orné des armoiries de la ville d'Amiens émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French violin,A French violin, A French violin, late 19th Century, stamped to the interior 'A la Ville de Cremonne, D. Nicolas aine', of caramel colour, the one piece back of fine curl measuring 363mm, complete inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels,...Van Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 ornés de plaques de lapis-lazuli, signés, numérotés B3376, h. 2 cm, boîte Notes VX Jeudi 10 Juin, 19hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Porcelain Plaque Diego RodrÃguez de Silva yKPM Porcelain Plaque Diego RodrÃguez de Silva y Velázquez with "The World Of Velázquez 1599-1660". The frame measures 25" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simu...Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simultanée Exceptional Trilobite Mass Mortality Plate Paradoxydes sp. Middle Cambrian Morocco TrilobiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1930TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1930 BROCHE PLAQUE OVALE DIAMANT Elle est ornée en son centre d'un diamant coussin (TA) en sertissure. Décor de croisillons pavés de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michel Delacroix. Pair of Town Scenes, acrylics(French, b.1933). 1) "La Rue Galande avec une Marchande de Fruits," 2004, acrylic on board, signed lr, titled, dated, inscribed and signed on verso, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., framed 2) "L'anniversarie," 2005See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th Century Delft PlaqueDelft, mid 18th century, with Chinoiserie decor and the edge is decorated with a rare harlequin mask, length 24 cm., from the former collection of Georgette and Richard Koopoman.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsLeonard Limosin (1505-1577) and workshop: A rare enamel plaque with the portrait of the Roman Empero€16,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"US$50
BonhamsAN ARGENTINIAN SILVER-PLATED EVA PERON 5 PESOS STAMP REPLICA PLAQUE Marcel Toledo, Buenos Aires,...US$100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
2 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991US$5,000
370 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVadik Suljakov, "Fleurs De La Ville" Hand Embellished Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Canvas (36"US$420
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryStelz Studios Pate de Verre Plaque, "Hilltop at Twilight"US$2,200
6 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et laUS$55
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)