Sold2020Karl Springer Green Embossed Leather Coffee TableKarl Springer, Germany (1931-1991). Embossed green leather coffee table, signed and dated underside corner 1989. Measures 32"W x 17.5"H x 48"L. Condition report: minor wear to edges of table. Please eSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of theWilliam Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of the Artist's Wife, Lithograph, Signed and Numbered 13/60 in Pencil, and Inscribed on reverse 'Original Lithograph, Redfern Galleries, Cork St, W.1', 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Salmones (1937-1989), Male and female hanging torsosVictor Salmones(1937-1989)Male and female hanging torsosPatinated bronzeEach signed: Salmones; female marked: T-17-V; male marked: T-16-VMale: 31" H x 17" W x 5.325" D; female: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Hawkins. Horse.William Hawkins. Horse. c. 1987. Signed. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14"w x 11"h. Frame is 17"w x 14"h. Exhibited at The Columbus Museum of Art, OH, “Popular Images, Personal ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg, ProfiteroleClaes Oldenburg Profiterole 1989hand-painted cast aluminum 6 h × 6.75 w × 6.375 d in (15 × 17 × 16 cm) Impressed signature, title, date and number to underside '40/75 CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porsche Porsche sales folder Carrera RS 3.0German, 2 pages written offer with prices, 12 pages with technical data as well as 6 B/W factory press photos, absolutely rare, from 17.10.1972See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold202260105: Fredrich W. von Steuben letter signed ("Steuben Fredrich W. von Steuben letter signed ("Steuben Maj: Genl"). One page, 6.5" x 8.25", Richmond; May 10, [17]81. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Special cabinetGeorge Nakashima Special cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1962American black walnut, pandanus cloth 30 h × 71 w × 17.75 d in (76 × 180 × 45 cm) Cabinet features one fSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Special Triple cabinetGeorge Nakashima Special Triple Sliding Door cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1976American ash, fiberglass 28 h × 102 w × 17.25 d in (71 × 259 × 44 cm) Cabinet featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons, Dom Perignon Balloon VenusJeff Koons Dom Perignon Balloon Venus 2013polyurethane resin 18.75 h × 11 w × 17 d in (48 × 28 × 43 cm) Impressed signature and title to inside of lower half sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHTEENTHCENTURY - BRONZE GILDED BUDDHA STATUES [INCLUDING DECORATION]H:29cm,W:17.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Dynasty Huanghuali wood tableChinese Ming Dynasty Huanghuali wood table. Property from Atlanta important private collection. H 73.8inch,L 40.3inch, W 17.3inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE MAPLE SLANT LID DESK ON FRAMEold untouched surface; four graduated drawers (bales original); on frame with scalloped skirt and bandy cabriole legs; 9.5"h; 35"w; 17.5"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE GEM STONE INLAID WHITE JADE LOOP HANDLEDA CHINESE GEM STONE INLAID WHITE JADE LOOP HANDLED LIDDED CENSER H. 13 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 510 gram. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at ouSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionWolfgang Amadeus Mozart Autograph Letter Signed, Writing to His Father from Augsburg in October 1777US$24,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesLilo Raymond (American, 1922-2009) Gelatin Silver Print, 1983, "Apples", H 8.75" W 13" with SignedUS$125(2 bids)
BonhamsAdrianus Eversen (Dutch, 1818-1897) A Dutch street scene in winter 17 1/4 x 14in (44 x 35.5cm)US$4,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesHashiguchi Goyo (Japanese, 1880-1921) Woodblock Print on Rice Paper, "Rain at Yabakei", H 13.25" WUS$100
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyLarge walnut Victorian red velvet lined silver chest with lift topUS$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesWalter Rosenblum (American, 1919-2006) Gelatin Silver Print, "Girl on a Swing, Pitt St., N.Y. 1938",US$375
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVITTORIO DASSI (ATTRIB.) MID-CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURAL DRY BAR CABINETUS$400