Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue)Lot 142 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue) (1980) acrylic and pastel on paper signed lower center paper: 22 x 29 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 26 1/4 x 33 3/4 x 2 inches, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red)Lot 87 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red) watercolor on paper signed ”TASO” lower right image: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 x 16 x 1 inches, alumiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in red, yellow,Lot 31 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in red, yellow, and blue) (20th Century) silkscreen signed lower left, numbered 16/135 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled CompositionArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Untitled Composition Dimensions: 21in. by 28in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Medium: Etching and Embossment on Paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Blue wave)Lot 91 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Blue wave) acrylic inscribed J.G. Yoyo on the base 16 x 21 x 2 7/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Blue forest)Lot 230 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Blue forest) oil on canvas 22 x 22 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Blue circle on grey cirlce)Lot 224 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Blue circle on grey cirlce) oil on paper initialed LP. QO verso 24 x 19 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Composition)Lot 74 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Composition) (1981) graphite, colored pencil, marker, crayon, collage on paper signed 'DH' upper right sheet: 25 3/4 x 39 3/4 inches frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes) graphite on paper 25 3/4 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Figural Composition)Lot 179 Unknown Artist Untitled (Figural Composition) graphite on paper sheet: 14 x 18 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 16 x 20 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 161 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (2007) ink on paper signed ”Zhang Hui” lower right sheet: 6 x 5 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 13 x 12 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) oil and pastel on paper 12 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 174 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) (1987) pastel on Rives paper initialed lower right 19 x 26 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on paper signed lower right 30 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 83 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1966) oil on canvas signed ”Claypool” lower center 48 x 48 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from the Estate of MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 138 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on canvas board singed lower right 19 3/4 x 24 inches Provenance: From a Riverdale, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Cotton - Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue)Lot 222 Will Cotton American (b. 1965) Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue) acrylic on paper signed lower right 22 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 24 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, acrylic box frame PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and Blue Squares)Lot 23 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and Blue Squares) (1975) lithograph on Arches paper pencil signed lower right sheet: 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede GorewitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Linear Composition in BlueLot 130 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Linear Composition in Blue (1969) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 4/15 33 x 24 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Primary color composition)Lot 203 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Primary color composition) gouache on paper 7 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Primary color composition)Lot 36 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Primary color composition) gouache on paper 7 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Primary color composition)Lot 77 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Primary color composition) oil on canvas 14 x 18 inches Provenance: From a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and White Composition)Lot 28 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and White Composition) oil on canvas 75 x 60 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. Smith The name ”Kent Garrett” is written on the the center stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (White circle on blue)Lot 225 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (White circle on blue) oil on paper initialed LP. QO verso 24 x 17 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$1,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftCapsule AuctionsRuth Eckstein - Untitled (Composition in Black, Blue, Red, and Yellow)US$50