Sold2017(6) PANELS CARLO RAMPAZZI PURPLE CURTAINSIncludes five wide ones (65") and one narrower one (30"). Dimensions: (Wider) H 101" x W 65" Condition: May need cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CARLO RAMPAZZI PURPLE CURTAINSDimensions: H 106" x W 37" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017(9) CARLO RAMPAZZI PURPLE DECORATIVE PILLOWSDimensions: (Largest) H 21" x W 21" Condition: Few small tears from use.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Degli Avanzi Delle Poste del Signor Carlo Celano""Degli Avanzi Delle Poste del Signor Carlo Celano" Napoli. 1681. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Del Tufo, Large Tin Litho Saint Rita & Her StigmataThis is a wonderful religious lithograph on tin, published by John Duffy, NY. Piece is called Saint Rita and Her Stigmata, originally from 1914 by artist Carlo Del Tufo, Rome Italy artist. It is a gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lorenzo Suscipij (1802-?)Ritratto del Conte Carlo Castelbarco, ca. 1845 Dagherrotipo, montato in cornice originale. Firmato al recto del montaggio. cm 9 x 6,5 Daguerreotype, on original frame. Signed on the recto of the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO MARATTI (attr. a)(Camerano, 1625 - Roma, 1713) Scena mitologica Olio su tavola tonda, diam. cm 13 Sul retro della tavola è posto un cartellino recante la scritta a matita: 'Opera del Pittore Carlo Maratta' e sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Capodimonte Porcelain Flowers, Sadek, enamel lot of 3Capodimonte Porcelain Flowers, Sadek, enamel lot of 3 what a beautiful lot capodimonte porcelain flowers from italy AMC Carlo L , purple mere iris by andrea made in japan, and the last one is metal wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO RAMPAZZI (2) PURPLE RIBBON LUCITE CHAIRSDimensions: H 37" x W 17" x D 17.75" Condition: Few surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO RAMPAZZI CUSTOM PURPLE OCCASSIONAL TABLEDimensions: H 20" x W 23.75" x D 23.75" Condition: Few mild chips to corners.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Murano Carlo Moretti Gold Purple VaseItalian art glass handblown deep purple glass vase, the body covered in a layer of gold that expands when the glass is blown creating an abstract design, then cased in a thin layer of clear glass, desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Painting, Madonna Del DitoOld Master Painting, Madonna Del Dito. After Carlo Dolci. Oil on canvas painting. Painting has been re-lined and re-stretched. Housed in a later added contemporary frame. Appears to be unsigned. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan school 20th century 28x42 cm."L'incendio del teatro San Carlo di Napoli", gouache, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ãvila y Zúñiga, Luis deCommentario... nella guerra della Germania fatta dal felicissimo, & massimo Carlo V... Del 1546 et 1547 Venezia, 1549. In 8°. Stemma xilografico di Carlo V in antiporta, capilettera incisi in legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paulina Del Mar Minnie Mouse Purple Orig. Str CanvasPaulina Del Mar-Minnie Mouse Purple Medium: Hand Signed Original One-of-a-Kind Oil on Stretched CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paulina Del Mar Hot Pink & Purple Heart Mixed MediaPaulina Del Mar-Hot Pink With Purple Heart Medium: Hand Signed Original Mixed Media with Acrylic on Stretched CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodney Del Guerro Navajo Sterling & Purple Spiny Oyster PendantBeautiful Native American pendant with a purple spiny oyster shell set in hand crafted detailed sterling silver. Stamped R Sterling on the back. Dimensions: 1.5"L x 1.25"W Country of Origin: United StSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940 / 2002Carlo Scarpa. 'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940. H. 6 cm; 37.5 x 24.5 cm. Made by Venini & C., 2002. Opaque platelets, black, white and red, stylised serpent, cut surface. Marked: venini Carlo ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De CarliSei sedie mod. 693 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1959 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 76x46x47 Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Colombina Mosaic PlaqueMosaic Plaque called Colombina from Carlo Signorini Studio del Mosaico. the plaque measures 7 inches x 9 inches. Missing some tiles.See Sold Price
Sold2017WWII Cased Named Purple Heart Army Sgt Carlo AstiUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURYA World War II cased purple heart medal awarded to Army Staff Sargent Carlo Asti. Asti was killed in combat during WWII. Dimensions:Case measures 7" by 4" 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 811Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model 811ArmchairWalnut and vinylEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1957H 91 × L 70,5 × P 88 cmBibliography: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design Italiano, RitrattoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Four 693 chairs for Cassina, GucciFour 693 chairs for Cassina, Gucci velvet. 1959. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 85,00 x 47,00. Literature: catalogo Cassina 1967, pagine non numerate; Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design itSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Esmeralda Ruspoli portrait€480
1 day LeftBonhamsATTRIBUÉ À CARLO SCARPA Important lustre à douze branchesCirca 1930Réalis...€10,000
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO DOMENICI (Livorno 1897-Portoferraio 1981) Country landscape with cart€300
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Sideboard for Carlo Pagani Mobili d'Arte - Arredamenti, Cantù.€500
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500