Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Applique trilobi, per Venini 1960.SCARPA CARLO (1906 - 1978) Applique trilobi, per Venini 1960. Vetro di Murano. .See Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI Uno specchio da tavolo, anni '30.VENINI Uno specchio da tavolo, anni '30. Cristallo ritorto, ottone, cristallo argentato. Marca stampigliata 'Venini Murano'. Cm 59 x 45.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO NASON Due lampade da tavolo 'Iceberg'CARLO NASON Due lampade da tavolo 'Iceberg' per MAZZEGA, anni '60. Vetro opalescente formato in stampo, alluminio verniciato. Etichetta 'a.v. mazzega murano made in italy'. Cm 20 (h) x 25 x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa Venini Murano Model 3519 Mezza FilligranaCarlo Scarpa Venini Murano Model 3519 Mezza Filligrana Vase Signed with 3 Line Acid Stamp. 7H by 6.5W inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Per Venini. Pregevole Lampadario a treSCARPA CARLO (1906 - 1978) Per Venini. Pregevole Lampadario a tre braccia in cristallo con coppe in lattimo e foglia d'oro. 1930. Ottone e vetro. Cm 65,00 x 95,00 x 65,00. Pubblicazione: Catalogo RagiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa, Venini, Murano, 1940 ca. Nine hourglassNove bicchieri a clessidra in vetro a mezza filigrana verdina. Altezza cm 5,5; diametro cm 6See Sold Price
Sold2022SPECCHIO DA TAVOLO MURANO ANNI '30 - TABLE MIRROR MURANO 1930SVetro, ottone. 34 x 30 x 23 cm - Glass, brass. 13.39 x 11.81 x 9.06 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Lampada da tavolo per VeniniVetro sommerso inciso, ottone, vetro soffiato 45,5 x 8,5 x 8,5 cm - 'Sommerso' carved glass, brass, blown glass 17.91 x 3.35 x 3.35 in. TAGS - Design Lampade lamps Lampade da tavolo table lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE SOWDEN Uno specchio da tavolo per laGEORGE SOWDEN Uno specchio da tavolo per la rivista "La Donna", 1986. Legno laccato, cristallo argentato. Firmato e datato. Altezza cm 57, larghezza 39, profondità 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa Venini Murano Glass Black VaseDESCRIPTION: Black Murano glass lidded vase designed by Carlo Scarpa for Venini. Etched at the underside "Venini italia 79" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 9" X D: 8" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECCHIO DA TAVOLO - Table mirrorSPECCHIO DA TAVOLO Murano anni '40 Vetro, foglia d'oro, ottone. Difetti. 24 x 36 x 26 cm - Table mirror Murano 1940s Glass, gold leaf, brass. Defects. 9.45 x 14.17 x 10.24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 GrandeCARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 Grande lampada a sospensione serie Poliedri, Venini anni '60. Metallo verniciato, elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano soffiato (qualche poliedro usuratSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 GrandeCARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 Grande lampada a sospensione serie Poliedri, Venini anni '60. Metallo verniciato, elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano soffiato (qualche poliedro usuratSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CARLO SCARPA VENINI 'BULLICANTE' MURANO BOWLS(lot of 2) Italian Murano "Bullicante" art glass bowls, designed by Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) for Venini, 20th c., with gold inclusions, trapped air bubble designs, (one) approx 1.75"h, 3.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Carlo Scarpa for Venini Murano art glass candle holdersMid 20thC. 2 line mark. Each stands 2 1/2" in height. One with crack.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa Venini Style Murano Pulegoso BowlsPair hand blown ruby red glass bowls with gold pulegoso exteriors. No apparent mark.. Excellent condition; aged shelf wear to bottoms. Mid 20th C. Each 2.5" H x 4.25" x 4.25" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di fogliaVase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di foglia d'oro'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1934 - 1936 Farbloses, stark blasiges Glas mit türkisfarbenem Unterfang und fein gerissener GoldfoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bottle with stopper ''Battuto''Flacon with stopper ''Battuto'' Carlo Scarpa (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1938 Colorless, thick-walled glass, with matte olive cut ('battuto'). Inscription: venini murano (two-line etched stamp). H. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''a mezza filigrana''Vase ''a mezza filigrana'' Carlo Scarpa (design), Venini, Murano, 1932 - 36 Colorless glass with fused threads in opaque white ('lattimo'). Marked: venini murano (two-line etched stamp). H. 25 cm Lit.See Sold Price
Sold2016Inciso Scarpa Lidded BowlRed glass "inciso" lidded bowl, by Carlo Scarpa for Venini, Murano, Italian 1950s. Diameter 5 in, height 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa, Venini, Vase Mezza FiligranaCarlo Scarpa Venini & C., Murano Mezza Filigrana vase. Design 1934, execution 1934-43. Glass. White filigree glass decor on a colorless background. H. 17.5 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: venini murano (See Sold Price
Sold2022Flacon, Venini, Carlo ScarpaCarlo Scarpa Venini & C., Murano bottle. 1930s/40s. Amber colored glass. Wall with Battuto cut. H. 9 cm Inscribed on the bottom: venini murano ars (etched stamp)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Vase ''A bollicine''Kleine Vase ''A bollicine'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1932 - 1933 Hellblaues feinblasiges Glas ('a bollicine'). Bez.: venini murano (Ätzstempel). H. 6 cm; B. 8,5 cm Lit.: Marino BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flaschenvase ''A Fasce'' und kleine Schale ''AFlaschenvase ''A Fasce'' und kleine Schale ''A Bollicine'' Fulvio Bianconi bzw. Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1955 bzw. 1932 - 36 Flaschenvase in violettbraunem Glas mit breiter BandeinschmeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67006: Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) Tessuto Vase, US$750
May 29BonhamsATTRIBUÉ À CARLO SCARPA Important lustre à douze branchesCirca 1930Réalis...€10,000