Sold2020After Hans W. Makart (1840-1884), "Romeo and Juliet,"After Hans W. Makart (1840-1884), "Romeo and Juliet," 19th c., Vienna porcelain plaque, perhaps KPM, signed lower left, presented in a gilt relief frame with a beaded liner, H.- 8 in., W.- 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beautyJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beauty at a spring Oil on canvas. 82 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'Jos. Sühs'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. JOSEFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteWatercolour pencil drawing 29 x 12 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cm Signed and dated 1916 at bottom centreIn 1909See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette Watercolour pencil drawing 24.5 x 19 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cm Monogrammed and dated 1921 lower rightIn 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteWatercolour pencil drawing25 x 19 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cmMonogrammed bottom rightIn 1909, the Wiener WerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteWatercolour pencil drawing 25 x 19.5 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cm Signed bottom centreThe Wiener WerkstaetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Hans Bohler (1884'-1961') "ListedAttributed to Hans Bohler (1884'-1961') "Listed Austrian Painter" Pastel on Paper - Signed " Girl with Braid " measures about 16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Johann Hemerlein ( German Austrian 1807-1884) Portrait of a Saint OilKarl Johann Nepomuk Hemerlein ( Mainz Germany 1807 - 1884 Vienna Austria ) Important 19th Century Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Saint looking Upwards Signed Lower Right C. Hemerlein Stretched 45 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR ROBERT DOGARTH BLUMENSTRAUss IN GLASVASE MIT SCHMETTERLINGOSKAR ROBERT DOGARTH 1898 Vienna - 1961 ibid. Bouquet of flowers in a glass vase with a butterfly Oil on panel. 61 x 51 cm (F. 76 x 65 cm). Signed lower right 'Dogarth'. Frame. OSKAR ROBERT DOGARTH 18See Sold Price
Sold2024MYKOLA KRYCHEVSKY (UKRAINIAN-FRENCH 1898-1961)MYKOLA KRYCHEVSKY (UKRAINIAN-FRENCH 1898-1961)Vienna, 1942watercolor and ink on paper26 x 33 cm (10 3/4 x 13 in.)46 x 37 cm (18 1/8 x 14 5/8 in.)signed, titled, dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 80 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Some with tone spotting, most in Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 10 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 40 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 24 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 10 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 10 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 10 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 15 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Toning presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Tone spotting presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 10 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Tone spotting presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Tone spotting presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 10 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFloreal April Inspired by Hans Muller Vienna Austria Female Bronze Sculpture - 9lbsUS$250
BonhamsCircle of Aert van der Neer (Amsterdam 1603-1677) A moonlit river landscape with a fisherman ten...£1,800
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter KahnUS$500
42 mins LeftAdam's AuctioneersAugustus John (1878-1961) Study with Two Women and a Child by the Coast Watercolour wash and€5,500
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th century Two Royal Vienna Austrian hand-painted Porcelain Covered VasesUS$400
24 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30